United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, March 6, 2015
Last updated Thu Jan 29 19:03:05 2015
(Updated hourly)

January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December

9:00 am 214cv02090 Fowlkes - Status Conference
P. Diane coleman v. Shelby County Schools
Donald A. Donati, William B. Ryan, Bryce William Ashby -- Yasmin A. Mohammad
 
9:00 am Mays - Court Not In Session
Court Not In Session
 
9:00 am 212cv2624 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Jean Gurley v. Baptist Memorial Hospital, et al. -- RESET to 3/6/2015 at 9:00 AM
J. Rosenblum, M. May -- J. Kirby, T. McNabb, J. Steinberg, J. Kavanagh
 
9:30 am 214cv2958 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Turner v Cellco Partnership
Doanld Donati, Janelle Osowski, William Ryan, Bryce Ashby -- Andrew Naylor
 
9:30 am 214cv02491 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Joseph E. Booker, Jr. v. Bakery, Confectionery, Tobacco Workers & Grain Millers Union Local 149
Pro Se -- Samuel Morris, Timothy P. Taylor
 
9:30 am 213cv02106 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Kutite, LLC v. Excell Petroleum, LLC et al
Everett B. Gibson, Ralph T. Gibson -- Kenneth P. Jones
 
9:30 am 213cv2700 Lipman - Pretrial Conference
Jerry Weary v Railserve, Inc.
Ursula Holmes -- Joyce Pratt, Michael Duffee, Timothy Sarsfield, James Simpson
 
9:30 am 213cv2935 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Marion Carney, et al. v. JNJ Express, Inc. -- All proceedings STAYED pending result of arbitration
C. Holliday, R. Murphy -- G. Veazey
 
9:30 am 212cv2683 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Shirley Rhynes v. Bank of America, et al. -- RESET to 06/05/2015 at 9:00 AM
S. Barlow, W. Brewer -- M. Kroplin, L. Roberts, P. England, C. Stevenson
 
9:30 am 214cv02100 McCalla - Motion [60] for Summary Judgment
Edwards Moving & Rigging, Inc. v. Barnhart Crane and Rigging Company, Inc
James Holt, Jr., Jennifer Hatcher -- Scott Frick, Christine White
 
9:45 am 214cv2950 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Johnson, et al v Synovus Bank, et al
Michael Harris -- Paul Matthews, Zachary Miller, Lawrence Kelly
 
10:00 am 214cv2421 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Horton v St. Peter Villa
Howard Manis -- Craig Conley
 
10:00 am 212cv03035 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Linda Tompkins-Wells v. Shelby County Head Start
Pro Se -- Hite McClean, Jr. Pablo Varela
 
10:00 am 213cv02603 Vescovo - Pretrial Conference
OCR Wallender v. Canadian National Railway, et al. (Day 5)
Eugene Laurenzi - James Farina - Steven Garmisa - William McMahon - Leslie Cook -- Holly Robbins - Gregory Keating - Joseph Weiner - Nicole Dunlap - Lisa Krupicka
 
10:15 am 214cv2987 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Esskay Holdings v First American Title Insurance Co.
William Moss, III -- R. Porter Feild, S. Joshua Kahane
 
10:30 am 214cv2884 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Mustafa, et al v D&D Sexton, Inc., et al
Matthew Hardin -- Lee Piovarcy, Joseph Ahillen
 
10:30 am 214cv2060 Lipman - Status/Scheduling Conference
XO Communications Services, LLC v. City of Memphis
Nathan A. Bicks, Paul Anthony Werner, Charles Silvestri Higgins -- Allan J. Wade, Brandy S. Parrish
 
11:00 am 214cr20194 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. David Linn Wagner
Daniel French -- Erik R. Herbert, Colin J. Carnahan
 
1:30 pm 214cr20333 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Eldrid Hill
S. Hall -- B. Ballin