United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, January 9, 2015
Last updated Thu Jan 29 06:03:01 2015
(Updated hourly)

January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December

8:00 am 20000 Claxton - COURT NOT IN SESSION
DO NOT SCHEDULE - COURT NOT IN SESSION
 
9:00 am 214cr20240 Fowlkes - Change of Plea
USA v. Antonio Fleming(R), Coderious Corley(C)[USM#27095-076] -- RESET to 4/9/2015 at 9:30 AM
Kasey Weiland -- Ed Perry, Michael Scholl
 
9:00 am 214cr20158 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Jason Forbess -- RESET to 1/28/2015 at 3:00 PM
S. Stringfellow -- L. McClusky, W. Massey
 
9:00 am 213cr20127 McCalla - Sentencing
USA v. Leonardo Williams [USM #26057-076]
S. Keenan Carter -- David Bell
 
9:30 am 214cv2758 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Nolasco v El Porton Of Memphis, Inc.
Janelle Osowski, William Ryan, Bryce Ashby -- Charles Blatteis, Stephen Biller
 
9:30 am 213cr20290 Fowlkes - Report / R&R Status
USA v. Michael Lilley [USM# 26262-076] -- RESET to 4/6/2015 at 9:30 AM
Debra Ireland, Lawrence Laurenzi -- Clifton Harviel, Jr.
 
9:30 am 213cv2127 Lipman - Status Conference
United States for the Use and Benefit of Ekmark Electric Co., Inc. v Totolo-Haining, et al.
Elizabeth Stengel -- Gordon Olswing
 
9:30 am 214cr20163 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Antonio Feltus [USM# 26924-076]
S. Stringfellow -- N. Germany
 
9:30 am 213cv2336 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Calanthe Eugenia Johnson -- RESET to 04/10/2015 at 9:00 AM
R. Spence -- J. Sink
 
9:45 am 214cv2902 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Carroll, et al v Nationwide Property & Casualty Ins. Co.
J. Brandon McWherter -- Mary Wu
 
9:45 am 114cv02658 Bryant - Telephone Status Conference
Greer v. JT Express, Inc. et al
Sherry M. Percival -- Carl Wyatt
 
10:00 am 105cr10051 Bryant - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v. Danny Bernard Davis
Jim Powell -- Dianne Smothers represented in underlying case.
 
10:00 am 114cr10009 Bryant - Motion Hearing
USA v. Marcus McNeil (02)
Matt Wilson - Beth Boswell -- Lloyd Tatum (CJA)
 
10:00 am 214cr20140 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Vikki Burnett [USM#26882-076]
Stephen Hall -- Peter Oh
 
10:00 am 214cv2060 Lipman - Status Conference
XO Communications Services, LLC v. City of Memphis
Nathan A. Bicks, [Paul Anthony Werner - via telephone: (Washington, DC) 703-740-6892], Charles Silvestri Higgins -- Allan J. Wade
 
10:00 am Mays - Motion Hearing
U.S.A. v. SEALED
D. French -- H. Wagerman
 
10:30 am 214cr20180 Anderson - Report Dates
USA v. Antonio Griffin [26936-076], Khalil Davis [26937-076] -- RESET to 2/12/2015 at 10:00 AM
K. Whitmore -- D. Bell, Al. Wharton
 
10:30 am 214cr20342 Anderson - Report Dates / Scheduling Conference
USA v. Ahmad Omar Majid [27005-076], Bryan Pittman [27216-076] (b) -- RESET to 5/11/2015 at 9:30 AM
J. Kitchen -- J. Irvine, D. Bell
 
10:30 am 214cr20341 Anderson - Report Dates / Scheduling Conference
USA v. Semitra Tanez Young [27224-076],Taquita Uwan House (b) [27213-076], Jada Reale Irvin (b) [27212-076], Damenion Wilson (b) [27218-076] -- RESET to 5/11/2015 at 9:30 AM
J. Kitchen -- C. Harviel, T. Darker, N. Germany, M. McAfee
 
10:30 am 214cr20316 Anderson - Report Dates / Scheduling Conference
USA v. Corney Sanders [27203-076], Cortez Strickland [27204-076]
S. Hall -- E. Perry, M. Wells
 
10:30 am 214cr20300 Anderson - Report Dates / Scheduling Conference
USA v. Andrew Knox [27126-076] -- RESET to 3/2/2015 at 9:30 AM
C. Summers, III -- N. Germany, III
 
10:30 am 212cr20073 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Quarterion Johnson [USM # 25169-076] -- RESET to 2/4/2015 at 2:00 PM
David Biggers -- Ned Germany
 
10:30 am 214cr20178 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Jerry W. Dennis
F. Godwin, D. Butler, M. Erskine -- M. Stengel
 
10:30 am 213cv02019 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
WCM Industries v. IPS Corporation -- RESET to 1/26/2015 at 9:00 AM
Matthew Jones, David Kellis, Todd Blakely, David Kellis, Ian Walsworth, Glen Reid, Jr. -- Bruce Kramer, Stephen Lareau, Scott Pleune, Bruce Rose
 
10:30 am 212cv02694 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
IPS Corporation v. WCM Industries -- RESET to 1/26/2015 at 9:00 AM
Bruce Kramer, Stephen Lareau, Scott Pleune, Bruce Rose -- Matthew Jones, David Kellis, Ian Walsworth, Glen Reid, Jr.
 
11:00 am 214cr20112 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Daniel Puckett
Larry Laurenzi -- John Houser Parker, II
 
1:30 pm 214cr20147 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Jimmy W. Dennis
D. Butler, F. Godwin -- A. Quinn
 
2:00 pm 213cr20289 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Osiel Lopez-Acuna [USM #26275-076] -- RESET to 1/27/2015 at 1:30 PM
D. French, S. Stringfellow -- M. Wells
 
2:00 pm 214cr20345 Vescovo - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Farhan Al Sareai [USM #27211-076 ] -- RESET to 1/12/2015 at 2:00 PM
B. Coleman -- T. Paylor - FPD
 
2:30 pm 210cr20285 Vescovo - Bond Revocation Hearing
USA v. Kaveen Maxwell [USM#24230-076] -- RESET to 1/13/2015 at 2:30 PM
D. French -- H. Manis - CJA