United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, July 25, 2014
Last updated Fri Jul 25 17:03:05 2014
(Updated hourly)

July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June

9:00 am 114cr10013 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Robbin Jones -- RESET to 9/10/2014 at 9:00 AM
V. Ivy -- S. West
 
9:00 am 213cv02713 Fowlkes - Status Conference/Scheduling Conference
Wade v. Glassman, Edwards, Wyatt, Tuttle & Cox, P.C. -- RESET to 9/25/2014 at 10:00 AM
Adam J. Eckstein, David Wade, Russel Savory -- E. Franklin Childress, Jr., John A. Day, M. Ruthie Hagan
 
9:00 am 213cv2712 Lipman - Status Conference
EEOC v. Memphis Foods, LLC d/b/a KFC -- RESET to 5/8/2015 at 9:30 AM
Faye A. Williams, Kelley R. Thomas, Kenneth P. Anderson -- (Matt Modelevsky via telephone: 870-932-8357), Todd Williams, Cheryl R. Estes
 
9:00 am 214cv2397 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Memphis Housing Authority v. Zurich American Insurance Co., Inc., et al. -- RESET to 7/23/2014 at 9:00 AM
C.W. Fowler -- W.H. Tate
 
9:00 am 212cr2999 Mays - Telephone Status/Re-Sched Conference
Church Joint Venture v. Earl Benard Blasingame, et al.
B. Akerly -- M. Coury, D. Cocke
 
9:00 am 213cr20169 McCalla - Sentencing
USA v. Darius D. Mitchell [USM #25955-076]
M. Kimbril-Parks, Samuel Robert Stringfellow -- E. Laurenzi
 
9:15 am 114cr10016 Breen - Change of Plea
USA vs. Christopher Mitchell -- RESET to 10/24/2014 at 10:00 AM
D. Henry -- M. Weinman
 
9:15 am 214cv2390 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Wilsonia Smith, et al. v. Coastal Moving and Storage, Inc., et al.
C. Sharp Grice -- K. Baltz, M. McLaren
 
9:30 am 214cv2210 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Alford v Army, et al
Alan Crone -- Monica Simmons
 
9:30 am 214cr20145 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Charles Banks [USM# 26891-076] -- RESET to 8/21/2014 at 9:00 AM
Keenan Carter -- Peter oh
 
9:30 am 214cr20006 Fowlkes - Rule 35A Hearing
USA v. Nakita Brooks -- RESET to 8/14/2014 at 10:00 AM
David Pritchard -- Coleman Garrett
 
9:30 am 213cv2051 Lipman - Motion Hearing [42]
Tamara Perkins (*** Pro se plaintiff to be transported to Court per writ ***) v. Schulze & Burch Biscuit Co.
Pro se prisoner -- Nicole Michele Grida, Julie Bhattacharya Peak
 
9:30 am 213cv2051 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Tamara Perkins v. Schulze & Burch Biscuit Co. -- RESET to 7/25/2014 at 9:30 AM
pro se prisoner -- N. Grida, J. Peak
 
9:30 am 214cv2365 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Joanne P. Russ v. Memphis Light Gas & Water Division
K. Caldwell -- S. Belz, M. Tauer, M. Shaw
 
9:45 am 214cv2301 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Ward, et al v J.C. Penney, et al
Bradley Cordts, Michele Spears, Stephanie Bennett -- Sean Hunt
 
9:45 am 214cv2368 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Anselmo Cuevas, et al. v. Southland Landscaping, Inc., et al. -- RESET to 8/12/2014 at 9:00 AM
K. Caraway -- D. Prather, D. King
 
10:00 am 214cv2111 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Devilyn Starks v. Reliance Standard Life Insurance Co.
Patrick A. Cruise (423-634-0871) -- Brandon B. Cate (479-444-5205)
 
10:00 am 213cr20289 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Gregory Ledronte Miller -- RESET to 7/31/2014 at 9:30 AM
D. French, S. Stringfellow -- H. Manis
 
10:30 am 214cr20067 Fowlkes - Change of Plea
USA v. Clayton D. Nolen -- RESET to 10/24/2014 at 10:00 AM
Debra Ireland -- Claiborne Ferguson
 
10:45 am 214cv2438 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Osborn v Cigna Group Insurance, et al
Ronald Krelstein -- Cameron Hill
 
11:00 am 211cv1396 McCalla - Telephonic Motion Hearing
Damian Orlowski & Lynn Cechin v. Larry Bates d/b/a First American Monetary Consultants, Inc., et al.
[Plaintiffs: J. Houston Gordon, William A. Wooten, Amber Griffin Shaw, Brendan Henry Frey, Gerard V. Mantese, Josh Paul Lushnat, David Honigman, Keisha Moses Richardson] [Receiver: John Ryder, Laura Martin] -- [No Counsel for Larry Bates & Barbara Bates], [Tarry Beasley, II for Charles Bates & Robert Bates]
 
1:30 pm 214cr20044 Lipman - Change of Plea
USA v. Terrance Sims -- RESET to 10/23/2014 at 2:00 PM
K. Whitmore -- A. Quinn
 
1:30 pm 14 I 0025 Mays - Information
U.S.A. v. SEALED
J. Fabian -- M. Jermann-Robinson
 
2:00 pm 214cr20011 Fowlkes - Change of Plea
USA v. Samuel Rosse -- RESET to 10/24/2014 at 10:30 AM
Jerry Kitchen, Daniel French -- Daniel Hancock, Patrick Benca
 
2:00 pm 214cr20071 Lipman - Change of Plea
USA v. Tonnise Derring -- RESET to 10/24/2014 at 10:30 AM
S. Hall -- M. Wells
 
2:00 pm 213cr20242 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Shawn Washington [USM # 26205-076] -- RESET to 8/20/2014 at 1:30 PM
D. French, S. Stringfellow -- N. Germany, M.C. Jermann-Robinson
 
2:30 pm 214cr20086 Claxton - Motion Hearing
USA v. Mario Brown [USM#26818-076] (Hearing Re: DE#18)
C. Summers -- E. Perry
 
2:30 pm 214cr20096 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Ruthel N. Boothe [USM # 26462-076] -- RESET to 7/28/2014 at 1:30 PM
B. Coleman -- K. Jayaraman
 
3:30 pm 214cr20016 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Jorge Plascencia [USM #25472-076]
D. Pritchard, M. Parks -- A. Quinn