United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Thursday, October 23, 2014
Last updated Mon Oct 20 19:03:04 2014
(Updated hourly)

October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September

7:00 am 200m 00000 Todd - ***************************************
***************************************
 
8:00 am 200000 Claxton - COURT NOT IN SESSION
Do Not Schedule - Court Not In Session
 
9:00 am 213cv02106 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Kutite, LLC v. Excell Petroleum, LLC et al
Everett B. Gibson, Ralph T. Gibson -- Kenneth P. Jones
 
9:00 am 214cv2505 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Mitch Goree, et al. v. United Parcel Service, Inc., et al.
Andrew C. Clarke, Luther Oneal Sutter -- Waverly D. Crenshaw, Jr., Aron Z. Karabel, Marcus M. Crider
 
9:00 am Mays - Court Not In Session
Court Not In Session
 
9:00 am 214cr20068 McCalla - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Troy Stephenson [USM # 21380-076]
K. Whitmore, S. Stringfellow -- Andre' C. Wharton
 
9:00 am 214cv02518 Pham - Scheduling Conference
Clarice Hart v. Capio Partners, LLC
M. Renken -- M. Cooper
 
9:30 am 209cr20335 Anderson - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Janice May [23133-076]
M. Young -- P. Oh
 
9:30 am 213cr20345 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Julius Murphy
Charles Wesley Summers -- David Bell
 
9:30 am 214cv2487 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Scott Foltz v. Tennessee Valley Operating Engineers Health Fund, et al.
Roger A. Maness, William M. Monroe -- (R. Jan Jennings - via telephone: 615-254-8801) , James T. Williams
 
9:30 am 214cr20068 McCalla - Report Dates
USA v. Tyrone Williams [USM #19604-111]
Kevin Whitmore -- Andre Mathis
 
10:00 am 214cr20057 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Torrence Ballentine [26760-076]
C. Summers, III -- M.C. Jermann-Robinson
 
10:00 am 114cv01272 Bryant - Motion Hearing
Lincare, Inc. v. McKinney et al -- RESET to 11/17/14 at 2:00 PM
Matthew J. Meyer, Tyler J. Derr, Michael R. Marshall
 
10:00 am 214cr20018 Fowlkes - Report Date [Motion to Suppress Status]
USA v. Albert Dajaun White [USM # 26742-076 ]
Mozella T. Ross -- Samuel Stringfellow
 
10:00 am 214cr20104 Lipman - Change of Plea
USA v. (14) Alton Williams [USM # 26824-076]
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Juni Ganguli
 
10:00 am 212cv02913 McCalla - Non-Jury Trial
Erica Blake v. United States of America
J. Michael Fletcher & Joseph Matthew Fletcher -- David Brackston & Stuart Canale
 
10:30 am 214cr20173 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Charlisa Wright (also 13-20265) [USM# 26180-076]
Fred Godwin, Debra Ireland -- Tyrone Paylor
 
11:00 am 213cr20288 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Tadford Donovan Keith [22058-076]
L. Harris -- T. Paylor
 
11:45 am 214cr20008 Anderson - Change of Plea
USA v. Rodney Maurice Fulton [14957-076]
C. Cotten -- T. Paylor
 
1:15 pm 114cr10058 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Alan Brent King
B. Boswell -- C. Donahoe
 
1:15 pm 114cr10036 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Derick Dubose
M. Wilson -- J. York
 
1:15 pm 114cr10051 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Clayborne Tate, Amanda Box
B.Boswell -- S. Kirk, C. Donahoe
 
1:30 pm 213cr20004 Anderson - Evidentiary Hearing
USA v. Michael Stephens (USM#25640-076)
D. French -- K. Perry
 
2:00 pm 214cr20044 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Terrance Sims
K. Whitmore -- A. Quinn
 
2:00 pm 214cv02422 McCalla - Telephonic Motion Hearing [13] Motion
Pansy Swinson, v. Fairway Towers Apartments Council -- RESET to 11/06/2014 at 2:00 PM
William R. Bruce -- Gregory C. Krog, Jr.
 
2:30 pm 214cr20008 Anderson - Change of Plea
USA v. Shalynda Moniquet Moss [26730-076]
C. Cotten -- M. Scholl
 
2:30 pm 203cr20237 Vescovo - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v Quavis Ward [USM< # 19093-076]
Keenan Carter -- FPD
 
3:00 pm 213cv2158 Anderson - Show Cause Hearing
Ronald Bell v Franco Davis, et al
John Canale, III, William Ryan -- Anthony Neill, Bradford Box, William Jeter,