United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Wednesday, May 20, 2015
Last updated Fri May 22 12:03:03 2015
(Updated hourly)

May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April

9:00 am 200cv00000 Mays - Court Not In Session
Court Not In Session
 
9:00 am 213cv02019 Pham - Motion Hrg (DE 137)
WCM Industries, Inc. v. IPS Corporation, et al.
T. Blakely / D. Kellis / H. Covell / I. Walsworth / K. Pearson / M. Jones / S. Gibson / G. Reid, Jr. -- B. Rose / S. Pleune / S. Lareau / B. Kramer
 
9:30 am 215cr20109 Pham - Arraignment
USA v. John V. Ballard
J. Fabian -- M.C. Jermann-Robinson
 
9:30 am 215cr20107 Pham - Arraignment
USA v. Armando Jaime Vazquez, Jr.
K. Weiland -- FPD
 
9:30 am 215cr20105 Pham - Arraignment
USA v. Geoffrey Conner
K. Weiland -- To Retain L. Ballin
 
9:30 am 215cr20103 Pham - Arraignment
USA v. Alvin Lewis Jackson
D. French -- L. Ballin - Retained
 
9:30 am 215cr20103 Pham - Arraignment
USA v. Carbin Junior Bullard
D. French -- To Retain J. Woods
 
9:30 am 215cr20101 Pham - Arraignment
USA v. Deshon Kadauris Maxwell
Marissa Gould -- To Retain B.. Ballin
 
9:30 am 215cr20079 Pham - Arraignment
USA v Carmen Cochrane
David Pritchard -- Steffen Schreiner, CJA
 
9:30 am 215cr20059 Pham - Arraignment
USA v Kevin Cochrane
David Pritchard -- FPD
 
9:30 am 214cr20303 Pham - Arraignment
USA v. Cedric Logan
R. Taylor -- To Retain
 
10:00 am 114cv01327 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Avery v. Commissioner of Social Security
Tammerra Avery -- David Brackstone (AUSA)
 
10:00 am 215cr20115 Pham - Arraignment
USA v. Jermaine Morrison [USM#27409-076]
M. Young -- D. Bell-FPD
 
10:00 am 215cr20092 Pham - Arraignment
USA v. Brailon Adell [USM#27384-076]
J. Kitchen -- M. Scholl - Retained
 
10:00 am 215cr20043 Pham - Arraignment
USA v Charles Tigner [USM # 27406-076]
Dean DeCandia -- M. C. Jermann-Robinson
 
10:00 am 215cr20026 Pham - Arraignment
USA v. Quincy Richard [USM #27373-076]
D. DeCandia -- D. Bell - FPD
 
10:00 am 214cr20313 Pham - Arraignment
USA v. Johnny J. Hollingsworth [USM # 27142-076]
T. Arvin -- M.C. Jermann-Robinson
 
10:00 am 211cr20313 Pham - Arraignment
USA v. Mostofa El Shehaly [USM#47911-424]
C. Cotten -- Zachery Green - Retained
 
10:30 am 115cr10018 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v. Jimmy Warden (3) -- RESET to TBD
Beth Boswell -- Matt Maddox (CJA)
 
10:30 am 115cv01096 Bryant - Motion Hearing
United States of America v. The Pictsweet Company et al
Barbara M. Zoccola (AUSA) -- Osie B. Cobbs (Pro Se)
 
11:00 am 214cv02505 Pham - Telephonic Status Conference
Mitch Goree, et al. v. UPS, et al.
A. Clarke / L. Gillham / L. Sutter -- W. Crenshaw, Jr. / A. Karabel / M. Crider
 
11:15 am 214cr20110 Pham - Motion Hrg (ECF No. 71)
OCR - USA v. Marcus Payne, et al
B. Coleman -- M. Jermann-Robinson / L. Gerald
 
2:00 pm 215cr20127 Pham - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v Marlon Jordan USM #
Charles Summers
 
2:00 pm 215cr20103 Pham - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Christopher Nelson, III [USM#] *WRIT ISSUED*
D. French
 
2:00 pm 215cr20092 Pham - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Jody Davenport [USM#]
J. Kitchen
 
2:00 pm 215cr20068 Pham - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Kentarius Carpenter
Lorraine Craig
 
2:30 pm 299cr20244 McCalla - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Carlos Wardlow
Samuel Stringfellow -- Ned Germany