United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, January 16, 2015
Last updated Tue Nov 25 19:03:13 2014
(Updated hourly)

November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October

8:59 am 113cr10056 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Saed Abdeljawwad
B. Boswell, C. Cotten, L. Harris -- L. Tatum
 
9:00 am 212cv2864 Lipman - Pretrial Conference
Jarrell Williams v. City of Memphis, et al.
Gerald D. Waggoner, Daniel Ingram -- [Memphis: Philip Eric Oliphant, Barbaralette G. Davis], [Indv. Defs: Deborah E. Godwin, Mary Elizabeth McKinney]
 
9:00 am 214cv2042 McCalla - Pretrial Conference
John T. Howell v. Gary Beard Trucking Company & Brian Alan Washburn
Lewis K. Garrison -- Carl Wyatt, Lewis Wilkinson Lyons
 
9:30 am 211cv02284 Claxton - Telephonic Status Conference
United States v. Shelby Jenkins, et al (Parties may file a Status Report which would cancel the Conference)
Christopher Sanders -- Pro Se
 
9:30 am 214cr20190 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Janet Wheeler
David Pritchard -- Blake Ballin
 
9:30 am 214cr20088 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Corry Clincy [USM #26822-076]
Charles Wesley Summers, III -- Ned Germany
 
10:00 am 114cr10040 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Joseph Kemmerling
J. Powell -- M. Smothers
 
10:30 am 114cr10008 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Sherill Linn Douglas (SRV 07-10021)
B. Boswell -- M. Weinman
 
10:30 am 214cr20104 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (14) Alton Williams [USM # 26824-076]
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Juni Ganguli
 
11:00 am 114cr10052 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Kyle Matthew Jackson
J. Powell -- M. Smothers
 
1:30 pm 114cr10066 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Jessica Nicole Pinkerton
V. Ivy -- T. Crocker
 
1:30 pm 214cr20171 Mays - Report Date
U.S.A. v. Marcus Brown [USM # 27036] (c), (2) Derrick Hester (b), (3) David Odell Arnold [USM # 27010-076] (c), (4) Torey Vacheal Jackson (b), (5) Julius Anthony Weaver [USM # 27024-076] (c), (6) Brian Wallace Stewart (b), (7) Ahmad Omar Majid (b), (8) Joseph Bernard Taylor [USM # 27016-076] (c), (9) Marco Dewayne Reed [USM # 27008-076] (c), (10) Toramine Lavorid McKinnie [USM # 27049-076] (c), (11) William Norman Bass, III [USM # 27035-076] (c), (12) Jacques Terrell Bledsoe [USM # 27007-076 ] (c), (13) John Ivory Bridges (b), (14) Javier Lopez Cantu [USM #74613-079] (c)
J. Kitchen -- (1) M. McAfee, (2) H. Wagerman, (3) H. Manis, (4) S. Schreiner, (5) L. McClusky, (6) J. Thomas, (7) J. Irvine, (8) C. Anne Tipton, (9) V. Darker, (10) J. Woods, (11) H. Durham, (12) M. Jermann-Robinson, (13) E. Laurenzi, (14) B. McWhirter
 
2:00 pm 214cr20068 McCalla - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Walter Echols [USM # 24372-076]
K. Whitmore, S. Stringfellow -- Lauren Pasley-Ward
 
3:00 pm 214cr20068 McCalla - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Saul Williams [USM # 26805-076]
K. Whitmore, S. Stringfellow -- Stephen Sauer