United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Thursday, November 13, 2014
Last updated Thu Oct 30 08:03:09 2014
(Updated hourly)

October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September

7:00 am 200m 00000 Todd - ***************************************
*************************************** -- RESET to 11/4/2014 at 7:00 AM
 
9:00 am 114cr10008 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Sherill Linn Douglas (SRV 07-10021)
B. Boswell -- M. Weinman
 
9:00 am 214cr20164 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Marvoise Milan [USM #26949-076]
Charles Wesley Summers, III -- Coleman Garrett
 
9:00 am 214cv2639 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Eryn Culmer, et al. v. ICMA-Retirement Corp., et al.
J. Bolton -- R. Spence
 
9:00 am 214cv02713 Pham - Scheduling Conference
MLG&W v. Comcast of AR / FL / LA / MN / MS / TN
D. Bearman -- A. Bright, Jr.
 
9:00 am 214cv02697 Pham - Scheduling Conference
Federal Express Corporation v. Key Equipment Finance, Inc.
C. Hitch / J. Ross / M. Price / G. Askew -- C. McLaughlin / G. Peeples / J. Hagerman / R. Bedell
 
9:00 am 214cv02390 Pham - Scheduling Conference
Wilsonia Smith, et al. v. Coastal Moving & Storage, Inc., et al.
C. Grice -- M. McLaren / K. Baltz
 
9:15 am 212cv2857 Lipman - Non-Jury Trial Resumes
Rachel Malone v. United States of America
David A. Siegel -- Michelle Kimbril-Parks, William Siler
 
9:15 am 213cv2439 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Janice M. Crawford v. Chuck Hagel
F. Johnson -- M. Simmons-Jones
 
9:15 am 214cv02789 Pham - Scheduling Conference
Calvin Dee Aycock v. Bank of America, et al.
C. Aycock (pro se) -- T. Bearman
 
9:15 am 214cv02712 Pham - Scheduling Conference
Paul Floch v. JP Morgan Chase Bank, et al.
P. Floch (pro se) -- J. Wingo
 
9:30 am 214cr20247 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Tarus Bean [USM# 17478-076] & Efrem Ward [USM# 20648-076]
Michelle Parks -- Andre Mathis, Ed Perry
 
9:30 am 214cr20216 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Filiberto Perez-Ramos [USM# 27014-076]
Leslie Ballin -- Jerry Kitchen
 
9:30 am 214cr20025 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Freddy Reynolds [USM# 27059-076]
Sam Stringfellow -- Lee Gerald
 
9:30 am 213cv02051 Pham - Telephone Status Conference
Tamara Perkins v. Schulze & Burch Biscuit Co. (Attys only - Plaintiff not to appear)
J. York -- N. Grida / J. Peak
 
10:00 am 214cr20258 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Vincent Hawkins [USM#27061-076]
Doug Carriker -- David Bell
 
10:00 am 214cr20252 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Willie Williams [USM#27062-076]
Ned Germany -- Charles Wesley Summers
 
10:00 am 213cr20158 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Corey Neal [USM # 26059-076]
Tyrone Paylor -- Charles Wesley Summers
 
10:00 am 214cr20241 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Marcellous Antwan McKinney [USM # 27054-076]
Kasey Weiland -- Peter Oh
 
1:15 pm 114cr10017 Breen - Change of Plea
USA vs. James Courtney Shane
J. Powell -- L. Sparks
 
1:30 pm 213cv2118 Anderson - Pretrial Conference
Carl Slate v Mass Mutual Life Insurance Co.
Danny Ellis -- John Collins, Shema Mbyirukira, Jeffrey Grantham, Sr.
 
1:30 pm 214cr20171 Mays - Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Marcus Brown [USM # 27036] (c), (2) Derrick Hester (b), (3) David Odell Arnold [USM # 27010-076] (c), (4) Torey Vacheal Jackson (b), (5) Julius Anthony Weaver [USM # 27024-076] (c), (6) Brian Wallace Stewart (b), (7) Ahmad Omar Majid (b), (8) Joseph Bernard Taylor [USM # 27016-076] (c), (9) Marco Dewayne Reed [USM # 27008-076] (c), (10) Toramine Lavorid McKinnie [USM # 27049-076] (c), (11) William Norman Bass, III [USM # 27035-076] (c), (12) Jacques Terrell Bledsoe (b), (13) John Ivory Bridges (b)
J. Kitchen -- (1) M. McAfee, (2) H. Wagerman, (3) H. Manis, (4) S. Schreiner, (5) L. McClusky, (6) J. Thomas, (7) J. Irvine, (8) C. Anne Tipton, (9) V. Darker, (10) J. Woods, (11) H. Durham, (12) M. Jermann-Robinson, (13) E. Laurenzi
 
1:30 pm 213cr20289 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Deivis Gonzalez-Lopez (a/k/a David Martinez) [USM# 26277-076]
D. French, S. Stringfellow -- M. Scholl