United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Thursday, October 9, 2014
Last updated Mon Oct 20 19:03:02 2014
(Updated hourly)

October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September

8:00 am 214cv02000 Claxton - Court not in Session
Court not in Session
 
9:00 am 000cv0000 Anderson - JURY ROOM RENOVATION
Jury Room Renovation (5 days)
 
9:00 am 214cv2573 Lipman - Hearing re: IRS Summons [6]
USA & Ranesha Turnage, IRS v. John Shea, III -- RESET to 11/14/2014 at 10:30 AM
David Brackstone -- None / Pro se
 
9:00 am Mays - Reentry Court
Reentry Court
 
9:00 am 214cv2641 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Melissa Aiken v. Methodist Healthcare - Memphis Hospitals, et al.
K. Aiken -- D. Jaqua
 
9:30 am 114cr10008 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Bartee Partick Rich
B. Boswell -- D. Taylor
 
9:30 am 214cv02375 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Eddie Joe Little v. UPS Ground Freight, Inc., a/k/a UPS Freight -- RESET to 1/8/2015 at 9:30 AM
Alan G. Crone, Laura Ann Elizabeth Bailey -- Waverly D. Crenshaw, Jr., Aron Z. Karabel
 
9:30 am 214cv02205 Fowlkes - Status Conference
NVK Spinning Co., Ltd. v. Clayton George & Robert Weaver -- RESET to 10/17/2014 at 9:30 AM
Malcolm Brown Futhey, III -- Charles Silvestri Higgins, Ross Emerson Webster
 
9:30 am 214cr20239 Mays - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Darius Phillips
M. Young -- E. Perry
 
9:30 am 214cr20215 Mays - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. William Magee
D. Biggers -- D. Randle-Holt
 
9:30 am 213cr20289 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Jose Trinidad Arteaga [USM # 26266-076 ] -- RESET to 11/14/2014 at 9:00 AM
D. French, S. Stringfellow -- J. Henderson
 
10:00 am 213cr20324 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Rene Hernandez - (TO BE RESET) -- RESET to 12/9/2014 at 3:30 PM
J. Kitchen -- E. Perry
 
10:00 am 113cv01190 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Hunt et al v. Aguirre et al
David A. Siegel -- John Thomas Feeney , III
 
10:00 am 214cv2543 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
C. Washington v. Shelby County Board of Education, et al.
Psonya C. Hackett, Linda Kendall Garner -- Christopher S. Campbell, Carloine Giavannetti, Robert A. Talley, Kenneth R. Shuttleworth, Bradley W. Eskins, James E. King, Jr., James K. Simms, IV, Jennifer Lankford
 
10:00 am Mays - Appointment
Appointment
 
10:00 am 213cr20289 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Christopher Love [USM #26265-076] -- RESET to 11/14/2014 at 10:00 AM
D. French, S. Stringfellow -- J.K. Perry
 
10:15 am 108cr10038 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. LaToya Wilson
J. Powell -- J. York
 
10:30 am 114cr10065 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Bradley J. Martin -- RESET to 10/20/14 at 10:30 AM
D. Ireland -- C. Donahoe
 
10:30 am 114cv02681 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Hartford Casualty Insurance Company v. Comanche Construction, Inc. et al
Jason Kevin Murrie -- John Edward Anderson
 
10:30 am 214cv2599 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Gregory Jeffreys v. Nationwide General Insurance Co.
Paul James Springer, Sr. -- Mary Wu
 
10:45 am 114cr10017 Breen - Report Date/Change of Plea
USA vs. Emmanuel Ray Harris -- RESET to 10/20/14 at 10:45 AM
D. Henry -- C. Donahoe
 
11:00 am 213cr20347 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Nicholas Walker - (TO BE RESET) -- RESET to 11/18/2014 at 10:00 AM
K. Carter -- N. Germany
 
11:00 am 214cr20100 Lipman - Change of Plea
USA v. (3) Raquel Trevino [USM # 26855-076]
Kevin Whitmore -- C. Anne Tipton
 
11:30 am 214cr20100 Lipman - Change of Plea
USA v. (2) Jose Antonio Limon [USM # 26856-076]
Kevin Whitmore -- Charles Mitchell
 
1:30 pm 111cv1204 Anderson - Pretrial Conference - IN JACKSON, TN
Randy Martin v Performance Boat Brokerage.Com
Teresa Luna, Jerry Spore, Lewis Cobb, Jr., Gregory O'Neal -- Russell Reviere, Jonathan Stewart, Charles Purcell,
 
1:30 pm 211cr20118 Mays - Attorney Conference
U.S.A. v. Issac Stevinson
K. Whitmore -- R. Sampson
 
1:30 pm 214cr20032 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Clarence Cathey [USM # 26737-076]
K. Carter -- N. Germany
 
1:30 pm 212cv02913 Vescovo - Hearing on Motion #50
OCR Blake v. USA
Fletcher -- Canale - Brackstone
 
1:45 pm 210cr20134 Anderson - Attorney Conference
USA v. Bernard Frazier - Appearance Waived
M. Parks -- S. Wilkes
 
2:00 pm 214cv2190 Anderson - Status Report Conference
Hunt v USA & (09-20500) - Appearance Waived
Pro Se (H. Wagerman & J. Ganguli- to be present) -- Charles Summers, III
 
2:00 pm 114cr10086 Bryant - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v. Mariano Gari-Guzman
Matt Wilson -- Christina Wimbley
 
2:00 pm 214cv2220 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Michael Schalk v. City of Memphis, Tennessee, et al.
Bo Luxman, Charles E. Waldman -- Zayid A. Saleem, Mary Wu, Jake Hayes, Jean E. Markowitz
 
2:00 pm 213cr20054 Vescovo - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Marc Anthony Baechtle [USM#27041-076]
D. Ireland
 
2:30 pm 214cv2691 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Allen Electric, Inc. v. Reece-Campbell, Inc. & DEEM, LLC
Amber D. Floyd, Michael A. Less -- Christopher M. Caputo, Luke P. Cantrell, James R. Newsom, III
 
2:30 pm 213cr20289 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Enrique Rodriguez [USM # 26300-076] -- RESET to 11/14/2014 at 1:30 PM
D. French, S. Stringfellow -- J. Parker
 
2:30 pm 214cr20259 Vescovo - Detention Hearing
USA v Julius Collins [USM # 27067-076]
Keenan Carter -- FPD
 
2:45 pm 214cr20257 Vescovo - Detention Hearing
USA v Keith Herron [USM # 27068-076]
Doug Carriker -- FPD
 
3:00 pm 214cr20256 Vescovo - Detention Hearing
USA v Frederick Ransom [USM # 27070-076]
Doug Carriker -- FPD
 
3:15 pm 212cr20186 Vescovo - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v Yolanda Williams-Rush [USM # 25327-076]
Marques Young -- FPD
 
3:30 pm 214cr20261 Vescovo - Detention Hearing
USA v Aliou Sy [USM # 27072-076]
Keenan Carter -- FPD
 
3:30 pm 214cr20260 Vescovo - Detention Hearing
USA v Karlos Thomas [USM # 27073-076]
Keenan Carter -- FPD