United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, March 16, 2015
Last updated Mon Mar 2 18:03:02 2015
(Updated hourly)

March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February

9:00 am 113cv1265 Breen - Pretrial Conference
United States of America vs. One Parcel of Real Property Located at 66 Branch Creek Drive, Jackson, TN, etc.
C. Cotten -- W. Clayton, J. Bush, L. McClusky, C. Ward, R. Townley
 
9:00 am 113cr10056 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Hussein Salloukh
B. Boswell, C. Cotten, M. Wilson -- M. Maddox
 
9:00 am 214cr20258 Fowlkes - Motion to Suppress Hearing
(T) USA v. Vincent Hawkins [USM#27061-076]
Doug Carriker -- David Bell
 
9:00 am 214cr20303 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Chester Hooker [#27128-076]
R. Taylor -- D. Bell
 
9:00 am 214cv02996 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Shuna Mason and Michelle Sherrill v. Union University
Andre Mathis -- John Burleson, Matthew Coutner
 
9:00 am 208cv02145 Vescovo - Motion Hearing (ECF 123)
OCR Wallace v. FedEx Corp.
Donati - Becker -- Hodges - Littrell
 
9:30 am 213cv2840 Anderson - Non-Jury Trial
Keltner v USA
J. Horne -- M. Simmons-Jones
 
9:30 am 114cr10074 Breen - Jury Trial
USA v. Derrick Dwayne McGehee
M. Wilson -- M. Smothers, R. Alden
 
9:30 am 112cv1008 Breen - Jury Trial
Cordarius Godwin vs. Famous Hurdle, et al
Pro Se -- J. Pope, R. Toomes, P. Lorch
 
9:30 am 214cr20023 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Patrick Jackson [USM # 26751-076]
Charles Wesley Summers, III -- Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson
 
9:30 am 212cv2624 Mays - Jury Trial
Jean Gurley v. Baptist Memorial Hospital, et al. -- RESET to 3/16/2015 at 9:30 AM
J. Rosenblum, M. May -- J. Kirby, T. McNabb, J. Steinberg, J. Kavanagh
 
9:30 am 212cv2683 Mays - Non-Jury Trial
Shirley Rhynes v. Bank of America, et al. -- RESET to 06/15/2015 at 9:30 AM
S. Barlow, W. Brewer -- M. Kroplin, L. Roberts, P. England, C. Stevenson
 
9:30 am 208cv2575 Mays - Non-Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. $20,000.00 in U.S. Currency, et al.
C. Cotten -- B. McWhirter
 
9:30 am 213cv2791 McCalla - Non-Jury Trial
Genevieve Williams v. United States of America
Jennifer L. Miller -- David Brackstone
 
9:30 am 214cr20235 Vescovo - Hearing on Motion to Suppress (ECF 19)
OCR USA v. Darren Randolph (USM # 26862-076)
Daniel French -- Thomas Hansom
 
1:15 pm 114cr10085 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Jeramine Patrick Olmstead
B. Boswell -- M. Weinman
 
1:30 pm 214cr20258 Fowlkes - Jury Trial
(T) USA v. Vincent Hawkins [USM#27061-076]
Doug Carriker -- David Bell