United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Wednesday, September 24, 2014
Last updated Wed Sep 17 19:03:04 2014
(Updated hourly)

September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August

9:00 am 214cr20171 Claxton - Arraignment
CR5 USA v. Julius Anthony Weaver [USM#27024-076]
J. Kitchen -- L. McClusky - Retained
 
9:00 am 214cv2620 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Brent Tomlin v. First Tennessee Bank National Association
Dan M. Norwood -- Carl K. Morrison, Russell W. Jackson
 
9:00 am Mays - Do Not Set Anything Before 9:30 AM
Do Not Set Anything Before 9:30 AM
 
9:00 am 208cv02612 Pham - Jury Trial
OCR Leonard Clayton v. Shelby County Government
Pro Se -- Hite McLean , Jr.
 
9:15 am 213cv2602 Lipman - Jury Trial Resumes
Audrey Denise Mayo v Kroger Ltd. Partership I
James Gulley, Daniel Peel -- Bradford Spicer, Betty Milligan, Christopher Michael Myatt
 
9:30 am 214cr20059 Anderson - Change of Plea
USA v. Jacques Burrus
K. Carter -- T. Paylor
 
9:30 am 214cr20171 Claxton - Arraignment
CR 5 - USA v Derrick Hester [USM # 27012-076 ]
Jerry Kitchen -- To Retain: Howard Wagerman
 
9:30 am 299cr20089 Claxton - Attorney Status
CR 5 - USA v Quantrese Brazell
Fred Godwin -- To Retain: Scott Hall
 
9:30 am 200m 00000 Todd - Reentry Court
Reentry Court
 
10:00 am 207cr20012 Anderson - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. David Sidney [14946-076]
T. Arvin -- N. Germany
 
10:00 am 114cv01206 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Health Integration Specialists, LLC v. Nepute et al
Clint Scott -- Jeremy G. Alpert, Jason K. Turk
 
10:00 am 214cr20216 Claxton - Arraignment
CR 5 - USA v Filiberto Perez-Ramos [USM # 27014-076]
Jerry Kitchen -- To Retain: Leslie Ballin
 
10:30 am 213cr20209 Anderson - Change of Plea
USA v. Fayez Bahhur, Emad Bahhur, Ali S. Abdelrahim
K. Whitmore, J. Kitchen -- F. Holloman, J. Marty, W. Gosnell
 
10:30 am 114cv01146 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Richee v. Rapid Response Restoration, Inc., et al -- RESET to 10/9/2014 at 11:00 AM
Alan G. Crone -- Robert O. Binkley , Jr.
 
11:00 am 114cv02624 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Anderson v. Equifax Information Services, LLC et al
Bruce Allen Ralston -- Brian L. Yoakum // Blair Beavers Evans
 
1:30 pm 214cr20092 Anderson - Report Dates
USA v. Lin Chen [26812-076]
D. Ireland -- M. Scholl
 
2:00 pm 214cr20007 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Edgar Matthew Widner
L. Harris -- T. Paylor
 
3:00 pm 213cr20315 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Dennis Boyd [26401-076]
D. Biggers -- T. Paylor