United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All Criminal Hearings
Tuesday, December 10, 2019
Last updated Tue Dec 10 19:49:02 2019
(Updated hourly)

December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November

9:00 am 218cr20234 Parker - Report Date
USA v. Ray Burns -- RESET to 12/16/2019 at 9:00 AM
Kevin Whitmore -- Taurus Bailey
 
9:30 am 202cr20449 Mays - Report Date CR#7
U.S.A. v. Orlando Mays [# 21670-076]
D. Pritchard -- T. Paylor
 
9:30 am 218cr20198 Norris - Report Date
USA v. (1) Antonio Smith (b), (2) Demarcus Ferby [USM # 31025-076] (c)
J. William Crow -- (1) Michael Scholl, (2) Vicki Carriker
 
9:45 am 210cr20176 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Travonte Johnson (also # 15-20253) -- RESET to 01/07/2020 at 9:30 AM
K. Ritz; N. Bedini -- T. Paylor
 
10:00 am 119cr10006 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Herman Leon Price
Jerry Kitchen -- Jawara Griffin
 
10:00 am 219cr20321 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v. Brandon Jones [USM#31788-076]
Samuel Winnig -- FPD
 
10:00 am 219cr20315 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v. Quentin Johnson [USM#23552-076]
Dean Decandia -- FPD
 
10:00 am 219cr20205 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. John Rounds [USM#]
Gregory David Allen
 
10:00 am 205cr20214 Claxton - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v. Herbert Hamer [USM#27818-138]
N. Oldham -- FPD
 
10:00 am 219cr20133 Norris - Final Report Date/COP
U.S.A. v. (1) Tra Lott [USM # ???] (c), (2) Crystal Warren (b)
Wendy Cornejo -- (1) Marty McAfee, (2) Tyrone Paylor
 
10:00 am 119cr10135 York - Detention Hearing
USA v Jesse Carl Mayfield
Josh Morrow (AUSA) -- Dianne Smothers (AFPD)
 
10:00 am 119cr10125 York - Detention Hearing
USA v Kimberly Parson [USM #31778-076]
Matt Wilson (AUSA) -- Michael Weinman (CJA)
 
10:00 am 118cr10121 York - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v James Elmer Sneed
Jerry Kitchen (AUSA), Josh Morrow (AUSA) -- CJA to be appointed
 
10:00 am 216cr20204 York - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v Cecil S. Glenn [USM # 29851-076]
Sean Hord (AUSA) -- FPD in underlying case
 
10:30 am 207cr20243 Mays - Report Date CR#7
U.S.A. v. James Walker [# 21775-076]
D. DeCandia -- V. Darker
 
10:30 am 219cr20099 Norris - Final Report Date/COP
U.S.A. v. Richard Villa [USM # 31458-076]
Elizabeth Rogers -- Patrick Stegall
 
10:30 am 219cr20248 Parker - Report Date
USA v. Princess Terry -- RESET to 5/4/20 at 9:30 AM
Christopher Cotten -- Joshua Lowther, Murdoch Walker
 
11:00 am 119cr10032 Anderson - Change of Plea
USA vs. Cedric Townsend (1)
Jerry Kitchen -- LaRonda Martin
 
1:30 pm 212cr20205 Mays - Report Date CR#7
U.S.A. v. Tamara Richardson
M. Erskine -- T. Paylor
 
1:30 pm 217cr20151 Parker - Sentencing (Cancelled)
USA v. (7) John Shields (c) [USM #27330-076]
Kevin Whitmore, Mark Erskine -- (7) Andre Mathis
 
2:00 pm 203cr20485 Mays - Report Date re: SRV CR#7
USA v. Kenneth Taylor
T. Arvin -- D. Bell
 
2:30 pm 202cr20041 Claxton - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v. Ulysses Woods [USM#18180-076]
A. Christoff -- FPD
 
2:30 pm 219cr20177 McCalla - Sentencing - Courtroom 3
USA v. Michael D. Hellman, MD
Gregory Allen, Jillian Willis -- Steve Farese, Mark McDaniel