United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Tuesday, November 18, 2014
Last updated Fri Nov 21 19:03:03 2014
(Updated hourly)

November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October

8:00 am 200m 00000 Vescovo - Grand Jury Meeting
Return before Magistrate Judge Vescovo
 
8:30 am 212cv2268 Anderson - Jury Trial
National Bankers Trust Corp. v Peak Logistics, LLC, et al
R. Fishman, R. Townley, M. Lucas -- L. Lyons, W. Hayes, T. Swafford, B. Hart
 
9:00 am 113cr10108 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Keith Alexander Jones -- RESET to 11/17/14 at 10:00 AM
J. Powell -- M. Smothers
 
9:00 am 20000 Claxton - DRUG COURT
CR5 - Drug Court Proceedings
 
9:00 am 214cr20184 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Christopher Shellhart
Debra Ireland -- Gray Bartlett
 
9:00 am 214cv2609 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Leslie Morgan-Cox v. Federal Express Corp., et al.
D. Chambers -- K. Hodges
 
9:00 am 107cr10100 Todd - Sent on SRV 97 & 118 & SRV Hrg on 129
USA V. Joseph Woodruff
J. Powell -- R. Larson-CJA
 
9:30 am 213cv2565 Mays - Jury Trial Resumes
Tenalok Partners, Inc. v. Massachusetts Bay Insurance Company
E. Eshoo, B. McWherter, M. Duffy, N. Davies, A. Plunkett, C. Scott, J. Owen -- J. Anderson, M. Dodart, T. Vorhaben
 
10:00 am 213cr20347 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Nicholas Walker (TO BE RESET) -- RESET to 12/10/2014 at 2:30 PM
K. Carter -- N. Germany
 
10:00 am 214cv02733 Claxton - Scheduling Conference
CR5 - Bryant v. Amtrak National Railroad
Mark Thomas Freeman -- Stephanie Camille Reifers
 
10:00 am 214cv02633 Claxton - Scheduling Conference
CR5 - Thompson v. Shelby County Board Of Education et al
Richard L. Colbert -- Ashley Christina Satterfield, Lori Hackleman Patterson
 
10:00 am 214cr20023 Claxton - Suppression Hearing (DE#32)
OCR CR5 USA v. Patrick Jackson [USM#26751-076] -- CONTINUED to 12/4/2014 at 10:00 AM in room 6
C. Summers -- M.C. Jermann-Robinson
 
10:30 am 213cr20007 McCalla - Sentencing
USA v. Keith Gibson [USM #25607-076] (All Day) -- RESET to 12/4/2014 at 9:00 AM
Mark Erskine, Charles Wesley Summers, III -- Charles Mitchell
 
11:00 am 114cv01184 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Williams v. Flying J, Inc. et al
J. Houston Gordon, John L. Ryder , Amber Griffin Shaw // Henry C. Shelton , III -- Jonathan Edward Nelson // Carl Wyatt, James F. Horner , Jr. // David J. Harris// S. Newton Anderson // Amber D. Floyd , Douglas M. Alrutz
 
11:00 am 213cv2710 Lipman - Telephonic Motion Hearing [43]
Jacqueline Y. Scott, et al. v. Titlemax of Tennessee, Inc.
Janelle Crandall Osowski, William B. Ryan -- Brian J. Christensen, Kyle B. Russell, Oscar John Norris, III
 
1:15 pm 114cr10075 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Markia D. Patton -- RESET to 11/17/14 at 9:00 AM
B. Boswell -- M. Smothers
 
1:30 pm 213cr20369 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. John Dixon (TO BE RESET) -- RESET to 12/10/2014 at 1:30 PM
S. Stringfellow -- S. Leffler
 
2:00 pm 214cr20104 Lipman - Change of Plea
USA v. (15) Victor Wright
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- James Edward Thomas
 
2:00 pm 214cr20304 Vescovo - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Martines McKay [USM # ] *Writ Issued*
Casey Weiland
 
2:00 pm 214cr20310 Vescovo - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Harold Davis
D. Ireland
 
2:00 pm 214cr20284 Vescovo - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Darrick Flowers
D. Pritchard
 
2:30 pm 214cr20104 Lipman - Change of Plea
USA v. (9) Milton Murray
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Eugene Laurenzi
 
2:30 pm 214cr20283 Vescovo - Detention Hearing
USA v. Sealed Dft 1 [USM # 27119-076], Sealed Dft 2 [USM # 27117-076], Sealed Dft 3 [USM # 27114-076] & Sealed Dft 5 [USM # 27118-076]
S. Stringfellow -- R. Sampson (Dft 1), C. Sullivan (Dft 2), A. Mathis (Dft 3) & A. Wharton (Dft 5)
 
2:45 pm 214cr20282 Vescovo - Detention Hearing
USA v. James Canty, Jr. [USM#27109-076] -- CONTINUED to 11/20/2014 at 3:30 PM before Judge Claxton
S. Stringfellow -- FPD