United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Thursday, October 30, 2014
Last updated Fri Oct 24 12:03:05 2014
(Updated hourly)

October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September

8:00 am 200m 00000 Vescovo - Grand Jury Meeting
Return before Magistrate Judge Vescovo
 
9:00 am 114cr10085 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Jeramine Patrick Olmstead
B. Boswell -- M. Weinman
 
9:00 am 114cr10084 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Gena Harris
B. Boswell -- L. Sparks
 
9:00 am 114cr10083 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Angela Renee Blevins
B. Boswell -- L. Tatum
 
9:00 am 114cr10075 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Markia D. Patton
B. Boswell -- M. Smothers
 
9:00 am 114cr10073 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Bernardo Ordona-Reyes, Simon Martinez-Mendoza, Juan Sanchez-Villa -- RESET to 12/5/2014 at 9:00 AM
B. Boswell -- A. Larson, M. Smothers, D. Taylor
 
9:00 am 114cr10025 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Johnson Davis
V. Ivy -- D. Camp
 
9:00 am 114cr10015 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Laquinte Ingram
M. Wilson -- D. Camp
 
9:00 am 114cr10008 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Richard E. Alley, Bryant Wayne Hart , Dianna Williams
B. Boswell -- A. Larson, J. Mueller, Lloyd Tatum
 
9:00 am 114cr10078 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Ricky Lathaniel McAlister
D. Henry -- R. Thomas
 
9:00 am 114cr10016 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Laura Petty
D. Henry -- M. Smothers
 
9:00 am 214cr20212 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Donny Parson [USM# 27026-076]
Keenan Carter -- Tyrone Paylor
 
9:00 am 214cr20174 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Irwin Jones
Stephen Hall -- David Bell
 
9:00 am 213cv2403 Lipman - Status Conference
Paulette Ratliff & James D. Ratliff v. United State of America
W. Bryan Smith -- Harriett M. Halmon
 
9:00 am Mays - Court Not In Session
Court Not In Session
 
9:00 am 214cr20068 McCalla - Report Dates
USA v. Tyrone Williams [USM #19604-111]
Kevin Whitmore -- Andre Mathis
 
9:00 am 214cv02194 Pham - Scheduling Conference
Keith Brooks v. Autozone, Inc.
K. Brooks (pro se) -- L. Krupicka
 
9:00 am 214cv02091 Pham - Scheduling Conference
Goldie-Lee Lacey, et al. v. Wells Fargo, N.A., et al.
G. Lacey (pro se) / D. Lacey (pro se) -- G. Morgan
 
9:30 am 214cr20169 Anderson - Report Date / Scheduing Conference
USA v. Rodney Lewis [26922-076]
K. Carter -- E. Perry
 
9:30 am 113cr10060 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Corinthians Holloway
D. Henry -- D. Camp
 
9:30 am 214cv02027 Claxton - MOTION HEARING (DE 104)
CR5 - Telepak Networks, Inc. v. City Of Memphis, Tennessee
Cody C. Bailey , Martin Patrick McDowell, William E. Cochran , Jr., John E. Wade , Jr. -- Allan J. Wade, Brandy S. Parrish
 
9:30 am 214cr20172 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. William Parker
Leetra Harris -- Gray Bartlett
 
9:30 am 213cv02844 Pham - Telephonic Motion Hrg (DE 36)
State Farm Fire & Casualty Company v. Interline Brands, Inc., et al.
M. Durr -- M. Geracioti / B. Cummings / L. Nathenson / R. Rutledge
 
10:00 am 214cr20188 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v Timothy Johnson [20062-076] (& 12CR20078) (TO BE RESET)
D. Biggers -- T. Darker
 
10:00 am 113cr10110 Breen - Report Date/Suppression Hearing
USA vs. Melvin Russell -- RESET to 11/25/2014 at 9:30 AM
B. Boswell -- M. Smothers
 
10:00 am 114cr10016 Breen - Sentencing
USA v. Christopher Mitchell
J. Powell -- M. Weinman
 
10:00 am 114cv01228 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
ARNOLD v. AMERICAN ORDNANCE, LLC
Jonathan L. Bobbitt, Jessica Salonus, Justin Gilbert -- Lawrence S. Eastwood , Jr.
 
10:00 am 214cr20183 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Lmarques Sebon Liggins
Ronald Cummings -- Peter Oh
 
1:30 pm 114cr10001 Breen - Report Date/Suppression Hearing
USA vs. Victor Anthony Holder
J. Powell -- R. Alden
 
2:00 pm 213cr20324 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Gabriel Diaz (TO BE RESET)
J. Kitchen -- Wm. Massey, L. McClusky
 
2:00 pm 214cr20248 Lipman - Motion Hearing [17]
USA v. Daniel Farley [USM #27051-076]
Debra Ireland -- David Bell
 
3:00 pm 213cr20209 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Osman Udetallah (&12-20230) (TO BE RESET)
K. Whitmore, J. Kitchen -- R. Wampler