United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Tuesday, February 17, 2015
Last updated Wed Jan 28 14:03:04 2015
(Updated hourly)

January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December

8:00 am 200m 00000 Vescovo - Grand Jury Meeting
Return before Chief Magistrate Judge Diane K. Vescovo
 
9:00 am 20000 Claxton - DRUG COURT
CR5 - Drug Court Proceedings
 
9:00 am 213cr20330 Fowlkes - Jury Trial (Continued from previous week
(T) USA v. Amos Patton
Fred Godwin, Mark Erskine -- Michael Stengel
 
9:00 am 213cr20357 Mays - Status Conference
U.S.A. v. Alexander Williams [USM # 26965-076]
L. Craig -- T. Paylor
 
9:00 am 203cr20485 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Alfonzo Johnson
T. Arvin -- M. Jermann-Robinson
 
9:00 am 214cv02032 Pham - Pretrial Conference
OCR - Elora Fay Cunningham v. The Kroger Company
T. Lewis -- C. Myatt
 
9:30 am 213cv2859 Anderson - Jury Trial
Jackson v Kroger LTD Partnership I
A. Mathis -- C. Myatt
 
9:30 am 213cv2656 Anderson - Jury Trial
Kelly Hance v BNSF Railway Co.
K. Cody Allison, Phillip Davidson -- W. Chris Harrison, Russell Jackson
 
9:30 am 213cv2560 Anderson - Jury Trial
Marsha Ewing-Carodine, et al v Shelby County Schools
Kathleen Caldwell -- Cecilia Barnes
 
9:30 am 213cv2684 Lipman - Jury Trial
Belinda Simpson v. O'Reilly Automotive Stores, Inc., et al.
G. Norton, V. McMahan -- M. Sabbatini
 
9:30 am 212cv2384 Lipman - Non-Jury Trial
Patrick Donlon v. Evolve Bank & Trust
Thomas R. Greer, Joseph Clayton Bird, Brian Mahany -- Nolan M. Johnson, Stephen D. Goodwin
 
9:30 am 213cv2880 Mays - Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. 26,720.00 in U.S. Funds, et al. -- RESET to 04/20/2015 at 9:30 AM
C. Cotten -- J. Gee
 
9:30 am 213cv2143 Mays - Jury Trial
Stephanie T. Wilhite v. Shelby County Government -- RESET to 04/20/2015 at 9:30 AM
K. Caldwell -- H. McLean, P. Varela
 
9:30 am 213cv2791 McCalla - Non-Jury Trial
Genevieve Williams v. United States of America
Jennifer L. Miller -- David Brackstone
 
10:00 am 114cv01337 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Bundy v. Madison County Tennessee
Michael L. Weinman -- James Pentecost
 
10:00 am 214cr20134 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Christian Alexander
D. Biggers -- E. Perry
 
10:30 am 114cv01340 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
CSX Transportation, Inc. v. Cotton Salvage Professionals, LLC
Jonathan O. Steen -- Lori D Parish
 
1:15 pm 113cv1257 Breen - Pretrial Conference
Justina Y. Sangode vs. C. S. Patterson Training & Habilitation Center, Inc. (CASE SETTLED)
C. Scott -- R. Binkley
 
1:30 pm 213cr20004 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Michael Stephens (USM#25640-076)
D. French -- K. Perry