United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, November 16, 2015
Last updated Fri Apr 24 19:03:16 2015
(Updated hourly)

April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March

9:00 am 114cv1238 Breen - Pretrial Conference
Ignatius Siecienski vs. Eric Trent Rowe and United Parcel Service, Inc.
E. Laurenzi -- D. Chapman, R. Cox
 
9:00 am 214cv02451 Pham - Pretrial Conference
OCR - Derrick Armour v. Southeast Commercial Cleaning, LLC
D. Davis / W. Ryan -- M. McLaren / D. Comes
 
9:30 am 214cv2793 Anderson - Jury Trial
Strasberg v Whole Foods Market Group, Inc.
Stephen Libby -- Austin Purvis, Robert Tom
 
9:30 am 214cv2057 Anderson - Jury Trial
Savage v FedEx Corporation
Joseph Napiltonia -- David Knox
 
9:30 am 214cv2532 Anderson - Non-Jury Trial
Marcelo Gonzales, et al v Kendall Rhea, et al
Janelle Osowski, William Ryan, Bryce Ashby -- James Holt, Jr.
 
9:30 am 114cv1154 Breen - Jury Trial
Christy Harris, Individually and as next Friend of MDF, a Minor vs. Hardeman County Board of Education, et al
M. Weinman -- C. Hayden, J. Craig, M. Jayashankar
 
9:30 am 114cv1105 Breen - Jury Trial
Dale Dawson, etc. vs. Emergency Medical Care Facilities, P.C.
C. Scott, M. Russell, E. Emmons -- C. Barnett, S. Barnett
 
9:30 am 114cv1073 Breen - Jury Trial
Paris Freeman vs. Ulta Salon Cosmetics & Fragrance Inc., d/b/a Ulta Beauty
J. Salonus, K. Huffstutter, M. Russell -- L. Leach, P. Prather, R. Boals
 
9:30 am 113cv1318 Breen - Non-Jury Trial
Rene R. Hutcherson vs. Agnes Ann Moore, et al
J. Hamilton -- J. Wilder, J. Lannom, S. Haight, G. Vanasek
 
9:30 am 212cv02312 Fowlkes - Jury Trial
Sandra Fay Hall v. Memphis City Schools et al
Craig P. Barnes -- Christopher s. Campbell, Chandra Simone Madison, Laura Martin
 
9:30 am 214cv2923 Lipman - Jury Trial
Princess Harris v. Wal-Mart Stores East, LP
Blake Swan, David Scott Mays, Shannon Elsea -- Keely N. Wilson
 
9:30 am 214cv2603 Lipman - Jury Trial
Utonia Harris, et al. v. Atkinson Cotton Warehouse/Atkinson Realty, LP, et al.
Jonathan L. Bobbitt, Howard Brett Manis, Kirk A. Caraway, John Raymond Hensley, II -- Jeff Weintraub, David P. Jaqua
 
9:30 am 214cv2387 Lipman - Jury Trial
James L. Barker v. Wepfer Marine, Inc. et al.
Jessica Wittmer Hayes -- [Wepfer: Frank J. Dantone, Joel J. Henderson], [ACL: Danica C. Benbow, Kathleen P. Rice, Patrick J. McShane, Robert Patrick Ray], [Ingram: Elissa M. Mulrooney, G. Ray Bratton]
 
9:30 am 214cv2540 Lipman - Non-Jury Trial
Lee Hammett v. American Queen Steamboat Operating Company, LLC
Donald A. Donati, William B. Ryan, Bryce William Ashby, Terrence J. Lestelle -- Elissa M. Mulrooney, G. Ray Bratton
 
9:30 am 214cv2919 Mays - Jury Trial
VJ, LLC v. State Auto Property & Casualty Insurance Co.
J. McWherter, W. Ryan, D. Davis, G. Ready -- J. Ferrell, P. Chastain
 
9:30 am 214cv2584 Mays - Jury Trial
Tanya N. Scott v. LD Commodities Services LLC
D. Norwood -- J. Weintraub, S. Barron
 
9:30 am 215cv02030 McCalla - Jury Trial
Mid South Biologics, LLC v. MiMex Group, Inc.
Christopher G. Lazarini, David Mitchell, RyanBaker -- Clarence Wilbon
 
9:30 am 214cv02674 McCalla - Jury Trial
EEOC v. KONE, Inc.
Matthew McCoy -- Stephen Muhich
 
9:30 am 214cv02333 Pham - Jury Trial
OCR - Andrew Collier v. Lowe's Home Centers, Inc.
B. Winfrey -- C. Wilbon / T. Garrett
 
9:30 am 214cv02442 Todd - Non-Jury Trial
Greenwood v. City of Memphis, et al.,
Pro Se -- P. Oliphant; E. Noel, Jr.; M. McKinney; J. Bolton; M. Phillips; J. Ryall