United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, October 19, 2015
Last updated Mon Apr 20 19:03:14 2015
(Updated hourly)

April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March

9:00 am 214cv2483 Mays - Jury Trial
State Farm Fire and Casualty Company v. Brittany Mathis, et al.
D. Carson, H. Spragins, R. Jordan -- R. Underwood, Scott Sanders (pro se)
 
9:00 am 213cv02019 McCalla - Jury Trial
WCM Industries v. IPS Corporation
Matthew Jones, David Kellis, Todd Blakely, David Kellis, Ian Walsworth, Glen Reid, Jr. -- Bruce Kramer, Stephen Lareau, Scott Pleune, Bruce Rose
 
9:30 am 214cv2902 Anderson - Jury Trial
Carroll, et al v Nationwide Property & Casualty Ins. Co.
J. Brandon McWherter -- Mary Wu
 
9:30 am 214cv2526 Anderson - Jury Trial
Napoli v Wright Medical Technology, Inc. -- RESET to 11/30/2015 at 9:30 AM
David Crane, Joseph Devereux, Robert Devereux -- Cori Garland, George Lewis, Harry Wellford, Matthew White, Thomas Parker
 
9:30 am 214cv2432 Anderson - Jury Trial
Mbeyu v Delta Airlines, Inc.
Alan Crone -- Louis Britt, III, Kathryn Parham
 
9:30 am 214cv2176 Anderson - Jury Trial
Walls v Germantown Country Club
Paul Craig -- Lisa Krupicka, Tannera Gibson
 
9:30 am 214cv2080 Anderson - Jury Trial
Askew, et al v City of Memphis, et al
Howard Manis, Jeffrey Rosenblum, Matthew May -- Henry Klein, Richard Meyers, Robert Ratton, III, Elijah Noel, Deborah Godwin, Mary McKinney
 
9:30 am 114cv1092 Breen - Jury Trial
Cody Kitchens vs. Henderson County, Lt. Jackie Bausman, et al
L. Thorne -- J. York, N. Tilly
 
9:30 am 114cv1019 Breen - Jury Trial
Bradley Dale Stenberg & Bobbie Jean Standford vs. Weakley County, Tennessee, et al
J. Dougan -- J. Pentecost, K. Harper, W. Mauldin
 
9:30 am 214cv2543 Lipman - Jury Trial
C. Washington v. Shelby County Board of Education, et al. -- (TRANSFERRED TO JUDGE ANDERSON to be consolidated with case 14-2241)
Psonya C. Hackett, Linda Kendall Garner -- Christopher S. Campbell, Robert A. Talley, Kenneth R. Shuttleworth, Bradley W. Eskins, James E. King, Jr., James K. Simms, IV, Jennifer Lankford
 
9:30 am 214cv2081 Lipman - Jury Trial
Rickey Branch & Johnnie Branch v. City of Memphis, et al.
Kristy L. Bennett, Andrew William McClelland, Jr. -- Philip Eric Oliphant, Deborah E. Godwin, Mary Elizabeth McKinney, Terrill L. Adkins
 
9:30 am 212cv2741 Lipman - Jury Trial
William Volner & Tracy L. Gossett v. City of Memphis, Tennessee
Henry Shelton, III -- Robert Meyers, Meghan Kathleen McMahon
 
9:30 am 214cv2677 Mays - Jury Trial
Roderick Robertson, et al. v. U.S. Bank, N.A., et al.
D. Berkley -- B. Trammell, K. Shelat
 
9:30 am 214cv2365 Mays - Jury Trial
Joanne P. Russ v. Memphis Light, Gas & Water Division -- RESET to 02/29/2016 at 9:30 AM
K. Caldwell -- S. Belz, A. Calkins, M. Tauer, M. Shaw
 
9:30 am 214cv2191 McCalla - Jury Trial
Barbara J. Edmonson & Roland B. Edmonson v. Transwood, Inc. & William R. Kennedy
Danese K. Banks -- Edward I. Curry, III