United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Thursday, May 22, 2014
Last updated Fri Apr 18 19:03:09 2014
(Updated hourly)

April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March

9:00 am 113cr10056 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Irene Rosas-Montalvo
M. Wilson -- R. Amann
 
9:00 am 1 Bryant - Court not in Session
Court not in Session (all day)
 
9:00 am 213cr20060 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Brandon Leigh [USM #26356-076]
C. Summers -- E. Perry
 
9:00 am 206cr20010 McCalla - Sentencing re: SRV
USA v. Chrisse Williams
D. Biggers -- N. Germany
 
9:30 am 214cv2089 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Moore, et al v City Of Memphis, TN, et al
Howard Manis, Jeffrey Rosenblum, Matthew May -- Henry Klein, Richard Myers, Robert Ratton, III, Elijah Noel, Deborah Godwin, Mary McKinney
 
9:30 am 214cv2080 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Askew, et al v City Of Memphis, TN, et al
Howard Manis, Jeffrey Roseblum, Marc Reisman, Matthew May -- Henry Klein, Robert Ratton, III, Richard Myers, Elijah Noel, Deborah Godwin, Mary McKinney
 
9:30 am 113cr10056 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Deok Hee Han
M. Wilson -- A. Larson
 
9:30 am 213cr20351 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Lazarus Johnson (R))
David Biggers -- Tyrone Paylor
 
9:30 am 213cr20157 Vescovo - Hearing on Motion to Suppress (DE 37)
OCR USA v. Omar Jones (USM 25905-076)
Summers -- Jermann-Robinson
 
10:00 am 213cr20311 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Larry Caleb Fish
S. Stringfellow -- N. Germany
 
10:00 am 213cr20153 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Victoria Campbell
Daniel French -- Andre Wharton
 
10:00 am 213cr20289 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Julius Hull
D. French -- L. Gerald
 
10:30 am 210cr20206 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Anthony Boyd [USM#23680-076 ]
Stephen Hall -- Mary Robinson
 
10:30 am 211cr20223 McCalla - Attorney Status Hearing/Remand from COA
USA v. Mark Evans [USM #69117-080]
M. Erskine -- Pro se
 
1:30 pm 209cr20468 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Anibal Figuerdo-Diaz
D. French -- E. Perry
 
1:30 pm 113cv1318 Breen - Evidentiary Hearing
Rene R. Hutcherson vs. Agnes A. Moore, et al
J. Hamilton -- J. Wilder, S. Haight
 
1:30 pm 213cr20337 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Kevin Davis
D. Ireland -- J. Jones
 
2:00 pm 213cr20331 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. William David Maness [USM #26563-076]
S. Stringfellow -- N. Germany
 
2:00 pm 213cr20222 McCalla - Sentencing
USA v. (2) James Sexton
K. Whitmore -- J. Woods
 
2:30 pm 213cr20365 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Christopher Galloway
K. Carter -- C. Harviel
 
3:00 pm 214cr20034 McCalla - Sentencing (& 13-20221)
USA v. Abdul Aziz Isani
M. Kimbril-Parks -- L. Ballin