United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All Criminal Hearings
Friday, April 28, 2017
Last updated Wed Apr 26 19:46:02 2017
(Updated hourly)

April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March

9:00 am 217cr20017 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Darius Carter [USM#30090-076]; Jennifer Vaughan [USM#30089-076]
Mobayonle Osundare -- David Bell, Murray Wells
 
9:00 am 216cr20276 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Paxton Fleming [USM # 30095-076],Rockeem Kwasi Henderson [USM# 30050-076]
Kevin Whitmore -- Michael Scholl, Howard Manis
 
9:00 am 216cr20255 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Jeremy Hayslett [USM#30096-076]
Elizabeth Rogers -- David Bell
 
9:00 am 216cr20163 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Bobby McKinley [USM #30058-076]
J. William Crow -- Art Quinn
 
9:00 am 213cr20287 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Tim Anthoney Wilson
S. Hall -- P. Oh
 
9:15 am 215cr20192 Lipman - Jury Trial Resumes
USA v. (1) Charles Larry Bates (b) / (2) Charles Edward Bates (b) / (3) Robert Bates (b) / (4) Kinsey Brown Bates (b)
Larry Laurenzi, David Pritchard -- (1) Randy Alden & Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson / (2) Michael Stengel / (3) Arthur Quinn / (4) Jack Irvine
 
10:00 am 216cr20081 Claxton - Motion Hearing
USA v. Rico Terrell Harris(5)[USM#22435-076]
J. Kitchen -- M. McAfee - CJA
 
10:00 am 209cr20323 Mays - Information (17-I-014)/SRV
U.S.A. v. Courtney Jackson [USM # 23270-076]
J. William Crow -- D. Bell
 
10:30 am 216cr20081 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Daniel Lee Cole [USM#19083-076] -- RESET to 6/29/2017 at 11:00 AM
Beth Boswell -- Mark Donahoe
 
11:00 am 116cr10060 Bryant - Motion Hearing
USA v Deon Eugene Brown, Sr.
Beth Boswell -- David Camp (CJA)
 
1:15 pm 117cr10026 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Kevin Tessandori
Matt Wilson- AUSA -- Christina Wimbley- FPD
 
1:15 pm 117cr10025 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Brandon Penny
Matthew J. Wilson- AUSA -- Daniel Taylor- Retained
 
1:15 pm 117cr10023 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Larry Joe Thompson
Taylor Eskridge- AUSA -- Mark Donahoe- CJA
 
1:15 pm 117cr10003 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Ronricus Chapman
Beth Boswell- AUSA -- Jennifer D. Free-CJA
 
1:15 pm 116cr10057 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Willie Merriweather
Taylor Eskridge - AUSA -- Matt Maddox- CJA
 
1:15 pm 116cr10044 Anderson - Report Date/Suppression Hearing
USA v. Cory Gentry
B. Boswell -- S. West- CJA
 
1:30 pm 217cr20076 Mays - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Roscoe Hunter [USM # 30175-076]
M. Young -- N. Germany
 
1:30 pm 216cr20139 Mays - Report Date
U.S.A. v. Rickey Evans
K. Hartridge -- T. Paylor
 
1:30 pm 215cr20217 Mays - Resentencing After Remand
U.S.A. v. Ahmad Damy Rashad Conners [# 27653-076]
E. Rogers -- N. Germany
 
2:00 pm 216cr20173 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Niki Nicholson
K. Hartridge -- N. Germany
 
3:00 pm 217cr20000 Vescovo - Initial Appearance
Initial Appearances to be held at 3:00 PM