United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Thursday, May 29, 2014
Last updated Wed Apr 23 11:03:10 2014
(Updated hourly)

April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March

7:00 am 200m 00000 Todd - ***************************************
***************************************
 
9:00 am 213cr20290 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Michael A. Lilley
Lawrence J. Laurenzi -- Ned Germany
 
9:00 am Mays - Court Not In Session
Court Not In Session
 
9:00 am 213cr20289 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Gilberto Conde [USM # 26171-076]
D. French -- E. Perry
 
9:00 am 107cr10032 Todd - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Christopher Carney USM #21404-076
J. Powell -- R. Alden (FPD)
 
9:15 am 102cr10067 Todd - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Dennis Haynes (USM # 18276-076)
J. Powell -- M. Donahoe- CJA
 
9:30 am 212cv2798 Anderson - Pretrial Conference
Rochelle D. Johnson v. Patrick R. Donahoe, et al.
K. Caldwell -- H. Halmon, T. Taylor, R. Edelman
 
9:30 am 214I06 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Darren Albert Searle
Fred Godwin -- Don Bosch
 
9:30 am 213cv2437 Vescovo - Scheduling Conference
Rosalyn Small v Memphis-Shelby County Airport Authority, et al
David M. Sullivan -- Todd P. Photopulos, Sara Anne T. Quinn, Clarence Halmon, Sasha Bianca Gilmore
 
10:00 am 142162 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Black v Johnson
Rachael Putnam -- W. Bradley Gilmer
 
10:00 am 114cv01060 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Flatt v. Aetna Life Insurance Company of Hartford, CT et al
Kasey Michelle Washburn, Terry Abernathy, Charles M. Purcell -- John R. Tarpley
 
10:00 am 213cr20325 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Michael Bourne
Stephen Hall -- Tyrone Paylor
 
10:30 am 214cv2057 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Savage v FedEx Corporation, et al
Joseph Napiltonia -- David Knox
 
10:30 am 114cv01094 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Jeffries et al v. The Kroger Company
Charles Agee, Jr. -- Christopher Myatt
 
11:00 am 214cv2084 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Davis v The Crystal Palace
David McLaughlin
 
1:15 pm 213cv2102 Anderson - Pretrial Conference
Twanda Hall Tate v Methodist Healthcare
Florence Johnson Raines -- David Jaqua
 
1:30 pm 211cv2173 Anderson - Pretrial Conference
Gibson, et al v Mortgage Electronic Registrations Systems, et al
Ralph Gibson, Everett Gibson -- Christopher Thorsen, Frank Olson, Lori McGowan
 
1:45 pm 213cv2190 Anderson - Pretrial Conference
Victiria Bakulina v Thyssenkrupp Elevator Corporation
Donald Zuccarello -- Robert Williams, Jr., Edward Young
 
2:00 pm 213cr20011 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Kenneth Wayne Johnson
D. Ireland -- E. Perry
 
2:00 pm 213cr20222 McCalla - Sentencing
USA v. (1) Gary Geiser
Kevin Whitmore -- Leslie Ballin