United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, July 20, 2015
Last updated Wed May 27 19:03:06 2015
(Updated hourly)

May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April

9:00 am 114cr10079 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Kendall Hilla
M. Wilson -- D. Camp
 
9:00 am 214cr20203 Fowlkes - Jury Trial
(T) USA v. Demetrius Whitehead [USM#27003-076]
Lorraine Craig -- David Bell
 
9:30 am 213cv2875 Anderson - Jury Trial
Kossie Simons v Mathis Tire & Auto Service, Inc. (SETTLED)
M. Hanna -- J. Weintraub
 
9:30 am 214cv2505 Lipman - Jury Trial
Mitch Goree & James Wherry v. United Parcel Service, Inc. & Ken Harms
Andrew C. Clarke, Luther Oneal Sutter -- Waverly D. Crenshaw, Jr., Aron Z. Karabel, Marcus M. Crider
 
9:30 am 213cv2877 Lipman - Jury Trial
Chris Nielsen v. Sears Home Improvement Products, Inc., et al.
K. Snider -- D. Norris, S. Vincent, T. Overstreet
 
9:30 am 214cv2478 Lipman - Non-Jury Trial
Russell Wynia v. ABF Freight System, Inc.
James S. King -- Paul E. Prather, Matthew G. Gallagher
 
9:30 am 214cr20171 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Marcus Brown [USM # 27036] (c), (2) Derrick Hester (b), (3) David Odell Arnold [USM # 27010-076] (c), (4) Torey Vacheal Jackson (b), (5) Julius Anthony Weaver [USM # 27024-076] (c), (6) Brian Wallace Stewart (b), (7) Ahmad Omar Majid [USM #27005-076] (c), (8) Joseph Bernard Taylor [USM # 27016-076] (c), (10) Toramine Lavorid McKinnie [USM # 27049-076] (c), (11) William Norman Bass, III [USM # 27035-076] (c), (12) Jacques Terrell Bledsoe [USM # 27007-076 ] (c), (13) John Ivory Bridges (b), (15) Amos Turner, Jr. (b), (17) Lance Jerome Gaston [USM # 21882-076 ] (c), (18) Jeremiah Gamble (b),(19) Alejandro Sanchez [USM # 82307-379] (c), (20) Jesus Arnoldo Solis [USM #64123-080] (c), (22) Humphrey Brooks (b)
J. Kitchen -- (1) M. McAfee, (2) H. Wagerman, (3) H. Manis, (4) S. Schreiner, (5) L. McClusky, (6) J. Thomas, (7) J. Irvine, (8) C. Anne Tipton, (10) J. Woods, (11) H. Durham, (12) M. Jermann-Robinson, (13) E. Laurenzi, (15) J. Ganguli, (17) M. McDaniel, (18) L. Pasley-Ward, (19) F. Kowalski, (20) R. Parris, (22) D. Settle
 
9:30 am 214cv2277 Mays - Jury Trial
Depositors Insurance Company v. Estate of Timothy A. Ryan, III, et al.
E. Ferrell -- S. Peatross, G. Smith, K. Campbell
 
9:30 am 212cv2778 Mays - Jury Trial
Universal Coin and Bullion, Ltd., v. Federal Express Corporation, et al.
B. Blevins, M. Hamilton -- T. Southerland, J. Ross, G. Askew, B. Fox, T. Swafford, W. Whitner, A. Pearson, E. McAfee, C. Reed, M. Freed
 
9:30 am 214cv2309 McCalla - Non-Jury Trial
Alfonzo Lopez-Gomez v. Jim's Place, LLC & Costa B. Taras
William B. Ryan, Bryce William Ashby, Janelle Crandall Osowski, -- Thomas D. Yeaglin
 
9:30 am 213cv2437 McCalla - Non-Jury Trial
Rosalyn Small v. Memphis-Shelby Co. Airport Authority & Chad Beasley
David M. Sullivan -- Todd P. Photopulos, Sara Anne T. Quinn, Diana M. Comes, Clarence Halmon, Sasha Bianca Gilmore
 
9:30 am 113cv01310 Todd - Jury Trial
Bradfield v. Robinson, et al-TO BE RESET
Pro Se (Custody) -- W. Mauldin; J. Buckner;