United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, September 29, 2014
Last updated Fri Sep 19 19:03:05 2014
(Updated hourly)

September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August

9:00 am 214cr20162 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. James, et al - Demetrius James(C) [USM # 26916-076 ], Deandre Wright(B), Keartic Threatt(B), Taruis White(B), Travis Raggs(B), Crystal Busby(B)
Kevin Whitmore -- David Bell, Scottie Wilkes, Juni Ganguli, Chris Sullivan, Art Quinn, Ross Sampson
 
9:00 am 213cr20153 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Hector Lara-Rodriguez
Daniel French -- Barry McWhirter
 
9:00 am 214cr20218 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. Trevor Crawford
Charles Wesley Summers, III -- Edwin Perry
 
9:00 am 214cv2665 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Deborah Parks v. Knight Transportation Services, Inc., et al.
T. Kaplan, S. Leffler -- J. Tarpley, P. Winterburn, J. Nelson, J. Zeigler, L. Loew
 
9:15 am 214cv2677 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Roderick Robertson, et al. v. U.S. Bank, N.A., et al.
D. Berkley -- K. Shelat, E. Russell
 
9:30 am 214cr20086 Anderson - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Mario Brown [26818-076]
C. Summers, III -- N. Germany
 
9:30 am 214cr20024 Anderson - Criminal Jury Trial - (COP TO BE SET)
USA v. Mark Anthony Stephens [26741-076]
S. Stringfellow -- D. Bell
 
9:30 am 214cr20041 Fowlkes - Jury Trial
(T) USA v. Deredious Otis [USM # 26748-076 ]
Kevin Whitmore -- Jocelyn Henderson
 
9:30 am 214cv2632 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Marcia Kelley & Memphis-Shelby County Education Assoc. v. Shelby County Board of Education & Dorsey E. Hopson, II
Richard L. Colbert -- Lori Hackleman Patterson, Ashley Christina Satterfield
 
10:00 am 214cv2596 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Vicki S. Craven v. Coleman America Moving Services, Inc. & Terrance D. Strickland
Valerie Lynn Smith -- Mary Elizabeth Haltom: via telephone (Nashville) 615-259-1386
 
10:30 am 212cv2702 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Willie Cameron v. Nelson, Inc.
Amanda E. Kayfus: via telephone 954-327-5352 (Plantation, FL) -- Darrell J. O'Neal, Dedrick Brittenum, Jr.
 
1:30 pm 214cv2727M Mays - TRO Hearing
Williams-Sonoma Direct, Inc. v. Arhaus, LLC, et al.
A. Floyd, R. Craddock, R. Crawford, G. Reid -- J. Weintraub
 
2:00 pm 213cv2058 Lipman - Status Conference
United States of America v. Kunuz Mohammed-Ali, et al.
Barbara M. Zoccola -- Richard S. Townley
 
2:30 pm 213cr20068 Lipman - Change of Plea
USA v. (4) Decarius Simpson [USM #26850-076]
Daniel French -- Leslie Ballin