United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, October 6, 2014
Last updated Tue Sep 30 06:03:07 2014
(Updated hourly)

September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August

8:00 am 214cv02000 Claxton - Court not in Session
Court not in Session
 
9:00 am 113cr10085 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Jason Kilzer
B. Boswell -- B. Hooper
 
9:00 am 214cr20181 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Prentis Cauthen [USM #26930-076]
Daniel French -- Dewun Settle
 
9:00 am 214cr20244 Mays - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Marquis Streeter
D. Griffin -- M. Jermann-Robinson
 
9:00 am 211cv2084 McCalla - Evidentiary Hearing
Rickey Harlmon v. [USM #23248-076] (*** Plaintiff to be transported from FCI Oakdale per writ ***) v. United States of America
Howard Manis -- Charles Wesley Summers, III
 
9:00 am 214cv02604 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Sam L. Booker v. Syngenta Crop Protection, LLC
James R. Becker, Jr. -- Lisa A. Lichterman, Nicole Bermel Dunlap
 
9:30 am 213cr20313 Anderson - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Kendrick Conley
K. Whitmore -- B. Stein, G. Green
 
9:30 am 214cr20101 Anderson - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Tara L. Mitchell [14474-076], Derrick M. Evans [26830-076](TO BE RESET FOR COP)
J. Murphy -- C. Mitchell, T. Paylor
 
9:30 am 214cr20070 Anderson - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Marlon Flowers [47136-424] (TO BE RESET FOR COP)
S. Hall -- M. Scholl
 
9:30 am 114cr10023 Breen - Report Date/Change of Plea
USA vs. Anthony Brown
D. Henry -- B. Hooper
 
9:30 am 213cr20199 Fowlkes - Jury Trial
(T) USA v. Aly Kane
Frederick Godwin -- Barry McWhirter
 
9:30 am 214cr20163 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Antonio Feltus--RESET as COP on Tuesday, 10/07/2014 at 9:30 AM
S. Stringfellow -- N. Germany
 
9:30 am 214cr20120 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Larry Hill [USM # 19990-076]
D. Biggers -- E. Lenow
 
9:30 am 214cr20110 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Marcus Payne, (2) Booker Smith -- RESET to 01/05/2015 at 9:30 AM
B. Coleman -- M. Jermann-Robinson, L. Gerald
 
9:30 am 214cv02296 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Thomas & Betts International LLC v. Burndy LLC, et al.
Amy Pepke
 
9:30 am 111cv01008 Todd - Jury Trial
Finley v. TDOC et al., -TO BE RESET
Pro Se (custody) -- A. Crownover, II
 
10:00 am 113cr10073 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Samuel Phillip Splawn, Shaun Paul Splawn, Nathan Ezekiel Avila
B. Hall -- D. Taylor, M. Maddox, R. Alden
 
10:30 am 114cr10021 Breen - Report Date
USA vs. John Barnett, III
D. Henry -- D. Taylor
 
10:30 am 214cv2179 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Haywood R. Smith v. Robert Balkunas
Joshua L. Baker -- John J. Heflin, Ira Marcus
 
10:45 am 114cr10017 Breen - Change of Plea
USA vs. James Courtney Shane
D. Henry -- L. Sparks
 
11:00 am 113cr10056 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Ehab Fayek Rezk
B. Boswell, M. Wilson, C. Cotten -- D. Taylor
 
11:00 am 213cv02407 McCalla - Telephonic Status Conference
AngelFix, LLC v. Wright Medical Technology, Inc.
Joseph Jude Zito -- Adam Bldridge, Samuel Apicelli, R. Terry Parker, Christopher Kroon, Anthony Fitzpatrick
 
2:00 pm 113cr10092 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Vance Hudson, Jr.
B. Boswell -- D. Taylor
 
2:00 pm 214cr20259 Pham - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Julius Collins *Writ Issued*
K. Carter
 
2:00 pm 214cr20257 Pham - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Keith Herron *Writ Issued*
D. Carriker
 
2:00 pm 214cr20256 Pham - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Frederick Ransom *Writ Issued*
D. Carriker
 
2:30 pm 214cr20068 McCalla - Report Date
U.S.A. v. TYRONE WILLIAMS
K. Whitmore, S. Stringfellow -- Andre Mathis