United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Thursday, May 1, 2014
Last updated Wed Apr 23 11:03:06 2014
(Updated hourly)

April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March

8:00 am 000cv0000 Anderson - LAW WEEK - April 28 - May 2
LAW WEEK - 4/28 - 5/2
 
9:00 am 213cr20372 Fowlkes - Change of Plea
USA v. Larry Prewitt (USM # 26621-076)
Keenan Carter -- Ned Germany
 
9:00 am 213cr20153 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Jose Rivera (C)
Daniel French -- Charles Waldman
 
9:00 am 213cv02113 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Mary Pailet v. Lowe's Home Centers, Inc. (CASE REPORTED SETTLED)
Paul Mark Ledbetter, Jack L. Halliburton -- Christopher Michael Myatt
 
9:00 am Mays - Reentry Court
Reentry Court
 
9:00 am 213cr20306 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Montrell Levelle Arnold
L. Harris -- D. Bell
 
9:30 am 213cr20258 Anderson - Report Dates
USA v. Artemis Brown
K. Carter -- E. Perry
 
9:30 am 113cr10056 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Mohammed Khalil
M. Wilson -- D. Camp
 
9:30 am 213cr20153 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Rio Perry -- RESET to 5/30/2014 at 10:00 AM
Daniel French -- Eugene Laurenzi
 
9:45 am 214cr20092 Anderson - Report Dates / Scheduling Conference
USA v. Lin Chen [26812-076]
D. Ireland -- M. Scholl
 
10:00 am 211cr20040 Anderson - Information / Sentencing
USA v. Alunta T. Taylor
K. Whitmore -- T. Bailey
 
10:00 am 113cr10092 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Doyle Rushing, III
M. Wilson -- D. Camp
 
10:00 am 212cv02732 Fowlkes - Pretrial Conference
Tiffany S. Green v. City of Memphis
Darrell J. O'Neal -- Christopher S. Campbell, Chandra Simone Madison
 
10:00 am 213cr20142 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Damien Hughes
D. Prtichard -- S. Perkins
 
10:00 am 200cr00000 Pham - Traffic Court
TRAFFIC COURT
 
10:30 am 113cr10027 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Charles Taylor
M. Wilson -- B. Hooper
 
10:30 am 214cr20017 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. German E. Garcia [USM # 26721-076 ]
Leetra Harris -- Billy Gilchrist
 
10:30 am 213cv02293 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Harrell v. Biomet Orthopedics, LLC
John D. Horne -- William Godbold, Frank Day
 
10:30 am 211cv02339 Pham - ORAL ARGUMENT (DE 74)
Ruben Guevara, et al. v. UMH Properties, Inc., et al.
S. Barlow / W. Brewer -- D. Scott / M. Harmon / T. Parham / C. Halmon
 
11:00 am 213cr20347 Anderson - Change of Plea
USA v. Nicholas Walker
K. Carter -- N. Germany
 
11:00 am 113cr10097 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Nathan Mancell
J. Murphy -- M. Smothers
 
11:00 am 213cr20153 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Gerlado Lopez [USM # 44338-379 ] & (Hector Lara-Rodriguez )
Daniel French -- Ryan Wriley, Barry McWhirter
 
12:00 pm 211cv03112 Young - BENCH TRIAL - VIA VIDEO CONFERENCE
McMahan Jets v. Roadlink
R. Golden, J. Dukes, W. Ferrell, A. Nahmias -- J. B. Lathram, A.T. Christoff, J.Golwen, J. Nelson
 
1:30 pm 213cr20144 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. James Joyner
D. Ireland -- M.C. Jermann-Robinson
 
1:30 pm 213cr20240 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Tommy Holmes [USM #26173-076]
K. Carter -- E. Perry
 
1:30 pm 213cr20142 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Rick Bridgeforth -- RESET to 04/25/2014 at 10:00 AM
D. Pritchard -- C. Garrett
 
1:30 pm 212cv02635 Pham - Motion Hearing (DE 80 & 82)
William Budrow, et al. v. State Farm Fire & Casualty Company
E. Lenow -- J. May / C. Vescovo
 
2:00 pm 213cr20261 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Marxann Lazar
D. Ireland -- L. Ballin
 
2:00 pm 213cr20176 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Antonio Banks [USM #26203-076]
K. Whitmore -- Andre Wharton
 
3:00 pm 213cr20205 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Maged Ali-Ahmed Abdullah [26112-076]
J. Kitchen, J. Fabian -- L. Ballin