United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Tuesday, March 31, 2015
Last updated Mon Mar 30 19:03:03 2015
(Updated hourly)

March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February

9:00 am 114cr10072 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Raul Morales (13-10092)
B. Boswell -- S. Smith
 
9:00 am 214cr20018 Fowlkes - Jury Trial (Day 2)
(T) USA v. Albert Dajaun White [USM # 26742-076 ]
Sam Stringfellow -- Mozella T. Ross
 
9:00 am 215cv2095 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Amur Sp. z.o.o., et al. v. FedEx Corporation -- RESET to 4/7/2015 at 9:00 AM
C. Hansen, E. Winters, T. Scarbrough -- A. Cassat, C. Hitch
 
9:00 am 214cv2385 Mays - Status/Re-Scheduling Conference
Susan Boyd v. Baptist Memorial Hospital, et al.
J. Cocke -- W. Dunlap, J. Steinberg, J. Kavanagh, K. Johnson
 
9:15 am 214cr20157 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Marlon Taylor [USM # 26906-076]
S. Stringfellow -- T. Bailey
 
9:30 am 213cv2859 Anderson - Jury Trial
Jackson v Kroger LTD Partnership I (TO BE RESET) -- RESET to 5/26/2015 at 9:30 AM
A. Mathis -- C. Myatt
 
9:30 am 213cr20324 Anderson - Sentencing - [CONTINUED]
USA v. Gabriel Diaz (TO BE RESET) -- RESET to 4/30/2015 at 2:30 PM
J. Kitchen -- Wm. Massey, L. McClusky
 
9:30 am 114cr10009 Breen - Jury Trial
USA vs. Marcus McNeil
B. Boswell, M. Wilson -- L. Tatum
 
9:30 am 214cr20219 Vescovo - Hearing on Motion to Suppress (ECF 32)
OCR USA v. Marchello Moore (USM # 27052-076)
Charles Summers -- Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson
 
10:00 am 114cv01345 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Hicks v. Benton County Board of Education
Teresa Luna -- Charles Purcell, Chris Hayden
 
10:30 am 215I014 Anderson - Information
USA v. Jordan Davis [66329-019] (&2:14cr20243) -- RESET to 4/28/2015 at 10:00 AM
D. Griffin -- S. Schreiner
 
10:30 am 114cv01346 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Longmire v. CMH Homes, Inc.
James R. Becker , Jr. -- William S. Rutchow
 
11:00 am 215I015 Anderson - Information
USA v. Travis Tucker [27040-076] (&2:14CR20243) -- RESET to 4/28/2015 at 10:30 AM
D. Griffin -- T. Paylor
 
11:00 am 115cv01014 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Emergency Medical Care Facilities, PC v. BlueCross BlueShield of Tennessee, Inc. et al
Gregory A. Brodek, Keith Wayne Blair, L. Gino Marchetti, Patricia Rich, Michael R. Gottfried, Robert Zaffrann -- Gary C. Shockley, TaCara D. Harris
 
11:30 am 214cr20180 Anderson - Change of Plea / Report Date / Report
USA v. Antonio Griffin [26936-076], Khalil Davis [26937-076] -- RESET to 4/10/2015 at 10:30 AM
K. Whitmore -- D. Bell, Al. Wharton
 
1:15 pm 210cv02667 Anderson - Telephone Status Conference
Timothy Aaron Baxter V. Officer Arthur Mallory -- RESET to 4/2/2015 at 1:15 PM
Pro Se -- J. Brenner
 
1:15 pm 108cr10137 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Lisa Nicole Leslie
J. Powell -- R. Alden
 
1:30 pm 208cr20237 Anderson - Report / Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Carlos Young [22378-076] -- RESET to 4/14/2015 at 1:30 PM
M. Parks, R. Taylor -- T. Paylor
 
1:30 pm 215cr20036 Mays - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Ronald Green [USM # 27318-076 ]
S. Hall -- N. Germany
 
1:30 pm 214cr20083 Mays - Report Date
U.S.A. v. Quameisha V. Smith
M. Erskine -- S. Schreiner
 
1:31 pm 214cr20171 Mays - Report Date
U.S.A. v. Marcus Brown [USM # 27036] (c), (2) Derrick Hester (b), (3) David Odell Arnold [USM # 27010-076] (c), (4) Torey Vacheal Jackson (b), (5) Julius Anthony Weaver [USM # 27024-076] (c), (6) Brian Wallace Stewart (b), (7) Ahmad Omar Majid [USM # 27005-076] (c), (8) Joseph Bernard Taylor [USM # 27016-076] (c), (9) Marco Dewayne Reed [USM # 27008-076] (c), (10) Toramine Lavorid McKinnie [USM # 27049-076] (c), (11) William Norman Bass, III [USM # 27035-076] (c), (12) Jacques Terrell Bledsoe [USM # 27007-076 ] (c), (13) John Ivory Bridges (b), (15) Amos Turner, Jr. (b), (16) Justin Anthony Clark (b), (17) Lance Jerome Gaston [USM # 21882-076 ] (c), (18) Jeremiah Gamble (b), (19) Alejandro Sanchez [USM # 82307-379] (c), (20) Jesus Arnoldo Solis [USM #64123-080] (c)
J. Kitchen -- (1) M. McAfee, (2) H. Wagerman, (3) H. Manis, (4) S. Schreiner, (5) L. McClusky, (6) J. Thomas, (7) J. Irvine, (8) C. Anne Tipton, (9) V. Darker, (10) J. Woods, (11) H. Durham, (12) M. Jermann-Robinson, (13) E. Laurenzi, (15) Juni Ganguli, (16) S. Leffler, (17) M. McDaniel, (18) L. Pasley Ward, (19) A. Mathis, (20) R. Parris
 
2:00 pm 213cr20004 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Michael Stephens (USM#25640-076) -- RESET to 4/16/2015 at 3:00 PM
D. French -- K. Perry
 
2:00 pm 115cr10022 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v. Thomas Corthion
Jim Powell -- Federal Defender
 
2:00 pm 115cr10018 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v James Whitt (04) - Amy Junior (05)
Beth Boswell -- Mike Weinman (CJA) - Federal Defender
 
2:00 pm 112cr10021 Bryant - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v. Thomas Lavon Swift
Jim Powell -- Federal Defender represented in underlying case.
 
2:00 pm 215cr20078 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v Trevis Green [USM # ] * Writ Issued*
Charles Summers
 
2:00 pm 214cr20303 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Maxey Maxwell [#27129-076]
R. Taylor -- A. Wharton
 
2:00 pm 214cv02882 Vescovo - Scheduling Conference
Wooten v. Builders Transp. Co.
pro se plaintiff -- David Rudolph
 
2:30 pm 214cr20162 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v John Ivory Shields [USM # 27330-076]
Kevin Whitmore -- To Retain: Howard Wagerman
 
2:30 pm 214cr20066 Claxton - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v Langston Patterson [USM # 16621-076]
Kevin Whitmore -- To Retain: Leslie Ballin
 
3:00 pm 215I018 Anderson - Information
USA v. Antonio Parker [27056-076](&2:14CR20243) -- RESET to 4/28/2015 at 11:00 AM
D. Griffin -- S. Perkins