United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Wednesday, March 4, 2015
Last updated Mon Mar 2 14:03:01 2015
(Updated hourly)

March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February

9:00 am 1 Bryant - Drug Court Program
Drug Court
 
9:00 am 214cr20257 Lipman - Jury Trial Resumes
USA v. Keith Herron [USM #27068-076]
Hamilton Douglas Carriker, Calvin David Biggers, Jr. -- David Bell
 
9:00 am 212cv2778 Mays - Status Conference
Universal Coin & Bullion, Ltd. v. Federal Express Corp., et al. -- RESET to 3/10/2015 at 9:00 AM
B. Blevins, M. Hamilton -- C. Reed, M. Freed, E. McAfee, t. Swafford, A. Pearson, J. Fox, W. Whitner, T. Southerland, G. Askew, J. Ross
 
9:00 am 214cr20290 Pham - Hearing on Motion to Suppress [18]
OCR - USA v Quadricus Dean [USM # 27121-076] -- RESET to 3/17/2015 at 9:00 AM
Marques Young -- David Bell, FPD
 
9:15 am 208cv2575 Mays - Pretrial Conference
U.S.A. v. $20,000.00 in U.S. Currency, et al.
C. Cotten -- B. McWhirter
 
9:30 am 114cr10001 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. James Darnell Williams
J. Powell -- S. Kirk
 
9:30 am 214cr20281 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v Richard Stewart
Sam Stringfellow -- Howard Wagerman
 
9:30 am 214cr20134 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Christian Alexander -- RESET to 3/18/2015 at 3:00 PM
D. Biggers -- E. Perry
 
9:30 am 209cv02232 Vescovo - Non-Jury Trial
OCR Margaret Boaz v. Federal Express Corporation, et al (Day 3)
Stephen H. Biller -- Melissa K. Hodges
 
10:00 am 114cr10019 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Cedric Jones
M. Wilson -- S. Kirk
 
10:00 am 114cv01309 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Carnett v. WBBJ-TN et al
Kevin Lee Carnett (Pro Se) -- Robb Harvey // Jon York, Kirstin Elisabeth Harper // Mary Bers
 
10:00 am 214cr20068 McCalla - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Jacqueline Chambers
K. Whitmore, S. Stringfellow -- William Massey, Lorna McClusky
 
10:30 am 214cr20108 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Terrance Brown [USM # 26825-076] -- RESET to 3/19/2015 at 9:00 AM
F. Godwin -- M. Jermann-Robinson
 
11:00 am 114cr10008 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Jamie Pearson
B. Boswell -- W. Thorne
 
11:30 am 214cv02699 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Matrix Achievement Group, LLC v. Alliance Achievement Group, LLC et al.
George Wheeler, Jr. A. Neal Graham -- Thomas Shumate, IV
 
1:15 pm 114cr10100 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Mario McElrath
V. Ivy -- C. Wimbley
 
1:15 pm 114cr10084 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Gena Harris
B. Boswell -- A. Larson
 
1:15 pm 113cr10056 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. See Wan Kang
B. Boswell, M. Wilson -- L. Arnkoff
 
1:30 pm 114cr10072 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Raul Morales (13-10092)
B. Boswell -- S. Smith
 
1:30 pm 214cr20339 Mays - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Tommy McCray, (2) Maniah Shipp
K. Whitmore -- C. Sullivan, R. Brooks
 
1:30 pm 214cr20083 Mays - Report Date
U.S.A. v. Quameisha V. Smith
M. Erskine -- S. Schreiner
 
1:30 pm 214cr20337 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Marquis Streeter
D. Griffin -- M. Jermann-Robinson
 
2:00 pm 114cr10073 Breen - Report Date/Change of Plea
USA vs. Bernardo Ordona-Reyes
B. Boswell, M. Wilson -- A. Larson
 
2:15 pm 114cr10073 Breen - Report Date/Change of Plea
USA vs. Juan Antonio Sanchez-Villa
M. Wilson -- D. Taylor
 
2:30 pm 214cr20214 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Cedric Mayes [USM # 27020-076]
M. Young, D. Biggers -- D. Bell
 
4:00 pm 214rc0017 Mays - Re-Entry Court
Charles Floyd