United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, December 5, 2014
Last updated Mon Nov 24 18:03:07 2014
(Updated hourly)

November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October

9:00 am 114cr10086 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Mariano Gari-Guzman (Deft's appearance waived)
B. Boswell -- M. Weinman
 
9:00 am 114cr10084 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Gena Harris
B. Boswell -- A. Larson
 
9:00 am 114cr10082 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Kenny Fowler
M. Wilson -- M. Smothers
 
9:00 am 114cr10074 Breen - Report Dates
USA v. Derrick Dwayne McGehee
B. Boswell -- M. Smothers
 
9:00 am 114cr10073 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Bernardo Ordona-Reyes, Simon Martinez-Mendoza
B. Boswell -- A. Larson, M. Smothers
 
9:00 am 114cr10008 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Richard Alley
Beth Boswell, AUSA -- Rusy Larson, CJA
 
9:00 am 114cr10088 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Toddrick Smith
B. Boswell -- C. Wimbley
 
9:00 am 114cr10016 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Laura Petty
J. Powell -- M. Smothers
 
9:00 am 213cv2722 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Brenda Bridges v. G6 Hospitality, LLC, et al. -- RESET to 12/5/2014 at 9:00 AM
J. Bailey, K. Bennett -- J. Renfroe, R. Harper
 
9:00 am 213cv2201 Mays - Pretrial Conference
The Travelers Indemnity Company v. Worrell Express, LLC
J. Broy -- K. Snider, B. Fox
 
9:00 am 213cv02987 McCalla - Telephonic Motion Hearing [46]
William H. Thomas, Jr. v. John Schroer, et al
Edward Webb -- Dawn Jordan
 
9:15 am 114cr10008 Breen - Change of Plea
USA vs. Steven Flowers
B. Boswell -- M. Maddox
 
9:15 am 213cv2586 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Kim Brown v. Board of Education of the Shelby County Schools
pro se -- C. Barnes, J. Collins
 
9:30 am 214cv2105 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
USA v $14,019.00, et al
Christopher Cotten -- Stephen Leffler
 
9:30 am 114cr10005 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Christopher Simpson
J. Powell -- M. Smothers
 
9:30 am 214cv02027 Claxton - MOTION HEARING (DE 123)
CR6 - Telepak Networks, Inc. v. City Of Memphis, Tennessee;
Cody C. Bailey, Martin Patrick McDowell, William E. Cochran , Jr., John E. Wade , Jr. -- Allan J. Wade, Brandy S. Parrish
 
9:30 am 214cv02110 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Trustmark National Bank v. Clark Appraisal Group, Inc. et al
Robert Campbell Hillyer -- James B. Summers, Jessica Ann Benton
 
9:30 am 214cv02082 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Damon-Marcus Company v. Semper Fi Constructors, LLC et al
Elizabeth B. Stengel -- Byron Norman Brown, Michael I. Less
 
9:30 am 214cv2027 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Telepak Networks, Inc. v. City of Memphis, Tennessee
C. Bailey, M. McDowell, W. Cochran, J. Wade -- A. Wade
 
9:30 am 208cv2575 Mays - Pretrial Conference
U.S.A. v. $20,000.00 in U.S. Currency, et al.
C. Cotten -- B. McWhirter
 
9:30 am 214cv02674 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
EEOC v. KONE, Inc.
Matthew McCoy -- Stephen Muhich
 
9:45 am 214cv1274 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Williams v Fayette County Board
Darrell O'Neal -- Charles Purcell
 
10:00 am 114cr10072 Breen - Sentencing
USA v. Raul Morales & (13-10092)
B. Boswell -- S. Smith
 
10:00 am 114cv01278 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Atilano v. Applied Abatement Concepts, LLC, et al
Matthew E. Wright -- Geoffrey A. Lindley
 
10:00 am 214cr20033 Fowlkes - Sentencing
(T) USA v. Mohammed Abdulmalek Almaatani [USM# 26719-076]
Brian Coleman -- Andre Wharton
 
10:00 am 213cv2278 Lipman - Pretrial Conference
Nancy B. Hamilton, et al. v. Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.
Joseph M. Sparkman, Jr. -- Russell E. Reviere
 
10:00 am 214cr20081 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Marvin Burks, Jr. [USM # 26845-076]
D. French -- J. Woods
 
10:00 am 213cr20127 McCalla - Sentencing
USA v. Leonardo Williams [USM #26057-076]
S. Keenan Carter -- David Bell
 
10:30 am 113cr10034 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Ryan Gordon Fields
J. Powell -- L. Tatum
 
10:30 am 213cr20158 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Corey Neal [USM # 26059-076]
Charles Wesley Summers -- Tyrone Paylor
 
11:00 am 113cr10056 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Hussein Salloukh
B. Boswell, C. Cotten, M. Wilson -- M. Maddox
 
11:00 am 214cr20198 Fowlkes - Change of Plea
USA v. Albert Macklin
Charles Wesley Summers -- Jeff Woods
 
11:00 am 214cr20158 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Jason Forbess
S. Stringfellow -- L. McClusky, W. Massey
 
11:00 am 214cv02678 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conf/Motion Hrg.
George Holcomb, et al v. Medtronic, Inc., et al
Richard Carter, Yvonne Flaherty, Daniel Gustafson, Amanda Williams -- Robert Tom, Daniel Ring, Andrew Tauber, Leo Bearman, Jr.
 
11:30 am 114cr10073 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Juan Sanchez-Villa
B. Boswell -- D. Taylor
 
11:30 am 113cr10092 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Brian Warlick
B. Boswell -- S. Farese
 
1:30 pm 113cr10061 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Willie Bailey
J. Powell -- R. Alden
 
1:30 pm 210cr20208 Mays - Report Date
U.S.A. v. Kevin Robinson
K. Whitmore -- M. Mesler
 
1:30 pm 214cr20083 Mays - Status Conference
U.S.A. v. Johnny Earl Gibson [# 40066-037] (c), Quameisha V. Smith
M. Erskine -- D. Bell, S. Schreiner
 
1:31 pm 214cr20030 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. John McClee
K. Carter -- M. Jermann-Robinson
 
2:29 pm 211cr20275 McCalla - Fugitive Report Date
USA v. Sergio Ozuna Trevino
D. French
 
2:30 pm 210cr20402 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Terrance McDaniel [USM # 24466-076]
D. Biggers -- Oh
 
2:30 pm 208cr20420 McCalla - Sentencing
USA v. LEISHIA CASTLEMAN --
Daniel French -- Ned Germany
 
3:00 pm 208cr20420 McCalla - Sentencing
USA v. JAMES CASTLEMAN
Daniel French -- Steven West