United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, May 19, 2014
Last updated Thu Apr 17 10:03:09 2014
(Updated hourly)

April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March

9:00 am 111cv01403 Anderson - Jury Trial - IN JACKSON, TN - 2 day
Dennis Wayne Martin v. TDOC, et al - JACKSON HEARING
Pro Se -- A. Crownover, II
 
9:00 am 114cr10008 Breen - Change of Plea
USA vs. Carol Ann Lee
B. Hall -- S. West
 
9:00 am 212cr20337 McCalla - Sentencing/ALL DAY
USA v. Michael A. Patterson [USM #15337-076]
J. Murphy -- M. Jermann-Robinson
 
9:00 am 211cr20262 McCalla - Sentencing/ALL DAY
USA v. Michael A. Patterson [USM #15337-076]
J. Murphy -- M. Jermann-Robinson
 
9:00 am 111cv01403 Todd - Judge Anderson - Pro Se Jury Trial
Dennis Wayne Martin v. TDOC
 
9:30 am 113cv1077 Breen - Jury Trial
Randall Hollis and Steven Eberline vs. Dump Cable, Inc. and Raghid Baker Ardahji
C. Naffziger, C. Scott, J. Crandall, K. Hunter, M. Russell, W. Ryan -- N. McKellar
 
9:30 am 213cr20373 Claxton - Suppression Hearing (DE#20)
OCR CR5 USA v. Keith Motley
C. Summers -- T. Paylor
 
9:30 am 213cr20330 Fowlkes - Report (drug test status)
(T) USA v. Amos Patton
Mark Erskine -- Michael Stengel
 
9:30 am 212cv2137 Mays - Jury Trial
James W. Johnson, MD v. Methodist LeBonheur Healthcare, et al. -- RESET to 11/17/2014 at 9:30 AM
T. Edwards, T. Clary -- B. Wellford, J. Jones, J. Dickerson, S. Blair, E. Landry
 
9:30 am 211cv2176 Mays - Jury Trial
Allison DeVante v. Paul Woods, et al.
Pro se -- T. Roane Waring
 
9:30 am 212cv2934 Mays - Non-Jury Trial
Huey C. Calhoun v. United States of America -- RESET to 07/21/2014 at 9:30 AM
D. Ragsdale -- W. Siler
 
9:30 am 212cv2683 Mays - Non-Jury Trial
Shirley Rhynes v. Bank of America, et al.
S. Barlow -- P. England, L. Roberts
 
9:30 am 211cv2577 Mays - Non-Jury Trial
AFSCME Local 1733, et al. v. City of Memphis
D. Godwin, T. Taylor -- H. Morris, R. Newman, A. Wade, B. Parrish, D. Brittenum
 
9:30 am 212cv2219 McCalla - Jury Trial
N. Channelle Johnson Rodenberg v. John Michael Bailey Professional Corp. d/b/a Law Offices of John Michael Bailey
Matthew Reid Krell, John B. Gillis -- Henry C. Shelton, III, Emily Campbell Taube
 
9:30 am 211cv2890 McCalla - Jury Trial
Sharon Mims v. Davidson Hotel Co., LLC
Gerald S. Green -- Oscar John Norris, III, Pamela R. Irons
 
1:30 pm 114cv01003 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Arnold et al v. Kellogg Sales Company
Michael L. Russell -- James N. Boudreau, Catherine H. Molloy
 
2:00 pm 114cv01041 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Thomas v. Life Insurance Company of North America et al
Bill R. Barron -- Cameron S. Hill