United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Thursday, October 16, 2014
Last updated Wed Oct 1 19:03:03 2014
(Updated hourly)

October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September

8:00 am 200m0000 Pham - Grand Jury Meeting
Return before Magistrate Judge Tu M. Pham
 
9:00 am 113cr10056 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Mohammed Khalil
B. Boswell, C. Cotten, M. Wilson -- D. Camp
 
9:00 am 211cv02924 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Memphis Veterinary Specialist, LLC f/k/a MedVet Memphis, LLC v. VCA Antech, Inc. d/b/a Antech Diagnostics & Antech Diagnostics
Leo Maurice Bearman, Jr., Nolan M. Johnson -- John Paul Nefflen
 
9:00 am 213cr20295 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Taylor Bateman
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Jocelyn Henderson
 
9:00 am Mays - Court Not In Session
Court Not In Session
 
9:00 am 213cv2407 McCalla - Claims Construction Hearing
AngleFix Tech, LLC v. Wright Medical Technology, Inc.
Joseph Jude Zito -- Anthony J. Fitzpatrick, R. Terry Parker, Samuel W. Apicelli, Adam S. Baldridge
 
9:00 am 214cv02518 Pham - Scheduling Conference
Clarice Hart v. Capio Partners, LLC
M. Renken -- M. Cooper
 
9:00 am 214cv02414 Pham - Scheduling Conference
Virginia Sanders v. Baptist Memorial Hospital
V. Sanders (pro se) -- P. Prather / R. Boals
 
9:00 am 214cv02379 Pham - Scheduling Conference
Sylvia Brown-King v. The ServiceMaster Company, LLC
C. Morgan / C. Thomas -- P. Prather / S. Likens
 
9:15 am 214cv02742 Pham - Scheduling Conference
Artie Smith v. Shelby County TN d/b/a Shelby County Sheriff's Office, et al.
A. Clarke / D. Banks -- J. Markowitz
 
9:15 am 214cv02194 Pham - Scheduling Conference
Keith Brooks v. Autozone, Inc.
K. Brooks (pro se) -- L. Krupicka
 
9:15 am 214cv02091 Pham - Scheduling Conference
Goldie-Lee Lacey, et al. v. Wells Fargo, N.A., et al.
G. Lacey (pro se) / D. Lacey (pro se) -- G. Morgan
 
9:30 am 207cr20012 Anderson - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. David Sidney [14946-076]
T. Arvin -- N. Germany
 
9:30 am 214cr20174 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Irwin Jones
Stephen Hall -- David Bell
 
9:30 am 214cr20137 Pham - Hearing on Motion to Suppress [22]
OCR - USA v Luterrious Baggett [USM # 26884-076]
Charles Summers -- Peter Oh
 
9:30 am 213cv02173 Pham - Scheduling Conference
Judy White v. Delores Stephens, et al.
J. White (pro se) -- AUSA G. Vanasek
 
10:00 am 213cr20153 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Gerlado Lopez [USM # 44338-379 ]
Daniel French -- Ryan Wiley
 
10:00 am 214cr20039 Lipman - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Paul Benjamin Frederick
Marissa K. Gould -- Stephen Leffler
 
10:00 am 200cv0000 Mays - Naturalization Ceremony
Naturalization Ceremony
 
10:30 am 213cr20372 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Larry Prewitt (USM # 26621-076)
Keenan Carter -- Dewun Settle
 
11:00 am 214cr20146 Claxton - Hearing on Motion to Suppress
OCR CR6 USA v. Roosevelt Stevenson [USM#26893-076]
C. Summers -- D. Bell
 
11:30 am 214cr20238 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. Demarques Faulkner
Marques Young -- David Bell
 
1:15 pm 113cr10081 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Timothy Lynn Climer
D. Henry -- M. Smothers
 
1:30 pm 213cr20369 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. John Dixon
S. Stringfellow -- S. Leffler
 
2:00 pm 213cr20295 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (1) Delory Martin
Michelle Kimbril- Parks -- John Keith Perry, Jr.
 
2:00 pm 212cv02913 McCalla - Final Pretrial Conference
Erica Blake v. United States of America
J. Michael Fletcher & Joseph Matthew Fletcher -- David Brackston & Stuart Canale
 
2:30 pm 213cr20324 Anderson - Change of Plea
USA v. Armando Sauceda [26559-076]
J. Kitchen -- B. McWhirter
 
2:30 pm 212cr20240 McCalla - Sentencing
USA v. Kody Ryan Walsh [USM #26811-076]
D. Biggers -- T. Paylor
 
3:00 pm 213cr20321 Anderson - Change of Plea
USA v. Ronald Cory Dean
D. Ireland -- M.C. Jerman-Robinson
 
3:30 pm 211cv2875 Anderson - Show Cause Hearing
USA v. Clifton Butler (2:09cr20440)
Pro Se -- K. Carter
 
3:30 pm 214cr20104 Lipman - Change of Plea
USA v. (14) Alton Williams [USM # 26824-076]
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Juni Ganguli