United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, March 13, 2015
Last updated Thu Mar 5 10:03:02 2015
(Updated hourly)

March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February

7:00 am 20000 Claxton - COURT NOT IN SESSION
DO NOT SCHEDULE - COURT NOT IN SESSION
 
9:00 am 114cr10089 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. George Ward
B. Boswell -- C. Wimbley
 
9:00 am 114cr10058 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Alan Brent King
B. Boswell -- C. Donahoe
 
9:00 am 114cr10035 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Bobby Shane Hurley
M. Wilson -- J. Mueller
 
9:00 am 114cr10008 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Bryant Wayne Hart
B. Boswell -- B. Hooper
 
9:00 am 200m 00000 Bryant - Emily out all day.
Emily out all day.
 
9:00 am 214cv02381 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Iris Kendall v. Guardian community Living, LLC
Linda Kendall Garner -- James Craig Oliver
 
9:00 am 213cv02567 Fowlkes - Status/Scheduling Conference
Parkway Fox, LP v. Massachusetts Bay Insurance, Co.
Andrew Plunkett, Clinton Scott, Edward Eshoo, Jr., John Owen, Noel J. Davies, James McWherter -- Mark Dodart (by phone), Tessa Vorhaben, John Edward Anderson
 
9:00 am 213cv2661 Lipman - Pretrial Conference
Caridad Aguilar & Raul Soccoro v. Allstate Indemnity Co.
Bruce C. Harris -- David M. Waldrop
 
9:00 am 214cr20345 Mays - Status Conference
U.S.A. v. Farhan Al Sareai [USM # 27211-076]
B. Coleman -- V. Darker
 
9:15 am 114cr10050 Breen - Change of Plea
USA vs. Vaughn Yarbrough
B. Boswell -- L. Sparks
 
9:30 am 114cr10036 Breen - Change of Plea
USA vs. Derick Dubose
M. Wilson -- J. York
 
9:30 am 214cv02205 Fowlkes - Pretrial Conference
NVK Spining Co., LTC. v. George [CASE REPORTED SETTLED]
Malcolm Brown Futhey, III -- Charles Higgins
 
9:30 am 214cr20351 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. John Love [USM # 23230-076]
Doug Carriker -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
9:30 am 213cv2573 Lipman - Pretrial Conference
Barbara Neloms v. Ocwen Loan Servicing, LLC
Anumeha Tanya, Timothy Oden Wilson, Jr. -- Jay A. Ebelhar, Nicholas Lloyd Vescovo
 
9:30 am 214cr20158 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Tavis Fox -- RESET to 3/26/2015 at 1:30 PM
S. Stringfellow -- N. Germany
 
9:30 am 205cr20213 McCalla - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Desiray Murry [USM # 20328-076]
Jerry Kitchen -- Unam Peter Oh
 
9:45 am 112cr10125 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Kirby Ross
V. Ivy -- M. Smothers
 
9:45 am 215cr20116 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. Marques Bond [USM #27274-076]
Samuel Stringfellow -- Ned Germany
 
10:00 am 214cr20221 Anderson - Fugitive Report Date
USA v. Melvin Mitchell
R. Taylor
 
10:00 am 214cr20143 Anderson - Fugitive Report Date
USA v. Kadarius Preyer
D. Biggers, Jr., D. Griffin
 
10:00 am 213cr20272 Anderson - Fugitive Report Date
USA v. Quentis Jackson
C. Cotten
 
10:00 am 212cr20054 Anderson - Fugitive Report Date
USA v. Barry Stephen Boyd
M. Parks
 
10:00 am 211cr20240 Anderson - Fugitive Report Date
USA v. Antoine Phillips
S. Hall
 
10:00 am 212cr20081 Anderson - Report Dates
USA v. Darius Alston [21197-075]
J. Kitchen, T. Arvin -- A. Horne
 
10:00 am 215cr20023 Anderson - Report Dates / Scheduling Conference
USA v. Antonio Taylor [27291-076]
C. Summers -- N. Germany
 
10:00 am 215cr20022 Anderson - Report Dates / Scheduling Conference
USA v. Rodney Maxey [27270-076]
K. Carter -- N. Germany
 
10:00 am 214cr20129 Anderson - Report Dates / Status Conference
USA v. Deborah Wilson [26899-076]
D. Ireland -- P. Oh
 
10:00 am 114cr10049 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Robert Hopgood
B. Boswell -- J. York
 
10:00 am 214cv02363 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Quandra Nichols v. Shelby County
Robert L.J. Spence, Jr., Chandra Madison -- Hite McLean, Jr., Monika Lorice Johnson
 
10:30 am 113cr10092 Breen - Change of Plea
USA vs. Brian Warlick
B. Boswell -- S. Farese
 
10:30 am 214cr20162 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Demetrius James(C)[USM # 26916-076]@SCCC,
Kevin Whitmore -- David Bell
 
10:45 am 114cr10017 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Emmanuel Ray Harris
J. Powell -- C. Donahoe
 
11:15 am 114cr10051 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Amanda Box
B. Boswell -- M. Donahoe
 
11:45 am 114cr10051 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Clayborne Tate
B. Boswell -- S. Kirk
 
1:30 pm 214cr20194 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. David Linn Wagner
Daniel French -- Erik R. Herbert, Colin J. Carnahan
 
1:30 pm 214cr20157 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Marlon Taylor [USM # 26906-076] -- RESET to 3/26/2015 at 9:00 AM
S. Stringfellow -- T. Bailey
 
1:30 pm 214cr20340 Mays - Status/Re-Scheduling Conference
U.S.A. v. Melvin Duncan (C) [USM # 14156-076 ], Clifford Edwards(B), Fernando Fernandez(B), Vernon McCoy(B)
M. Parks -- M. Scholl, E. Burch, T. Stanley, A. Wharton, L. Ballin