United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, November 24, 2014
Last updated Fri Oct 24 07:03:10 2014
(Updated hourly)

October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September

9:00 am 113cr10081 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Justin Lee Powers
M. Wilson -- L. Tatum
 
9:00 am 212cr20200 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Brandon Reed #24392-076
J. Murphy, K. Ritz -- J. Ganguli
 
9:00 am 214cr20067 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Clayton D. Nolen
Debra Ireland -- Claiborne Ferguson
 
9:00 am 214cr20104 Lipman - Report Date
U.S.A. v. (1) Larry Bailey [USM # 26835-076] (c), (2) Michael Gholson (b), (3) Melody Hurtault (b), (4) Willie Jamerson [USM # 67629-112] (c), (5) Corey Jeffries [USM #21058-076] (c), (6) Eladio Jiminez (b), (7) Marissa Lewis (b), (8) Terrance Moore [USM # 26813-076] (c), (9) Milton Murray (b), (10) Shira Nickerson (b), (11) Shelby Robinson [USM # 08694-280] (c), (12) Frederick Scott (b), (13) Marlin White [USM #26896-076] (c), (15) Victor Wright (b)
M. Kimbril-Parks -- (1) Claiborne Ferguson, (2) David Bell, (3) Michael Ryan Working, (4) John A. Irvine, (5) Murray Wells, (6) K. Jayaraman, (7) Valentine Darker, (8) John Keith Perry, (9) Eugene Laurenzi, (10) Mark Mesler, (11) Alexander Wharton, (12) Charles Mitchell, (13) Marty McAfee, (15) James Edward Thomas
 
9:00 am 213cv2788 McCalla - Pretrial Conference
United States of America v. One 2006 Infiniti M35
Christopher E. Cotten -- Vicki Melissa Carriker
 
9:15 am 114cr10062 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Michael Shane Ramos
J. Powell -- M. Smothers
 
9:15 am 114cr10036 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Derick Dubose
M. Wilson -- J. York
 
9:15 am 114cr10049 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Robert Hopgood, Tiffany Pritchard
Beth Boswell, AUSA -- Jon York, CJA ; Robert Thomas, CJA
 
9:30 am 213cv2458 Lipman - Jury Trial
Malcolm Frierson v. Lewis E. Eilliot, et al.
Timothy Oden Wilson, Jr. -- Eugene G. Douglass, Jr.
 
9:30 am 213cr20203 McCalla - Sentencing
USA v. Derrick Eddins [UM #26062-076]
L. Laurenzi -- H. Manis
 
9:30 am 213cv02825 Vescovo - Settlement Conference
Scott v. Memphis College of Art, et al.
O'Neal -- Krupicka
 
10:00 am 114cr10020 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. James Lee Bishop - Ed Jones Building, JACKSON, TN
D. Henry -- J. Ozment
 
10:00 am 213cv02416 Fowlkes - Pretrial Conference
Wiek v. Southern Towing Company
David Curry Riley -- G. Ray Bratton, Elissa M. Mulrooney, Gregory W. O'Neal
 
1:15 pm 113cv1209 Breen - Pretrial Conference
Norma Childers vs. Hardeman Co. Board of Education
J. Becker -- C. Purcell, C. Hayden, J. Craig, M. Jayashankar
 
1:30 pm 209cr20506 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Teska Key
K. Whitmore, B. Coleman -- M. Jermann-Robinson