United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Tuesday, January 20, 2015
Last updated Mon Dec 22 11:03:10 2014
(Updated hourly)

December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November

9:00 am 113cr10056 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Hussein Salloukh
B. Boswell, C. Cotten, M. Wilson -- M. Maddox
 
9:00 am 20000 Claxton - DRUG COURT
CR6 - Drug Court Proceedings
 
9:30 am 210cv02667 Anderson - Jury Trial - IN JACKSON, TN - 2 day
Timothy Aaron Baxter V. Officer Arthur Mallory - JACKSON, TN HEARING (TO BE RESET)
Pro Se -- J. Brenner
 
9:30 am 113cr10092 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Roman Morales-Garza
B. Boswell -- A. Larson
 
9:30 am 213cv2289 Lipman - Jury Trial
Daniel Lovelace, et al. v. Pediatric Anesthesiologists, PA, et al.
Paul Mark Ledbetter -- [Pediatric Anesthesiologists & Babu Rao Paidipalli: David M. Cook, Jerry O. Potter, W. Bradley Gilmer, Albert G. McLean, Karen S. Koplon], [Mark P. Clemons: J. Kimbrough Johnson, Marcy Dodds Magee, Margaret Forrest Cooper], [Intervenor Defendant: Stephanie A. Bergmeyer]
 
9:30 am 213cv2565 Mays - Jury Trial
Tenalok Partners, Inc. v. Massachusetts Bay Insurance Company
E. Eshoo, B. McWherter, M. Duffy, N. Davies, A. Plunkett, C. Scott, J. Owen -- J. Anderson, M. Dodart, T. Vorhaben
 
9:30 am 213cv2336 Mays - Jury Trial
Calanthe Eugenia Johnson v. Methodist Healthcare Memphis Hospitals -- RESET to 04/20/2015 at 9:30 AM
R. Spence -- J. Sink, O. DeAllaume
 
9:30 am 213cv2117 McCalla - Jury Trial
Lakendus Cole & Leon Edmond v. City of Memphis, et al.
Robert L. J. Spence, Jr. -- J. Michael Fletcher, Deborah E. Godwin, John Michael Ryall, Mary Elizabeth McKinney
 
10:00 am 214cr20070 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Marlon Flowers [47136-424]
S. Hall -- M. Scholl
 
10:00 am 113cr10092 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Angel Valeriano
B. Boxwell -- S. Kirk
 
10:30 am 113cr10034 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Ryan Gordon Fields
J. Powell -- L. Tatum
 
11:00 am 214cr20126 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Michael Sanders [19784-076]
S. Hall -- M.C. Jermann-Robinson
 
11:00 am 114cr20076 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Patrick Ford
D. Ireland -- M. Smothers, R. Alden
 
11:30 am 114cr10086 Breen - Change of Plea
USA vs. Mariano Gari-Guzman
M. Wilson -- C. Wimbley
 
1:15 pm 114cr10053 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Edward Lee Robertson
M. Wilson -- R. Alden
 
1:30 pm 213cr20211 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Daniel Pendergrass
K. Whitmore -- H. Rosenberg
 
1:30 pm 213cr20211 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Linda Montgomery
K. Whitmore -- T. Hansom
 
2:00 pm 114cr10001 Breen - Report Date/Suppression Hearing
USA vs. Victor Anthony Holder
J. Powell -- R. Alden
 
3:00 pm 213cr20324 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Gabriel Diaz
J. Kitchen -- Wm. Massey, L. McClusky