United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All Criminal Hearings
Monday, April 2, 2018
Last updated Fri Feb 23 19:46:04 2018
(Updated hourly)

February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January

9:00 am 217cr20046 Mays - Report Date
U.S.A. v. Alford Robinson [USM # 25234-075]
W. Crow -- S. Schreiner
 
9:00 am 217cr20002 Mays - Report Date
U.S.A. v. (1) Travlis Banks [USM # 30147-076] (c), (3) Antwaun Mathews [USM #30136-076] (c), (4) Ronneill Ross [USM #30134-076] (c), (5) Cortney Williams [USM#30131-076] (c), (6) Darrell Booth [USM #30142-076] (c), (7) Rubin Hampton [USM #30140-076] (c), (9) Anthony Allen (b), (10) Damein Pack (b), (12) Shavita Hampton (b)
J. Kitchen -- (1) H. Manis, (3) J. Parker, (4) V. Darker, (5) D. Settle, (6) V. Carriker, (7) R. Sampson, (9) E. Laurenzi, (10) Alexander Wharton, (12) S. Perkins
 
9:30 am 116cr10089 Anderson - Jury Trial
USA v. Charles Ray Smith (Hearing assistance needed) -- RESET to TBD
Lawrence Laurenzi, Matt Wilson -- Scott Kirk
 
9:30 am 217cr20344 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Dimitar Petlechkov
David Pritchard -- Michael J. Stengel
 
9:30 am 217cr20336 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. (1) Jijad Hijazi (b) / (2) Christopher Heffernan (b) / (3) Nasseam Elkarra (b) / (4) Kendric West (b) / (5) Patrick O'Neal (b)
Chris Cotten -- (1) Tatine Darker /(2) Steve Farese / (3) Michael Scholl / (4) Andre Mathis / (5) Jahari M. Dowdy
 
9:30 am 217cr20263 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. David Silva Garcia
Joseph Griffith -- Taurus Bailey
 
9:30 am 217cr20155 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. (1) Rafael Garza [USM # 78173-179] (c), (3) Juan Cisneros [USM # 75700-179] (c), (5) Carlos Alberto Lopez [USM # 30263-076] (b), (6) Tiffany Harper (b), (8) Anthony Gilliam (b), (9) Corey Blair, (10) Marcus Joyner (b), (11) Ricky Dortch (b), (12) Johnny Smith (b)
M. Kimbril-Parks, J. Kitchen -- (1) J. Fitzgerald, (3) P. Oh, (5) T. Bailey, (6) S. Farese, (8) C. Sullivan, (9) M. Scholl, (10) L. Gerald, (11) L. Garner, (12) M. Burton
 
9:30 am 217cr20059 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Marcus Williams [USM # 30128-076]
D. Ireland -- R. Golder
 
9:30 am 217cr20002 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. (1) Travlis Banks [USM # 30147-076] (c), (3) Antwaun Mathews [USM #30136-076] (c), (4) Ronneill Ross [USM #30134-076] (c), (5) Cortney Williams [USM#30131-076] (c), (6) Darrell Booth [USM #30142-076] (c), (7) Rubin Hampton [USM #30140-076] (c), (9) Anthony Allen (b), (10) Damein Pack (b), (12) Shavita Hampton (b), (13) Angela Boyd (b), (14) Tori Dickson (b) -- RESET to 07/16/2018 at 9:30 AM
J. Kitchen -- (1) H. Manis, (3) J. Parker, (4) V. Darker, (5) D. Settle, (6) V. Carriker, (7) R. Sampson, (9) E. Laurenzi, (10) Alexander Wharton, (12) S. Perkins, (13) J. Fitzgerald, (14) J. White
 
9:30 am 217cr20171 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Markquie Small
J. William Crow -- T. Paylor
 
9:30 am 217cr20025 Mays - Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Reginald Monroe
E. Rogers -- T. Paylor