United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, June 5, 2015
Last updated Wed May 6 12:03:04 2015
(Updated hourly)

May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April

9:00 am 115cr10019 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Omar Ramirez, Lee Patterson, Patrick Williamson, Marcus Ellison, Santayan Deon Mayberry, Oliver Mayberry, Charles Miller
B. Boswell -- R. Amann, D. Taylor, S. Kirk, L. McClusky, W. Massey, J. Mueller, M. Weinman, W. Morrow
 
9:00 am 115cr10016 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Gerald Akins
V. Ivy -- M. Smothers
 
9:00 am 115cr10008 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Martha Taylor, Edward Lynn Martin, Helen Cole, Grant Hendrix
B. Boswell -- J. Mueller, M. Maddox, R. Alden, L. Sparks
 
9:00 am 214cv02490 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Ronald B. Dotson & Teresa Dotson v. Wilson Trucking Corp & Charles R. Fisher
David A. McLaughlin, Jennifer Miller -- Julie Bhattacharya peak, Effie Vanzola Bean Cozart
 
9:00 am 212cv2683 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Shirley Rhynes v. Bank of America, et al. -- RESET to 09/18/2015 at 10:00 AM
S. Barlow, W. Brewer -- M. Kroplin, L. Roberts, P. England, C. Stevenson
 
9:00 am 207cr20204 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Ray Alexander
J. Kitchen -- D. Bell
 
9:00 am 211cr20275 McCalla - Fugitive Report Date
USA v. Sergio Ozuna Trevino
Daniel French
 
9:30 am 110cr10087 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Prentice Ramon Robinson
J. Powell -- A. Larson
 
9:30 am 113cv02218 Fowlkes - Pretrial Conference
Tenassa Harris v. WalMart Stores
Robert Thomas -- Russell Reviere, Matthew Courtner
 
9:30 am 214cr20278 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Karissa Sue-Tonyon Mosely
M. Erskine -- N. Germany
 
9:30 am 214cv2365 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Joanne P. Russ v. Memphis Light, Gas & Water Division -- RESET to 10/09/2015 at 1:30 PM
K. Caldwell -- S. Belz, A. Calkins, M. Tauer, M. Shaw
 
9:30 am 213cv2770 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Leatha Hargrow v. Shelby County Tennessee, et al -- RESET to 10/09/2015 at 9:30 AM
U. Holmes, D. O'Neal -- J. Markowitz, V. Bozeman, A. Malkin, C. Sullivan
 
9:30 am 210cv02312 McCalla - Pretrial Conference
Marcus DeAngela Jones v. BOP, et al (Writ Issued)
Pro Se' [USM # 12520-045] -- Jimmy Croom, William Siler, David Brackstone
 
10:00 am 214cr20258 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Vincent Hawkins [USM#27061-076]
Doug Carriker -- David Bell
 
10:00 am 214cr20171 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Javier Lopez Cantu [USM # 74613-079]
J. Kitchen -- B. McWhirter
 
1:30 pm 214cr20215 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. William Magee
D. Biggers -- D. Randle-Holt
 
2:00 pm 214cr20325 Mays - Change of Plea
USA v. Nicholas Harrington [USM #27201-076]
D. French -- C. Morton
 
3:00 pm 214cr20120 Mays - Sentencing (also case no. 04-20411)
U.S.A. v. Larry Hill [USM # 19990-076]
D. Biggers -- E. Perry