United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Thursday, November 20, 2014
Last updated Thu Oct 23 16:03:10 2014
(Updated hourly)

October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September

9:00 am 114cr10052 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Kyle Matthew Jackson
J. Powell -- M. Smothers
 
9:00 am 1 Bryant - Court not in Session
Court not in session (all day)
 
9:00 am 214cv02015 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Margie Lewis v. Lowe's Home Center, LLC
Randall Fishman -- Christopher M. Myatt
 
9:00 am 214cv02152 Lipman - Status Conference
Fidel Miranda v. Fayette Janitorial Service, LLC, et al. (Need to set trial schedule - NJT)
Janelle Crandall Osowski, William B. Ryan, Bryce William Ashby -- Wendy Nicole Villafana, Gary E. Veazy
 
9:00 am 214cr20202 Mays - Sentencing (also case no. 12cr20276)
U.S.A. v. Deangelo Collins [USM # 25558-076]
D. Biggers -- P. Oh
 
9:00 am 208cr20314 McCalla - Supervised Release Violation Hearing
USA v. Tremaine Logan
Michelle Parks -- Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson
 
9:00 am 213cr20148 Pham - Judge Breen Criminal Trial in CR # 6
Judge Breen Criminal Trial to be held in CR # 6
 
9:30 am 214cv02381 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Iris Kendall v. Guardian community Living, LLC
Linda Kendall Garner -- James Craig Oliver
 
9:30 am 214cv2323 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Sealed v. Sealed
James Edward Blount, IV -- Justin Nicholas Joy, William H. Haltom, Jr., James Bennett Fox, Jr., Lucian T. Pera
 
9:30 am 214cr20102 McCalla - Sentencing
USA v. Danglis Bartolon-Roblero [USM #51238-018] (*Spanish interpreter - S. Merediz)
Mark Erskine -- Barry McWhirter
 
9:30 am 213cr20179 McCalla - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Danglis Bartolon-Roblero [USM #51238-018] (*Spanish interpreter - S. Merediz)
Mark Erskine -- Barry McWhirter
 
9:30 am 214cv02312 Vescovo - Scheduling Conference
Tiger v. Pynkala, et al.
Pro Se Plaintiff -- McKinney - Miller - Davis - Perkins - Blair
 
10:00 am 214cr20022 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Jefferson Grey [26724-076]
C. Summers -- D. Bell
 
10:00 am 214cr20058 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Anthony Williams [USM#26810-076 ]
Charles Wesley Summers -- Ned Germany
 
10:00 am 214cv2790 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Sharon Bumpus v. Nationstar Mortgage, LLC
Curtis D. Johnson , Jr. -- Heather Howell Wright
 
10:00 am 214cr20081 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Dalton McKay [USM # 10970-424]
D. French -- L. Gerald
 
10:30 am 214cr20173 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Charlisa Wright (also 13-20265) [USM# 26180-076]
Fred Godwin, Debra Ireland -- Tyrone Paylor
 
1:15 pm 114cr10082 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Kenny Fowler
M. Wilson -- M. Smothers
 
1:15 pm 114cr10081 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Joel Dennis Crafton
V. Ivy -- C. Wimbley
 
1:15 pm 114cr10077 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Edward K. Brooks
D. Henry -- M. Maddox
 
1:15 pm 114cr10070 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Kendall Hilla
D. Henry -- D. Camp
 
1:15 pm 114cr10028 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Tarissa Bowen
M. Wilson -- R. Alden
 
1:15 pm 113cr10056 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. See Wan Kang
B. Boswell, M. Wilson -- L. Arnkoff
 
1:30 pm 214cr20176 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Terry Thomas
D. Pritchard -- R. Sampson
 
2:00 pm 214cr20144 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Patrick Williams [USM # 26890-076]
Marques T. Young -- Ned Germany
 
2:00 pm 214cr20178 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Jerry W. Dennis
F. Godwin, D. Butler -- M. Stengel
 
3:00 pm 207cr20305 Anderson - Supervised Release Violation / Report
USA v. Rico Johnson [21921-076]
J. Kitchen -- D. Bell