United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Thursday, October 9, 2014
Last updated Wed Sep 17 08:03:07 2014
(Updated hourly)

September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August

8:00 am 214cv02000 Claxton - Court not in Session
Court not in Session
 
9:00 am 214cv2573 Lipman - Hearing re: IRS Summons [6]
USA & Ranesha Turnage, IRS v. John Shea, III
David Brackstone -- None / Pro se
 
9:30 am 214cv02375 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Eddie Joe Little v. UPS Ground Freight, Inc., a/k/a UPS Freight
Alan G. Crone, Laura Ann Elizabeth Bailey -- Waverly D. Crenshaw, Jr., Aron Z. Karabel
 
9:30 am 214cv02205 Fowlkes - Status Conference
NVK Spinning Co., Ltd. v. Clayton George & Robert Weaver
Malcolm Brown, Futhey, III -- Charles Silvestri Higgins, Ross Emerson Webster
 
9:30 am 214cv2276 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Cindy Harrington v. UHS of Lakeside, LLC, et al.
Gordon E. Jackson -- Lisa A. Lichterman, Richard Alex Boals
 
9:30 am 213cr20289 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Jose Trinidad Arteaga [USM # 26266-076 ]
D. French, S. Stringfellow -- J. Henderson
 
10:00 am 213cr20324 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Rene Hernandez
J. Kitchen -- E. Perry
 
10:00 am 113cv01190 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Hunt et al v. Aguirre et al
David A. Siegel -- John Thomas Feeney , III
 
10:00 am 213cr20153 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Tomas Salinas
Daniel French -- Jack Ervine
 
10:00 am 213cr20289 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Christopher Love [USM #26265-076]
D. French, S. Stringfellow -- J.K. Perry
 
10:30 am 114cr10065 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Bradley J. Martin
D. Ireland -- C. Donahoe
 
10:30 am 114cv02681 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Hartford Casualty Insurance Company v. Comanche Construction, Inc. et al
Jason Kevin Murrie -- John Edward Anderson
 
10:45 am 114cr10017 Breen - Report Date/Change of Plea
USA vs. Emmanuel Ray Harris
D. Henry -- C. Donahoe
 
11:00 am 213cr20347 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Nicholas Walker
K. Carter -- N. Germany
 
1:15 pm 114cr10008 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Bartee Partick Rich
B. Boswell -- D. Taylor
 
1:30 pm 111cv1204 Anderson - Pretrial Conference
Randy Martin v Performance Boat Brokerage.Com
Teresa Luna, Jerry Spore, Lewis Cobb, Jr., Gregory O'Neal -- Russell Reviere, Jonathan Stewart, Charles Purcell,
 
1:30 pm 214cr20032 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Clarence Cathey [USM # 26737-076]
K. Carter -- N. Germany
 
2:00 pm 214cv2220 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Michael Schalk v. City of Memphis, Tennessee, et al.
Bo Luxman, Charles E. Waldman -- Jean E. Markowitz, Zayid A. Saleem
 
2:30 pm 214cv2691 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Allen Electric, Inc. v. Reece-Campbell, Inc. & DEEM, LLC
Amber D. Floyd, Michael A. Less -- Christopher M. Caputo, James R. Newsom, III
 
2:30 pm 213cr20289 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Enrique Rodriguez [USM # 26300-076]
D. French, S. Stringfellow -- J. Parker