United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, February 13, 2015
Last updated Fri Jan 30 19:03:04 2015
(Updated hourly)

January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December

9:00 am 114cr10050 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Vaughn Yarbrough
B. Boswell -- L. Sparks
 
9:00 am 114cr10008 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Bryant Wayne Hart
B. Boswell -- B. Hooper
 
9:00 am 214cr20296 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Maurice Jefferson [USM # 27124-076]
Keenan Carter -- Ed Perry
 
9:00 am 214cr20282 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. James Cantey, Jr. [USM#27109-076]
Sam Stringfellow -- David Bell
 
9:00 am 113cv02218 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Tenassa Harris v. WalMart Stores
Robert Thomas -- Russell Reviere, Matthew Courtner
 
9:00 am 214cr20104 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (11) Shelby Robinson [USM # 08694-280]
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Alexander Wharton
 
9:00 am 214cv2027 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Telepak Networks, Inc. v. City of Memphis, Tennessee
C. Bailey, M. McDowell, W. Cochran, J. Wade -- A. Wade, B. Parrish
 
9:00 am 213cv2491 McCalla - Pretrial Conference
Gerald Pierce v. Deutsche Bank National Trust Company, et al.
Archie Sanders, III -- Ryan Andrew Strain, Jay A. Ebelhar
 
9:15 am 114cr10036 Breen - Change of Plea
USA vs. Derick Dubose
M. Wilson -- J. York
 
9:30 am 114cr10093 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Johnson Davis -- RESET to 3/26/15 at 9:00 AM
V. Ivy -- D. Camp
 
9:30 am 214cr20328 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Demeko Montrell Green [USM#16572-076]
Daniel French -- Lorna McClusky
 
9:30 am 214cv02964 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
National Pharmaceutical Network, Inc. v. Price Wellness Enterprises, Inc and Jason W. Price
Bradley Trammell -- Pro Se
 
9:45 am 214cv2881 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Sampietro v City Of Memphis, TN
Janelle Osowski, William Ryan -- Robert Meyers
 
10:00 am 113cr10092 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Doyle Rushing, III -- RESET to 2/20/2015 at 10:30 AM
B. Boswell -- D. Camp
 
10:00 am 214cr20284 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Darrick Flowers
David Pritchard -- Tyrone Paylor
 
10:00 am 215cv02004 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Kathy W & Kenneth Winfrey v. Estes Express Lines
Ricky Wilkins, Sharon Loy -- R. Scott Vincent
 
10:30 am 114cr10017 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. James Courtney Shane
J. Powell -- L. Sparks
 
10:30 am 214cr20223 Lipman - Report Date
USA v. (1) Stephen Melton [USM # 27021-076]
Samuel Stringfellow -- Murray Wells
 
10:30 am 213cv02914 McCalla - Telephonic Status Conference
USA v. $20,028.97
Christopher Cotten -- Randall Fishman
 
11:00 am 214cr20204 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. Andre Grizzle [USM #23898-055]
David Pritchard -- Lorna McClusky/William Massey
 
11:00 am 214cv02499 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Myca Holloway (on hehalf of J.H. and J.H.) v. Shelby County School Board
Stuart Breakstone -- Laura Martin, Christopher Campbell for Shelby Co. School Bd and Shelby Co. Schools, Jon Houseal, Jr. and Andre Mathis for Durham School Svcs;
 
1:30 pm 214cr20287 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Anthony Caruso
Debra Ireland -- Leslie Ballin
 
1:30 pm 207cr20204 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Ray Alexander
D. Pritchard, J. Kitchen -- D. Bell
 
2:00 pm 214cr20068 McCalla - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. BRANDON POWELL
K. Whitmore, S. Stringfellow -- C. Anne Tipton