United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, November 17, 2014
Last updated Fri Jul 25 19:03:24 2014
(Updated hourly)

July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June

9:00 am 213cv2276 Lipman - Pretrial Conference
Keshia Brooks v. Gate Gourmet, Inc. -- RESET to 2/5/2015 at 9:00 AM
Jessica Farris Salonus, Jonathan L. Bobbitt, Justin Gilbert -- Carl K. Morrison, Grace Hammond Skertich, Russell W. Jackson
 
9:00 am 212cr20327 McCalla - Report Date/End of Diversion
USA v. Osteria Smith
D. Pritchard -- C. Garrett
 
9:30 am 213cv2656 Anderson - Jury Trial
Kelly Hance v BNSF Railway Co.
K. Cody Allison, Phillip Davidson -- W. Chris Harrison, Russell Jackson
 
9:30 am 213cv2560 Anderson - Jury Trial
Marsha Ewing-Carodine, et al v Shelby County Schools -- RESET to 2/17/2015 at 9:30 AM
Kathleen Caldwell -- Cecilia Barnes
 
9:30 am 213cv2481 Anderson - Jury Trial
Cassandra Williams v Willie Irby, et al (SETTLED)
Phillip Stroud -- R. Layne Holley
 
9:30 am 213cv2257 Anderson - Jury Trial
Jordan v E&A Protective Services-Bravo, LLC (SETTLED)
Pro Se -- E. Rudnick, M. Gallagher
 
9:30 am 112cv1125 Breen - Jury Trial
Melanie Nixon vs. Hardin County Board of Education, et al
W. Wooten -- J. Craig, C. Purcell, C. Hayden, M. Jayashankar
 
9:30 am 112cv1065 Breen - Jury Trial
Candice Eckman, et al vs. Jinni Blalack Lavelle, et al
C. Reedy, L. Cobb, T. Luna -- M. Hill, L. Hudspeth, P. Vawter, J. Pentecost, B. Kendrick, J. York
 
9:30 am 111cv01195 Bryant - Jury Trial Resumes
OCR - Brooker et al v. Napoleon et al/Waller v. FFE Transportation Services, Inc. et al
 
9:30 am 213cv2210 Lipman - Jury Trial
Cody Lee Nelson v. Black Equipment Company South, Inc.
Joseph Anthony Napiltonia, Andrew C. Clarke -- Jeff Weintraub, Betsy Weintraub
 
9:30 am 212cv3031 Lipman - Non-Jury Trial
Charles E. & Michelle P. Bolton v. United States of America
Jeffrey S. Rosenblum, Matthew Thomas May -- Melissa Dickey
 
9:30 am 213cv2573 Mays - Jury Trial
Barbara Neloms v. Ocwen Loan Servicing, LLC -- RESET to 11/17/2014 at 9:30 AM
T. Wilson -- J. Ebelhar, N. Vescovo
 
9:30 am 213cv2565 Mays - Jury Trial
Tenalok Partners, Ltd. v. Massachusetts Bay Insurance Company
B. McWherter, A. Plunkett, C. Scott, N. Davies, E. Eshoo, J. Owen -- J. Anderson, T. Vorhaben, M. Dodart
 
9:30 am 213cv2533 Mays - Jury Trial
Daphne Liggins v. Mainstream Transportation, Inc., et al. -- RESET to 02/17/2015 at 9:30 AM
D. Gordon, K. Emison, J. Agnelly, M. Emison -- C. Wyatt, L. Keen
 
9:30 am 213cv2210 Mays - Jury Trial
Cody Lee Nelson v. Black Equipment Company South, Inc. -- RESET to 11/17/2014 at 9:30 AM
J. Napiltonia, A. Clarke -- C. Cowart, B. Weintraub
 
9:30 am 213cv2086 Mays - Jury Trial
Bobby Earnest, et al. v. William C. Adair Development Company, LLC, et al. -- RESET to 11/17/2014 at 9:30 AM
W. Sessions -- L. Bishop, R. Glassman, K. Cannon
 
9:30 am 212cv2137 Mays - Jury Trial
James W. Johnson, MD v. Methodist LeBonheur Healthcare, et al.
T. Edwards, T. Clary -- B. Wellford, J. Jones, J. Dickerson, S. Blair, E. Landry
 
9:30 am 213cv2673 Mays - Non-Jury Trial
Ralph N. Gregory v. The Home Depot U.S.A., Inc. -- SETTLED
S. Barlow, W. Brewer -- K. Frazier, R. Jackson
 
9:30 am 213cv2572 McCalla - Jury Trial
Sherrie White v. Crossmark, Inc.
Alan G. Crone, Ralph A. Powell, Richard P. Myers -- Stephen E. Fox
 
9:30 am 212cv2995 McCalla - Jury Trial
T.C. & Teresa Collins v. Memphis City Schools
Craig P. Barnes -- Jennifer Hinds Collins, Christopher S. Campbell, Chandra Simone Madison
 
9:30 am 210cv2898 McCalla - Jury Trial
Gertrude Anita Broadway
John W. Walker, Terrence Cain -- Whitney Fogerty, John Campbell
 
9:30 am 113cv01102 Todd - Non-Jury Trial
Jackson v. Doaks
Pro Se (custody) -- J. Pentecost, J. Buckner