United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Wednesday, January 7, 2015
Last updated Thu Dec 18 19:03:07 2014
(Updated hourly)

December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November

9:00 am 1 Bryant - Drug Court Program
Drug Court
 
9:00 am 214cv02082 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Damon-Marcus Company v. Semper Fi Constructors, LLC et al
Elizabeth B. Stengel -- Byron Norman Brown, Michael I. Less
 
9:00 am 214cr20257 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Keith Herron [USM #27068-076]
Douglas Carriker -- David Bell
 
9:00 am 114cv1300 Mays - Scheduling Conference
AT&T Corp. v. CA Jones Management Group, LLC
D. Parker -- S. Kirk
 
9:30 am 214cr20169 Anderson - Report Date / Scheduing Conference
USA v. Rodney Lewis [26922-076]
K. Carter -- E. Perry
 
9:30 am 214cr20067 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Clayton D. Nolen
Debra Ireland -- Claiborne Ferguson
 
9:30 am 214cr20223 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. (1) Stephen Melton [USM # 27021-076], (2) Frank Daily (b)
Samuel Stringfellow -- (1) Murray Wells, (2) Ned Germany
 
9:30 am 214cr20343 Pham - Arraignment
USA v Remark Chism
Debra Ireland -- To Retain: Mike Scholl
 
9:30 am 214cr20324 Pham - Arraignment
USA v Kevin McAdoo
Daniel French -- To Retain:
 
9:30 am 113cv01286 Todd - Jury Trial
Bush v. Campbell, et al., -REMOVED TO BE RESET BY CLERK
Pro Se- custody -- J. Pentecost, B. Kendrick
 
10:00 am 214cr20119 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Joseph Taylor [26870-076]
D. Biggers -- E. Laurenzi
 
10:00 am 113cv01329 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
United States of America v. $22,760.00 in U.S. Currency et al
Christopher Cotten (AUSA) -- Charles Barnett
 
10:00 am 214cr20328 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Demeko Montrell Green [USM#16572-076]
Daniel French -- Lorna McClusky
 
10:00 am 214cr20317 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Marlon Boyd [USM#27139-076]
Marques Young -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
10:00 am 214cr20304 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Martines McKay
Kasey Weiland -- David Bell
 
10:00 am 214cr20295 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Denzel Jones, Damien Cain
David Biggers -- Michael Scholl, Peter Oh
 
10:00 am 214cv2899 Lipman - Preliminary Injuction Hearing
Technical Innovation, LLC v. Michael Towne
Scott Victor Kamins -- David Wade, Andrew Gardella
 
10:00 am 214cr20203 Pham - Arraignment
USA v. Demetrius Whitehead [USM#07003-076]
D. Carriker -- D. Bell
 
10:00 am 214cr20168 Pham - Arraignment
USA v. Eric Hall [USM#26951-076]
S. Hall -- D. Bell
 
10:30 am 213cr20004 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Carlos Hart [25642-076]
D. French -- C. Mitchell
 
10:30 am 214cr20329 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Vincente Vazquez [USM#23091-076]
Leetra Harris -- Ed Perry
 
10:30 am 214cr20327 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. William Sheets
Daniel French -- Marty McAfee
 
1:30 pm 214cr20165 Anderson - Change of Plea / Report Date
USA v. Tyrone Bohanna [26938-076]
C. Summers, III -- P. Oh
 
2:00 pm 213cr20304 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Malvin David Williams [26037-076]
M. Erskine -- L. McClusky
 
2:00 pm 214cv2909 Lipman - Telephonic Status Conference
Nasser Shunia v. Greyhound Lines Inc. & ASAP Security Staffing & Training, LLC
Robert L. Blamer -- Mark E. Shreve, Jason R. Mathers
 
2:30 pm 213cr20068 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (4) Decarius Simpson [USM #26850-076]
Daniel French -- Leslie Ballin
 
3:00 pm 213cr20313 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Kendrick Conley
K. Whitmore -- B. Stein, G. Green