United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, September 12, 2014
Last updated Tue Sep 2 19:03:02 2014
(Updated hourly)

September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August

8:45 am 114cr10073 Bryant - Init Apr/ARR on indictment
USA v. Bernardo Ordona-Reyes (02) - Simon Martinez-Mendoza (03) - Juan Antonion Sanchez-Villa (04)
David Henry -- Rusty Larson (CJA ) - Dianne Smothers - Daniel Taylor (CJA)
 
9:00 am 114cr10059 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Mark Lynn Pearcy
J. Powell -- S. West
 
9:00 am 114cr10058 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Alan Brent King
B. Boswell -- C. Donahoe
 
9:00 am 114cr10050 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Vaughn Yarbrough
D. Henry -- L. Sparks
 
9:00 am 114cr10036 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Derick Dubose
D. Henry -- J. York
 
9:00 am 114cr10025 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Johnson Davis
D. Henry -- D. Camp
 
9:00 am 114cr10017 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. James Courtney Shane
D. Henry -- L. Sparks
 
9:00 am 114cr10015 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Laquinte Ingram
D. Henry -- D. Camp
 
9:00 am 114cr10009 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Joseph Curtis; Marcus McNeil
B. Boswell -- D. Taylor; L. Taturm
 
9:00 am 113cr10110 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Melvin Russell
D. Henry -- M. Smothers
 
9:00 am 114cr10051 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Amanda Box, Clayborne Tate
D. Henry -- C. Donahoe, S. Kirk
 
9:00 am 114cr10008 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Dianna Williams
B. Boswell -- L. Tatum
 
9:00 am 113cr10092 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Doyle Rushing, III (10)
B. Boswell -- D. Camp
 
9:00 am 213cv2077 Lipman - Status Conference
U.S. Bank, National Association, as Trustee v. Shaffer Properties, LLC
(Christopher E. Thorsen -- via telephone: 615-252-2328), Eric W. Smith -- (Scott A. Frick -- via telephone: 901-260-4515)
 
9:00 am 213cv2470 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Carol K. Conglis v. Methodist Le Bonheur Healthcare Tennessee -- RESET to 12/05/2014 at 1:30 PM
D. Norwood -- D. Jaqua
 
9:00 am 214cr20096 Mays - Report Date
U.S.A. v. Mardrakous Sugars [USM # ?]
B. Coleman -- T. Paylor
 
9:00 am 210cr20208 Mays - Report Date/Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Kevin Robinson
K. Whitmore -- M. Mesler
 
9:00 am 212cv2333 McCalla - Evidentiary Hearing
Andrew Thomas [TOMIS #00206216] (*** Plaintiff to be transported from Riverbend Maximum Security Institution (TN) per writ ***) v. United States of America
Robert L. Hutton, Elizabeth Aleen Cate, Kevin Christopher Wallace -- Andrew Hamilton Smith
 
9:15 am 114cr10048 Breen - Change of Plea
USA v. Brianna Vermillion
B. Boswell -- A. Larson
 
9:15 am 114cr10025 Breen - Change of Plea
USA v. Terrence Carter
D. Henry -- A. Larson
 
9:15 am 114cr10045 Breen - Report Date/Change of Plea
USA s. Joey Darling
D. Henry -- M. Smothers
 
9:15 am 214cr20081 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Robert Young -- RESET to 9/17/2014 at 1:30 PM
D. French -- J. Parker
 
9:30 am 113cr10056 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Akram Nagi
B. Boswell, C. Cotten -- A. Jackson, J. Morris
 
9:30 am 214cr20183 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Lmarques Sebon Liggins
Ned Germany -- Kevin Whitmore
 
9:30 am 211cv02742 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Shelby Young v. United States of America [USM# 23461-076]
Coleman Garrett -- David Biggers
 
9:30 am 213cv2278 Lipman - Pretrial Conference
Nancy B. Hamilton, et al. v. Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.
Joseph M. Sparkman, Jr. -- Russell E. Reviere
 
10:00 am 214cr20195 Anderson - Report Dates / Scheduling Conference
USA v. Cory Johnson [22773-076]
D. Biggers -- N. Germany
 
10:00 am 113cr10064 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Billy Ray Wyatt
D. Ireland -- C. Crocker
 
10:00 am 114cv01126 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Hope v. Mullins et al
Leanne A. Thorne -- Paul Jordan Scott, Kathryn Ann Baker
 
10:00 am 214cv02108 Claxton - Status Conference
CR6 - Hernandez et al v. Casa Mexicana of Hacks Cross, Inc. et al
Janelle Crandall Osowski, William B. Ryan, Bryce William Ashby -- Douglas Bradley Walsh
 
10:00 am 212cv02647 Fowlkes - Pretrial Conference
Kimberly Ford v. Shelby County
Jeffrey S. Rosenblum, Matthew May -- Henry L. Klein, Pablo Adrian Varela, Inez B. Warner
 
10:00 am 213cr20373 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Keith Motley
Charles Wesley Summers, III -- Tyrone Paylor
 
10:00 am 213cv02479 Vescovo - Evidentiary Hearing
OCR Forbers v. Kellogg Co.
Tremaine Forbers, pro se -- Tarpley - Cooper - Monsma
 
10:30 am 113cr10056 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Mohammed Khalil
B. Boswell, C. Cotten -- D. Camp
 
10:30 am 112cv01065 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Eckman et al v. Blalack et al
Courtney Spears Reedy, Lewis Cobb, Teresa Luna -- Jim Pentecost, Brittani Carol Kendrick, Jon York
 
10:30 am 213cr20086 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Tony Downey, Jr. (C) [USM# 25906-076]
Tony Arvin -- James Thomas
 
10:30 am 211cv2199 Lipman - Status / Scheduling Conference
Julia B. Young v. Wells Fargo Bank, NA d/b/a America's Servicing Company
Steven E. Barlow -- Kavita Goswamy Shelat, Bradley E. Trammell
 
11:00 am 113cr10092 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Roman Morales-Garza
B. Boswell -- A. Larson