United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All Criminal Hearings
Wednesday, April 18, 2018
Last updated Thu Apr 26 07:49:02 2018
(Updated hourly)

April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March

8:45 am 217cr20244 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Willie Peggs [USM#30412-076]
J. William Crow, Raney Irwin -- Unam Peter Oh, Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson
 
9:00 am 200cr20176 Fowlkes - Prob 12D Summons
USA v. David Namer -- RESET to 5/31/2018 at 10:00 AM
 
9:00 am 218cr20042 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Michael Holland [USM# 30715-076] -- RESET to 5/15/2018 at 9:00 AM
Dean DeCandia -- Jack Sherman
 
9:00 am 218cr20016 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Victor Washington [UMS# ????] -- RESET to 5/15/2018 at 9:00 AM
Raney Irwin -- Christina Wimbley
 
9:00 am 217cr20389 Parker - Interim Report Date
USA v. Levernon Coburn [USM#30586-076]
Karen Hartridge -- Christina Marie Wimbley
 
9:30 am 117cr10024 Breen - Report Date
USA vs. Michael C. Fowler -- RESET to 5/24/18 at 9:15 AM
M. Wilson -- M.Maddox
 
9:30 am 117cr10106 Breen - Report Dates
USA v Christopher Faulcon (01), Tommy Taylor (02), Damien Nixon (03), David McNeely (04), Patricia Wilson (05), William Hardy (07) -- RESET to 6/13/18 at 9:15 AM
B. Boswell -- D. Smothers, M. Maddox, D. Taylor, S. Schrieiner, A. Wharton, M. Scholl
 
9:30 am 117cr10104 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Robert Christopher Peat
J. Powell -- M. Weinman
 
9:30 am 117cr10096 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Melvin Melendez-Garcia -- RESET to 5/24/18 at 9:15 AM
T. Eskridge -- J. Free
 
9:30 am 117cr10099 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Joel Lynn Roach -- RESET to 5/24/18 at 9:15 AM
T. Eskridge -- L. Martin
 
9:30 am 217cr20404 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Sixto Landaverde-Rodriguez [USM# 30562-076] - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez -- RESET to 5/15/2018 at 10:00 AM
Damon Griffin -- William Massey, Lorna McClusky
 
9:30 am 216cr20218 Mays - Sentencing - CR #7
U.S.A. v. Michael Lewis [USM # 29893-076] -- RESET to 06/01/2018 at 9:30 AM
M. Young -- D. Bell
 
10:00 am 116cr10012 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Robert Cage
J. Powell -- L. Martin
 
10:00 am 217cr20400 Claxton - Information/COP
OCR CR5 USA v. Fernando Alexi Duran Reyes - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
C. Cotton -- L. Gerald
 
10:00 am 217cr20249 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Joseph Kuykendall [USM# 30400-076]
Mobayonle Osundare -- Tyrone Paylor
 
10:00 am 218cr20073 Pham - Initial Appearance/Arraignment
USA v Sealed Defendant
M. Osundare -- N. Germany - FPD
 
10:00 am 218cr20069 Pham - Initial Appearance/Arraignment
USA v. Quiney Haroon Perdue [USM#30806-076]
K. Whitmore -- D. Bell - FPD
 
10:15 am 108cr10132 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Jonathan R. Wade
J. Powell -- D. Camp
 
10:30 am 217cr20407 Claxton - Information/COP
OCR CR5 USA v. Eligio Lopez-Acevedo - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
L. Delery -- R. Parris
 
10:30 am 213cr20178 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Bryant Hopkins [USM# 25825-076]
Raney Irwin -- Robert Thomas
 
10:30 am 217cr20124 Mays - COP/Sentencing Hrg. - CR #7
U.S.A. v. Daniel Peter Navarrette [USM # 96970-280]
K. Whitmore -- N. Germany
 
11:00 am 117cr10093 Bryant - Bond Hearing
USA v Michael Jay Harris
M. Wilson -- John Parker, II (CJA)
 
11:00 am 117cr10022 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v Addie Cole -- RESET to 4/16/2018 at 1:30 PM
M. Wilson -- Steve West (CJA)
 
11:00 am 109cr10040 Bryant - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v Matthew Grace
J. Powell -- FPD
 
11:00 am 217cr20383 Fowlkes - Motion Hearing - DE# 24
USA v. Patrick Holland [USM# 30597-076] -- RESET to 5/1/2018 at 9:30 AM
Marques Young -- Christina Wimbley
 
11:45 am 218cr20004 Parker - Motion Hearing [23]
USA v. Guy Randal Stockard (4/20/R and 5/7/JT)
Murrell Martindale Foster -- Leslie Ballin
 
1:00 pm 217cr20139 Parker - Final Report Date/COP
U.S.A. v. Darnell Parker [USM # 30350-076]
K. Hartridge -- N. Germany
 
1:30 pm 216cr20203 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Jeremy Drewery -- RESET to 04/11/2018 at 9:30 AM
R. Taylor, M. Erskine -- S. Farese, W. Cooper
 
2:00 pm 210cr20296 Pham - I/A Bond Revocation on SRV
USA v Keeshawn Smith [USM # 24265-076] *Summons Issued*
AUSA: M. Osundare / USPO: Anthony Longman -- Serena Gray, AFPD
 
2:00 pm 218cr20077 Pham - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v Lazarus Payton [USM # ]
Raney Irwin
 
2:00 pm 2178cr20058 Pham - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v Lamar Clancy [USM # ]
David Biggers
 
2:00 pm 212cr20025 Pham - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v. Robert Barlow [USM # 25195-076]
AUSA: Stephen Hall / USPO: Michael Walker
 
2:00 pm 110cr10078 Pham - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v Damon Ira Cobb [USM # 24323-076]
AUSA: James Powell / USPO: Arquita Bonner
 
2:30 pm 218cr20087 Pham - Detention Hearing
USA v Rodney Lee Parnell [USM # 02431-025]
Kevin Whitmore -- FPD
 
2:30 pm 218cr20081 Pham - Detention Hearing
USA v. Marlon Pruitt [USM#]
Wm. Crow -- H. Wagerman - Retained
 
2:30 pm 218cr20079 Pham - Detention Hearing
USA v. Kristen Brenner [USM#]
K. Hartridge -- FPD
 
2:30 pm 218cr20076 Pham - Detention Hearing
USA v Terrance Ware [USM # 30824-076]
Marques Young -- Ned Germany, AFPD
 
2:30 pm 218cr20047 Pham - Detention Hearing
USA v. Marcus McCraven [USM#]
R. Irwin -- To Retain: Aaron Neglia
 
2:30 pm 217cr20136 Pham - Detention Hearing
USA v. Taviyon Thompson
M. Osundare -- FPD