United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Wednesday, March 11, 2015
Last updated Fri Feb 27 19:03:04 2015
(Updated hourly)

February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January

8:00 am 20000 Claxton - COURT NOT IN SESSION
DO NOT SCHEDULE - COURT NOT IN SESSION
 
9:00 am 112cr10125 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Kirby Ross -- RESET to 3/13/15 at 9:45 AM
V. Ivy -- M. Smothers
 
9:00 am 213cv2149 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Kennedy William Miller v. Methodist Healthcare - Memphis Hospitals, et al.
Austin Taylor Rainey, Rachael Emily Putnam -- Craig C. Conley, Sarah Louise Pazar, Chad D. Graddy, William H. Haltom, Jr., Michael Casey Shannon,
 
9:00 am 214cv2885 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Ducks Unlimited, Inc. v. Boondux, LLC, et al.
R. Crawford, L. DeJaco -- S. Wellford
 
9:15 am 214cv3012 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Baxter Bailey & Associates v. Powers & Stinson, Inc., et al.
E. Davison -- R. Fox
 
9:30 am 213cv2216 Anderson - Jury Trial
Ricky Taylor v Patrick Donahoe
Robert Amann, Steven Wilson -- Gary Vanasek, D. Brackstone
 
9:30 am 214cr20321 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Larico Nelson [USM # 27150-076]
Charles Wesley Summers -- Ned Germany
 
9:30 am 214cr20223 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. (1) Stephen Melton [USM # 27021-076]
Samuel Stringfellow -- Murray Wells
 
9:30 am 111cv01335 Todd - Jury Trial
Huckabay v. TDOC, et al.-TO BE RESET after ruling on Motion for SJ
Pro Se-Custody -- Foster- Pro se; A. Crownover, II; J. Pope; G. Ashworth; J. McCauley
 
10:00 am 113cv01265 Bryant - Motion Hearing
OCR -- United States of America v. One Parcel of Property, etc.
Christopher Cotten (AUSA) -- Wes Clayton, Jay Bush//Lorna McClusky//Barry Ward, Randall Fishman, Richard Townley//Wendy Guerin Smith
 
10:00 am 213cv03002 Fowlkes - Motion Hearing (DE# 56,61,64)
Jane Doe v. City of Memphis
Rickey E. Wilkins, Sharon Harless Loy, Bryan Meredith, Emmett Lee Whitwell, Robert L.J. Spence, Jr. -- Robert D. Meyers, Barbaralette G. Davis, Brandon D. Pettes, Regina Morrison Newman, Daniel Owen Lofton
 
10:00 am 215cr20017 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. Carl Smith [USM #27273-076]
Marquest Young -- Edwin Perry
 
10:30 am 215cr20031 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. (1) Thelma Jean Herman (b), (2) Christopher Marquet Taylor (b), Marcquitta E. Jones (b)
Carroll Andre -- (1) Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson, (2) Jeff Woods, (3) Art Quinn
 
1:15 pm 113cv1256 Breen - Telephone Conference
Andrew Nash vs. United States of America
R. Kim -- D. Brackstone
 
2:00 pm 115cr10008 Bryant - Initial Appearance
USA v. Sandy Stevens (02) and Cheryl Austin (11)
Beth Boswell
 
2:00 pm 115cr10006 Bryant - Initial Appearance
USA v. Jonathan D. Pruitt
Matt Wilson
 
2:00 pm 115cr10005 Bryant - Initial Appearance
USA v. Jorge Ambriz-Garcia
Matt Wilson
 
2:00 pm 102cr10062 Bryant - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v. Terry Hardin
Vic Ivy -- Federal Defender was appointed in underlying case.
 
2:00 pm 209cr20403 Pham - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v Michael Williams [USM # 23291-076] *Writ Issued*
AUSA: Charles Summers / USPO: Whitney Bailey