United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, November 14, 2014
Last updated Tue Oct 21 19:03:08 2014
(Updated hourly)

October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September

9:00 am 114cr10064 Breen - Report Date/SRV Hrg (12-10108)
USA vs. Kelsey Robertson
J. Powell -- C. Wimbley
 
9:00 am 114cr10050 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Vaughn Yarbrough
B. Boswell -- L. Sparks
 
9:00 am 114cr10035 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Bobby Shane Hurley
M. Wilson -- J. Mueller
 
9:00 am 114cr10001 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Joshua Darrell Gooch, II, James Darnell Williams
J. Powell -- R. Thomas, S. Kirk
 
9:00 am 110cr10016 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Carlos Morris
D. Henry -- M. Smothers
 
9:00 am 114cr10048 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Brandy Oliver
B. Boswell -- M. Maddox
 
9:00 am 114cr10044 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Kenneth Fagin
V. Ivy -- M. Smothers
 
9:00 am 113cr10056 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Saed Abdeljawwad, Mohammed Sadek
B. Boswell, C. Cotten, L. Harris -- L. Tatum, S. Kirk
 
9:00 am 214cr20244 Mays - Report Date
U.S.A. v. Marquis Streeter
D. Griffin -- M. Jermann-Robinson
 
9:00 am 213cr20289 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Jose Trinidad Arteaga [USM # 26266-076 ]
D. French, S. Stringfellow -- J. Henderson
 
9:15 am 113cr10092 Breen - Change of Plea
USA vs. Doyle Rushing, III (10)
B. Boswell -- D. Camp
 
9:30 am 214cv2735 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Yarbrough v Saddle Creek Corporation
Richard Celler -- Mallory Schneider
 
9:30 am 214cr20162 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. James, et al - Demetrius James(C)[USM # 26916-076]@SCCC, Deandre Wright(B), Keartic Threatt(B), Taruis White(B), Travis Raggs(B), Crystal Busby(B)
Kevin Whitmore -- David Bell, Scottie Wilkes, Juni Ganguli, Chris Sullivan, Art Quinn, Ross Sampson
 
9:30 am 214cr20075 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Jeremy Matlock [USM # 26807-076]
Michelle Parks -- Michael Scholl
 
9:30 am 213cv2407 McCalla - Claims Construction Hearing
AngleFix Tech, LLC v. Wright Medical Technology, Inc.
Joseph Jude Zito -- Anthony J. Fitzpatrick, R. Terry Parker, Samuel W. Apicelli, Adam S. Baldridge
 
9:45 am 214cv2635 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Townsley v Americredit Financial Services, Inc.
Shireen Hormozdi -- Zachary Miller
 
10:00 am 214cv2701 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Kattawar, et al v Logistics & Distribution Services, Inc.
Robert Cornish, Jr. -- Emily Taube
 
10:00 am 113cr10069 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Douglas Earl McCasland
V. Ivy -- J. Morrow
 
10:00 am 214cr20133 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Terjun Tremaine Parker
Stephen Hall -- Jeff Jones
 
10:00 am 213cv2458 Lipman - Pretrial Conference
Malcolm Frierson v. Lewis E. Elliot, et al.
Timothy Oden Wilson, Jr. -- Eugene G. Douglass, Jr.
 
10:00 am 213cr20289 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Christopher Love [USM #26265-076]
D. French, S. Stringfellow -- J.K. Perry
 
10:15 am 214cv2742 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Smith v Shelby County, TN, et al
Andrew Clarke, Danese Banks -- Marlinee Iverson, Jean Markowitz
 
10:15 am 212cv2857 Lipman - Non-Jury Trial Resumes
Rachel Malone v. United States of America
David A. Siegel -- Michelle Kimbril-Parks, William Siler
 
10:30 am 213cr20206 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Abdel Kareen Mohammad Taha [USM # 26125-076]
Brian Coleman -- Mark Mesler
 
10:30 am 214cv2573 Lipman - Hearing re: IRS Summons [6]
USA & Ranesha Turnage, IRS v. John Shea, III
David Brackstone -- None / Pro se
 
1:30 pm 114cr10066 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Jessica Nicole Pinkerton
V. Ivy -- T. Crocker
 
1:30 pm 213cr20289 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Enrique Rodriguez [USM # 26300-076]
D. French, S. Stringfellow -- J. Parker
 
2:30 pm 212cr20213 McCalla - Change of Plea
USA v. TRINITY PYRON
B. Coleman, Mi Yung Claire Park -- Stephen Sauer