United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, November 17, 2014
Last updated Wed Oct 1 19:03:08 2014
(Updated hourly)

October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September

9:00 am 213cr20148 Claxton - Jury Selection for Chief Judge Breen
USA v. Osbie Sea [USM#25828-076]
L. Harris -- E. Laurenzi
 
9:00 am 213cv02850 Claxton - STATUS/SCHEDULING CONFERENCE
CR5 - Jackson National Life Insurance Company v. Pettis et al
Michael C. McLaren -- Edward T. Autry, Theresa H. Patterson,
 
9:00 am 214cr20166 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Michael Daniels
Hamilton Douglas Carriker -- Unam Peter Oh
 
9:00 am 212cr20327 McCalla - Report Date/End of Diversion
USA v. Osteria Smith
D. Pritchard -- C. Garrett
 
9:00 am 213cr20148 Pham - Jury Selection before Judge Claxton
Jury Selection before Judge Claxton
 
9:30 am 213cv2656 Anderson - Jury Trial
Kelly Hance v BNSF Railway Co.
K. Cody Allison, Phillip Davidson -- W. Chris Harrison, Russell Jackson
 
9:30 am 213cv2560 Anderson - Jury Trial
Marsha Ewing-Carodine, et al v Shelby County Schools -- RESET to 2/17/2015 at 9:30 AM
Kathleen Caldwell -- Cecilia Barnes
 
9:30 am 212cv2268 Anderson - Jury Trial
National Bankers Trust Corp. v Peak Logistics, LLC, et al
R. Fishman, R. Townley, K. Aiken -- L. Lyons, T. Murrah, M. Mazza, K. Young
 
9:30 am 112cv1125 Breen - Jury Trial
Melanie Nixon vs. Hardin County Board of Education, et al
W. Wooten -- J. Craig, C. Purcell, C. Hayden, M. Jayashankar
 
9:30 am 113cr10092 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Roman Morales-Garza
B. Boswell -- A. Larson
 
9:30 am 111cv01195 Bryant - Jury Trial Resumes
OCR - Brooker et al v. Napoleon et al/Waller v. FFE Transportation Services, Inc. et al
 
9:30 am 214cr20159 Fowlkes - Jury Trial
(T) USA v. Michael Campbell
Stephen Hall -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
9:30 am 212cv2702 Lipman - Jury Trial
Willie Cameron v. Nelson, Inc.
Amanda E. Kayfus -- Darrell J. O'Neal, Dedrick Brittenum, Jr.
 
9:30 am 212cv3031 Lipman - Non-Jury Trial
Charles E. & Michelle P. Bolton v. United States of America
Jeffrey S. Rosenblum, Matthew Thomas May -- Melissa Dickey
 
9:30 am 213cv2565 Mays - Jury Trial
Tenalok Partners, Ltd. v. Massachusetts Bay Insurance Company
B. McWherter, A. Plunkett, C. Scott, N. Davies, E. Eshoo, J. Owen -- J. Anderson, T. Vorhaben, M. Dodart
 
9:30 am 213cv2533 Mays - Jury Trial
Daphne Liggins v. Mainstream Transportation, Inc., et al. -- RESET to 02/17/2015 at 9:30 AM
D. Gordon, K. Emison, J. Agnelly, M. Emison -- C. Wyatt, L. Keen
 
9:30 am 213cv2572 McCalla - Jury Trial
Sherrie White v. Crossmark, Inc.
Alan G. Crone, Ralph A. Powell, Richard P. Myers -- Stephen E. Fox
 
9:30 am 212cv2995 McCalla - Jury Trial
T.C. & Teresa Collins v. Memphis City Schools
Craig P. Barnes -- Jennifer Hinds Collins, Christopher S. Campbell, Chandra Simone Madison
 
9:30 am 210cv2898 McCalla - Jury Trial
Gertrude Anita Broadway
John W. Walker, Terrence Cain -- Whitney Fogerty, John Campbell