United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, March 6, 2015
Last updated Fri Feb 27 19:03:03 2015
(Updated hourly)

February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January

9:00 am 214cv02090 Fowlkes - Status Conference
P. Diane coleman v. Shelby County Schools
Donald A. Donati, William B. Ryan, Bryce William Ashby -- Yasmin A. Mohammad
 
9:00 am 215I00010 Lipman - Plea - Criminal Information
USA v. Sealed
Carroll Andre -- Ned Germany
 
9:00 am Mays - Court Not In Session
Court Not In Session
 
9:00 am 212cv2624 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Jean Gurley v. Baptist Memorial Hospital, et al. -- RESET to 3/6/2015 at 9:00 AM
J. Rosenblum, M. May -- J. Kirby, T. McNabb, J. Steinberg, J. Kavanagh
 
9:30 am 214cv2958 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Turner v Cellco Partnership
Doanld Donati, Janelle Osowski, William Ryan, Bryce Ashby -- Andrew Naylor
 
9:30 am 214cv02491 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Joseph E. Booker, Jr. v. Bakery, Confectionery, Tobacco Workers & Grain Millers Union Local 149
Pro Se -- Samuel Morris, Timothy P. Taylor
 
9:30 am 213cv02106 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Kutite, LLC v. Excell Petroleum, LLC et al
Everett B. Gibson, Ralph T. Gibson -- Kenneth P. Jones
 
9:30 am 212cv2683 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Shirley Rhynes v. Bank of America, et al. -- RESET to 06/05/2015 at 9:00 AM
S. Barlow, W. Brewer -- M. Kroplin, L. Roberts, P. England, C. Stevenson
 
9:30 am 214cv02100 McCalla - Motion [60] for Summary Judgment
Edwards Moving & Rigging, Inc. v. Barnhart Crane and Rigging Company, Inc
James Holt, Jr., Jennifer Hatcher -- Scott Frick, Christine White
 
9:45 am 214cv2950 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Johnson, et al v Synovus Bank, et al
Michael Harris -- Paul Matthews, Zachary Miller, Lawrence Kelly
 
9:45 am 113cv01211 Bryant - Telephone Status Conference
Purdy et al v. Stanfill et al
James L. Holt , Jr. , Gordon Jackson -- Joel Warren Rice, Courtney Leyes Tomlinson
 
10:00 am 214cv2421 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Horton v St. Peter Villa
Howard Manis -- Craig Conley
 
10:00 am 212cv03035 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Linda Tompkins-Wells v. Shelby County Head Start
Pro Se -- Hite McClean, Jr. Pablo Varela
 
10:15 am 214cv2987 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Esskay Holdings v First American Title Insurance Co.
William Moss, III -- R. Porter Feild, S. Joshua Kahane
 
10:30 am 214cv2884 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Mustafa, et al v D&D Sexton, Inc., et al
Matthew Hardin -- Lee Piovarcy, Joseph Ahillen
 
10:30 am 211cr20063 McCalla - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Harold Cobb
Debra Lynn Ireland -- Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson
 
10:45 am 214cv2114 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Tyree v Ocwen Loan Servicing, et al
Paul Springer -- Taylor Bearman, Heather Wright,
 
11:00 am 214cv3008 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Ray v Journal, Inc., et al
Bruce Kramer -- Brent Siler, T. Harold Pinkley
 
11:00 am 214cr20328 Fowlkes - Change of Plea
USA v. Demeko Montrell Green [USM#16572-076]
Daniel French -- Lorna McClusky
 
11:00 am 214cr20194 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. David Linn Wagner
Daniel French -- Erik R. Herbert, Colin J. Carnahan
 
11:30 am 214cr20104 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (15) Victor Wright
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- James Edward Thomas
 
1:30 pm 214cr20333 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Eldrid Hill -- RESET to 3/25/2015 at 2:00 PM
S. Hall -- B. Ballin
 
2:00 pm 115cr10008 Bryant - Arraignment
USA v. Grant Hendrix (12)
Beth Boswell -- Lee Sparks (CJA)
 
2:00 pm 115cr10008 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v. Anita Stevens (02) -- Helen Jackson (04) -- Edward Lynn Martin (07) -- Bobby Joe Perry (09)
Beth Boswell -- Mark Donahoe (CJA) -- Scott Kirk (CJA) -- Matt Maddox (CJA) -- Robert Thomas (CJA)