United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, May 18, 2015
Last updated Fri Oct 31 12:03:39 2014
(Updated hourly)

October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September

9:00 am 213cv2867 Lipman - Pretrial Conference
Metro Financial Services Corp. v. Laurence E. Geller v. Belz Development Co., LTD
[Metro Financial - Richard Glassman, Jonathan Summers Stokes] -- [Geller - Richard Glassman, Jonathan Summers Stokes] -- [Geller - Steven F. Molo, Thomas J. Wiegand, John J. Heflin, III, Kaitlin R. O'Donnell], [Belz - Jef Feibelman, Nathan A. Bicks, Jennifer Shorb Hagerman]
 
9:00 am 214cv2269 McCalla - Pretrial Conference
United Housing Partners - Wesley Camilla v. Mac-Gray Services, Inc.
Erin Melton Shea -- Joseph L. Broy
 
9:00 am 214cv02162 Pham - Jury Trial
OCR - Cosandra L. Black v. Elmer D. Johnson
R. Putnam -- B. Gilmer / K. Koplon
 
9:30 am 214cv2084 Anderson - Jury Trial
Davis v The Crystal Palace, Inc.
David McLaughlin -- Molly Glover
 
9:30 am 213cv2822 Anderson - Jury Trial
Sledge v Law Offices of Buffaloe & Associates, PLC
Amy Bennecoff -- Joel Vallejo
 
9:30 am 213cv2749 Anderson - Jury Trial
Federal Express Corp. v Weddle, et al -- CONTINUED to 10/19/2015 at 9:30 AM
W. Hicky, T. Murrey, Jr. -- J. Wermuth, O. Dorot, W. Burns, B. Barakat, W. Jeter
 
9:30 am 213cv2666 Anderson - Jury Trial
Mabon v Shelby County Board of Education
W. Bryan Smith, Jennifer Miller -- Valerie Speakman, Cheryl Estes
 
9:30 am 213cv2541 Anderson - Jury Trial
Graham v Lew
Pro Se -- David Brackstone
 
9:30 am 114cv1008 Breen - Jury Trial
Joe Pankey and Lamar Pankey vs. Southern Pioneer Property 7 Casualty Ins. Co.
S. Stevenson -- T. Boyd, J. Richardson
 
9:30 am 214cv02171 Claxton - Jury Trial
OCR - Smith et al v. Kohl's Department Stores, Inc.
Thomas Lang Wiseman, Erin Melton Shea -- Phillip Collins Bass, Kenneth R. Shuttleworth
 
9:30 am 214cv2055 Lipman - Jury Trial
Nautilus Insurance v. The Bar of North Memphis, Inc., et al.
W. Walton -- D. Babineaux, Katina Tenor, Pro Se
 
9:30 am 213cv2994 Lipman - Jury Trial
Linda Flippin v. Asset Acceptance, LLC
Amy L. Bennecoff -- Robert Franklin Springfield, James A. Haltom
 
9:30 am 213cv2710 Lipman - Jury Trial
Jacqueline Y. Scott, et al. v. Titlemax of Tennessee, Inc.
Janelle Crandall Osowski, William B. Ryan -- Brian J. Christensen, Kyle B. Russell, Oscar John Norris, III
 
9:30 am 212cv2624 Lipman - Jury Trial
Jean Gurley v. Baptist Memorial Hospital, et al.
J. Rosenblum, M. May -- J. Kirby, T. McNabb, J. Steinberg, J. Kavanagh
 
9:30 am 213cv2851 Mays - Jury Trial
Ebony P. Howard v. ITT Federal Services International Corporation -- RESET to 5/18/2015 at 9:30 AM
B. Oats-Williams -- E. Presnell, G. Schlabs
 
9:30 am 213cv2987 McCalla - Jury Trial
William H. Thomas, Jr. v. John Schroer, Commission of TDOT, et al.
Edward Adam Webb -- Dawn Jordan
 
9:30 am 213cv2555 McCalla - Jury Trial
Rhonda W. Collins v. ExpressJet Airlines, Inc., et al.
Kevin Neil Graham -- Robert M. Fargarson, J. Arthur Mozley, Anne Marie Landrum
 
9:30 am 212cv02515 Todd - Jury Trial
Sloan v. Board of Education of Memphis City Schools, et al
Pro Se -- Y. Mohammad
 
1:15 pm 113cv1256 Breen - Pretrial Conference
Andrew Nash, Jr. vs. The United States of America, Debra Slaughter & Jerry Stephenson
R. Kim -- D. Brackstone, K. Wilson