United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, June 15, 2015
Last updated Mon Dec 22 07:03:34 2014
(Updated hourly)

December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November

8:00 am 200m0000 Pham - Courtroom #6
Judge Claxton using CR 6 at 9:30
 
9:00 am 214cv2261 Lipman - Pretrial Conference
Grissel Hernandez v. Casa Mexicana of Hacks Cross, Inc., et al.
Janelle Crandall Osowski, William B. Ryan, Bryce William Ashby -- Douglas Bradley Walsh
 
9:00 am 212cv2854 Mays - Jury Trial
Glendoria C. Pinkney v. Memphis City Schools Board of Education
L. Garner -- C. Barnes
 
9:00 am 214cv2206 McCalla - Pretrial Conference
Tiffany Najera v. SPG Properties, Inc., et al.
Louis P. Chiozza, Jr. -- Edward J. McKenney, Jr., John Campbell
 
9:30 am 114cv1088 Breen - Jury Trial
Paul Hensley vs. Intelligrated, Inc. - (CASE SETTLED)
C.Jacobson, D. Phillips -- D Skidmore, J. Lingo
 
9:30 am 114cv01090 Bryant - Jury Trial
OCR -- Hernandez v. MRM Sairam, Inc.
Clint Scott -- Ed Wallis
 
9:30 am 214cv02302 Claxton - Pretrial Conference
OCR - CR6 - State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company v. Orr et al
Christopher L. Vescovo, Jonathan Louis May -- Michael A. Katzman, Neil Umsted
 
9:30 am 214cv2509 Lipman - Jury Trial
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation v. Donald Gilbert & Andrea Lee Gilbert v. Wells Fargo Bank, NA
Bret Jacob Chaness -- Julie C. Bartholomew, Bradley E. Trammell, Kavita Goswamy Shelat
 
9:30 am 214cv2315 Lipman - Jury Trial
Lola Baria Silas v. Hyatt Place Memphis d/b/a Pillar Hotels and Resorts
Pro se -- Carl K. Morrison, Russell W. Jackson
 
9:30 am 213cv2785 Lipman - Jury Trial
Jon Robinson v. Superior Property & Management, LLC, et al.
Pro se -- Ben J. Scott, Michael C. McLaren, Dennis Patrick Hawkins, Michael G. Derrick
 
9:30 am 211cv2152 Lipman - Non-Jury Trial (&12-2287)
Michael R. Burns v. Harley G. Lappin, et al.
Gerald S. Green -- William W. Siler
 
9:30 am 313cv2770 Mays - Jury Trial
Leatha Hargrow v. Shelby County Tennessee, et al. -- RESET to 10/19/2015 at 9:30 AM
U. Holmes, D. O'Neal -- J. Markowitz, V. Bozeman, A. Malkin, C. Sullivan
 
9:30 am 214cv2365 Mays - Jury Trial
Joanne P. Russ v. Memphis Light, Gas & Water Division
K. Caldwell -- S. Belz, A. Calkins, M. Tauer, M. Shaw
 
9:30 am 212cv2683 Mays - Non-Jury Trial
Shirley Rhynes v. Bank of America, et al.
S. Barlow, W. Brewer -- M. Kroplin, L. Roberts, P. England, C. Stevenson
 
9:30 am 213cv2943 McCalla - Jury Trial
Linda Flippen v. Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC
Amy L. Bennecoff -- Alan Daniel Leeth, James A. Haltom, Zachary David Miller