United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, May 1, 2015
Last updated Fri Apr 17 19:03:03 2015
(Updated hourly)

April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March

8:00 am 2000 Claxton - Court not in Session
DO NOT SCHEDULE - COURT NOT IN SESSION
 
9:00 am 213cr20157 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Omar Jones
Kevin Whitmore -- Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson
 
9:00 am 200cv00000 Mays - DO NOT SET ANYTHING IN THE A.M.
Do Not Set Anything in A.M.
 
9:00 am 210cr20100 McCalla - Fugitive Report Date
USA v. Darren Garnett
Michelle Parks
 
9:00 am 211cv02252 Pham - Settlement Conference
Michael Hooker v. Mal Hooker, et al.
M. Hooker (pro se) - to appear telephonically via the conference line -- M. Hooker (pro se) / R. Fishman / R. Townley
 
9:30 am 213cv02106 Fowlkes - Show Cause / Status Conference
Kutite, LLC v. Excell Petroleum, LLC et al
Everett B. Gibson, Ralph T. Gibson -- Kenneth P. Jones
 
9:30 am 214cv02267 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Chastity E. Carr v. CSL Plasma, Inc.
Garry Burgoyne -- William E. Godbold , III (telephone) , Jeffrey E. Nicoson
 
9:30 am 215cv02158 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Christopher Alexander v. Kellogg USA, Inc.
Christopher Taylor -- Lawrence Murphy, Margaret Cooper
 
9:45 am 215cv2122 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Process & Power, Inc. v Hicks
George Wheeler, Jr., Kannon Conway -- Stephanie Reifers
 
10:00 am 215cv2192 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Crowder, Jr. v Lara
Scott Lovelace -- Carl Wyatt
 
10:00 am 213cv02856 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Bayader Fooder Trading, LLC v. Wright et al
Ryan T. Holt -- Thomas H. Strawn, Randy C. Camp
 
10:00 am 214cr20197 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Richard Lewis [USM # 26964-076]
Jerry Kitchen, Daniel French -- Lauren Pasley-Ward
 
10:00 am 215cv2213 Lipman - Scheduling Conference - STAYED 4/8/15
Charles B. Thompson v. Regions Bank
Archie Sanders, III -- Zachary A. Kisber, Robert F. Tom
 
10:00 am 209cr20023 McCalla - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Cathy Wheeler Adams
Daniel French -- Tyrone Jemal Paylor
 
10:15 am 215cv2150 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Williams v AT&T Mobility Services, LLC
Matthew Gulotta, Steven Wilson -- Charles Hill
 
10:30 am 214cr20316 Anderson - Report Dates / Scheduling Conference
USA v. Corney Sanders [27203-076], Cortez Strickland [27204-076]
S. Hall -- E. Perry, M. Wells
 
10:30 am 114cv01340 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
CSX Transportation, Inc. v. Cotton Salvage Professionals, LLC
Jonathan O. Steen, Timothy L. Frey -- Lori D Parish
 
10:30 am 214cr20240 Fowlkes - Sentencing - (Information 15-20009)
USA v. Stephen Galindez(R)[USM#48663-177]
Kasey Weiland -- Jon Paul Webster
 
11:00 am 215cr20010 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Sonya Harris
David Pritchard -- Timothy Williams
 
1:30 pm 215cv2228 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Salvador Robles v. Comtrak Logistics, Inc.
C. Humphrey, L. Joyner -- A. McNaught, J. Henderson, T. Piskorski, D. Kim
 
2:00 pm 213cr20068 Lipman - Final Report Date (& 14-20235)
USA v. Darrell Randolph [USM#26862-076]
Daniel French -- Ted Hansom
 
2:30 pm 00cv000000 Mays - Swearing-In Ceremony
Swearing-In Ceremony for Chief USPO