United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Thursday, September 11, 2014
Last updated Wed Aug 27 11:03:08 2014
(Updated hourly)

August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July

7:00 am 200m 00000 Todd - ***************************************
***************************************
 
8:00 am 200m00000 Pham - Grand Jury Meeting
Return before Magistrate Judge Tu M. Pham
 
9:00 am 214cr20201 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Roach et al (Mario Roach(B)[USM#26954-076]) (Jose Hernandez(C)[USM#26955-076 ])
Kevin Whitmore -- Coleman Garrett, Barry McWhirter
 
9:00 am 214cr20192 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Lloyd Crawford [USM#26953-076 ]
Doug Carriker -- Ned Germany
 
9:00 am 214cr20155 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Donna Lorraine Brown
Leetra Harris -- Claiborne Ferguson
 
9:00 am 213cr20007 McCalla - Status re: Sentencing
USA v. Keith Gibson [USM #25607-076] (All Day)
Mark Erskine, Charles Wesley Summers, III -- Charles Mitchell
 
9:30 am 213cv02614 Claxton - MEDIATION
Savage et al v. City Of Memphis, Tennessee; et al
Louis P. Chiozza , Jr. -- Barbaralette G. Davis, Robert W. Ratton , III, Timothy P. Taylor, John Michael Ryall, Mary Elizabeth McKinney
 
9:30 am 214cr20026 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Benjamin Pruitt [26727-076]
Reagan Tayor -- Ned Germany
 
9:30 am 203cv02859 Vescovo - Settlement Conference
Christie Clinic v. General Reinsurance
Phebus - Graham - Eldridge - Bradley -- Feibelman - Bradford - Lerman - Thompson
 
10:00 am 212cr20227 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. John Joseph Nesler [21873-076]
L. Laurenzi -- N. Germany, M.C. Jermann-Robinson
 
10:00 am 214cr20015 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Kenneth Ray Akins [USM # 26720-076]
Debra Ireland -- Jeff Jones
 
10:30 am 214cr20166 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. Michael Daniels
Unam Peter Oh -- Hamilton Douglas Carriker
 
1:15 pm 213cv249 Anderson - Pretrial Conference
Tremaine Forbers v Kellogg Company
Pro Se -- Halima Horton, Lynette McNeil
 
1:15 pm 212cv2404 Anderson - Pretrial Conference
Monetta Hampton, et al v City of Memphis
Darrell O'Neal -- Robert Meyers
 
1:30 pm 213cv2048 Anderson - Pretrial Conference
Robert Jewell v Shelby County Government, et al
David Sullivan -- Louis Britt, Kathryn Parham, Kelly Rayne, Henry Klein
 
1:30 pm 211cv2720 Lipman - Pretrial Conference
Isaac Lee Hykes v. Timothy Geithner
Pro se -- M. Simmons-Jones
 
1:45 pm 212cv2268 Anderson - Pretrial Conference
National Bankers Trust Corp. v Peak Logistics, LLC, et al
M. Lucas, K. Young, R. Fishman, R. Townley, K. Aiken -- L. Lyons, T. Murrah, M. Mazza
 
2:00 pm 213cr20258 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Artemis Brown
K. Carter -- E. Perry
 
2:00 pm 214cv2323 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Sealed v. Sealed
James Edward Blount, IV -- Justin Nicholas Joy, William H. Haltom, Jr., James Bennett Fox, Jr., Lucian T. Pera
 
2:00 pm 212cr20213 McCalla - Sentencing
USA v. (2) Brianna Harris
B. Coleman -- M. Stengel
 
2:30 pm 214cr20153 Pham - Status Conference
USA v Andrew M. Mangual [USM # 26886-076]
Fred Godwin -- Peter Oh
 
3:00 pm 202cv2958 Anderson - Motion Hearing
Thomas Lewis v. USA v. Ronald Edmonds
M. Cavitch -- B. Weir, C. Belen, J. Despriet, M. Rogers, S. Crosby