United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Tuesday, October 21, 2014
Last updated Wed Oct 22 18:03:04 2014
(Updated hourly)

October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September

8:00 am 200m0000 Pham - Grand Jury Meeting
Return before Magistrate Judge Tu M. Pham
 
9:00 am 113cr10056 Breen - Motion Hearing (Sealed Motion DE 770)
USA vs. Akram Nagi
B. Boswell, M. Wilson -- J. Morris
 
9:00 am 114cr10017 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Dante Brock
J. Powell -- M. Weinman
 
9:00 am 1 Bryant - Drug Court Program
Drug Court: 14-rc-7 Kirby Ross; 14-rc-8 Dana Pirtle; 14-rc-9 Dennis Haynes
 
9:00 am Mays - Court Not In Session
Court Not In Session
 
9:00 am 213cv02572 McCalla - Telephonic Hearing [ECF No. 51]
Sherrie White v. Crossmark, Inc. -- RESET to 10/21/2014 at 2:30 PM
A. Crone, R. Myers, L. Bailey, R. Powell -- Stephen Fox
 
9:30 am 213cr20321 Anderson - Change of Plea
USA v. Ronald Cory Dean -- RESET to 10/28/2014 at 3:15 PM
D. Ireland -- M.C. Jerman-Robinson
 
9:30 am 113cr10087 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Richard Hopper
B. Boswell -- D. Warlick
 
9:30 am 214cr20153 Lipman - Change of Plea
USA v. Andrew M. Mangual [USM#26886-076]
Fred Godwin -- Unam Peter Oh
 
9:30 am 213cv02903 McCalla - Claims Construction Hearing
Guitar Apprentice Inc. v. Ubisoft, Inc. -- RESET to 10/27/2014 at 2:30 PM
Amy Pepke, Ryan Levy, John Triggs -- Douglas Halijan, Eric Buresh, Michelle Marriott, Shea Oliver, Mark Lang
 
10:00 am 214cr20260 Lipman - Motion Hearing [15]
USA v. Karlos Thomas [USM #27073-076] (Defendant in state custody on evaluation)
Samuel Keenan Carter -- David Bell
 
10:30 am 114cr10008 Breen - Change of Plea
USA vs. Dianna Williams -- RESET to 10/30/2014 at 9:00 AM
B. Boswell -- L. Tatum
 
11:30 am 112cv1125 Breen - Minor Settlement Conference
Melanie Nixon vs. Hardin Co. Board of Education
W. Wooten -- J. Craig
 
1:30 pm 214cr20029 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Matthew Horton [26731-076] -- RESET to 10/28/2014 at 2:00 PM
K. Carter -- N. Germany
 
1:30 pm 114cr10003 Breen - Jury Selection (Magistrate Judge Bryant)
USA vs. Tarrence Kenyon Hutcherson (COURTROOM #3)
J. Powell -- R. Alden
 
2:00 pm 214cv02727 McCalla - Telephonic Status Conference
Williams-Sonoma Direct, Inc. v. Arhaus, LLC, et al
Glen Reid, Robert Crawford, Robert Craddock, Michael Weil, Lynne Hermle, Catherine Lui, Amber Floyd -- Robbin Hutton, Jameson King, Jeff Weintraub, Michael Elkon, David Rudolph, Alan Crone, Laura Bailey
 
2:00 pm 203cr20461 Pham - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v Myles Wiseman [USM # 19235-076]
AUSA: Joe Murphy / USPO: Tornika Brooks
 
2:30 pm 213cr20211 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Daniel Pendergrass (TO BE RESET) -- RESET to 11/25/2014 at 10:00 AM
K. Whitmore -- H. Rosenberg
 
2:30 pm 213cr20211 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Linda Montgomery (TO BE RESET) -- RESET to 11/25/2014 at 10:00 AM
K. Whitmore -- T. Hansom
 
2:30 pm 213cv02572 McCalla - Telephonic Hearing [ECF No. 51]
Sherrie White v. Crossmark, Inc. -- RESET to 11/04/2014 at 9:00 AM
A. Crone, R. Myers, L. Bailey, R. Powell -- Stephen Fox
 
2:30 pm 211cr20312 Pham - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v Tarius D. Guy [USM # 24972-076] -- RESET to 10/22/2014 at 3:00 PM
AUSA: Kevin Whitmore / USPO: Bridgette King -- FPD
 
2:45 pm 214cr20269 Pham - Detention Hearing
USA v. Derrick McDonald(1)[USM # 27084-076]; Corey Gause(2)[USM # 27081-076]; Terry Ware(3)[USM # 27085-076]; William Johnson(4)[USM # 27083-076]; & Cortez Wright(5)[USM # 27082-076]
D. Pritchard -- Tarus Bailey (McDonald), Coleman Garrett (Gause), Ned Germany (Ware), Scottie Wilkes (Johnson) & Art Quinn (Wright)
 
3:00 pm 213cv02123 McCalla - Evidentiary Hearing
Anthony Bearden [USM #23704-076] v. USA
Christopher B. Sullivan -- Michelle Parks