United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Tuesday, December 2, 2014
Last updated Fri Nov 28 19:03:06 2014
(Updated hourly)

November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October

9:00 am 1 Bryant - Court not in Session
Court not in session (all day)
 
9:00 am 214cv2774 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Tommy Nell Ayers v. International Paper Company Long-Term Disability Plan
Chris A. Cornaghie -- David P. Jaqua, [Bruce M. Steen - via telephone: 704-353-6244]
 
9:00 am 214cr20310 Mays - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Harold Davis [USM#27132-076 ]
D. Ireland -- E. Perry
 
9:00 am 214cr20081 Mays - Status Conference
U.S.A. v. Andre D. Wrister
D. French -- L. Ballin
 
9:00 am 212cr20160 McCalla - Report Dates
USA v. CHRISTOPHER TOMLINSON
S. Keenan Carter -- Tyrone Paylor, Valentine Darker
 
9:00 am 214cv02872 Pham - Scheduling Conference
Robert B. Buls, et al. v. Onewest Bank, FSB, et al.
R. Buls / E. Buls (pro se) -- J. Ebelhar
 
9:00 am 214cv02194 Pham - Scheduling Conference
Keith Brooks v. Autozone, Inc.
K. Brooks (pro se) -- L. Krupicka
 
9:15 am 214cv02713 Pham - Scheduling Conference
MLG&W v. Comcast of AR / FL / LA / MN / MS / TN
D. Bearman -- A. Bright, Jr.
 
9:30 am 214cr20234 Anderson - Report Date / Change of Plea
USA v. Jeremy Tate [27065-076], Robert Tate [27064-076]
S. Hall -- C. Harviel, H. Manis
 
9:30 am 114cr10014 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Peter Graves
B. Boswell -- L. Tatum
 
9:30 am 108cr10067 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Undra Deshawn Clark
J. Powell -- M. Weinman
 
9:30 am 214cv2746 Lipman - Damages Hearing
WH Capital, LLC, et al. v. Courtney Carter, et al.
Bruce S. Kramer, Amy E. Strickland -- [No appearances filed for Defendants]
 
9:30 am 214cv02712 Pham - Scheduling Conference
Paul Floch v. JP Morgan Chase Bank, et al.
P. Floch (pro se) -- J. Wingo
 
9:30 am 213cv02844 Pham - Telephonic Motion Hrg (DE 36)
State Farm Fire & Casualty Company v. Interline Brands, Inc., et al.
M. Durr -- M. Geracioti / B. Cummings / L. Nathenson / R. Rutledge
 
9:30 am 111cv01402 Todd - Jury Trial
Williams v. Strain, et al., -TO BE RESET
Pro Se (custody) -- A. Crownover, II
 
10:00 am 214cr20109 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Breunca Sutton
S. Hall -- M.C. Jermann-Robinson
 
10:00 am 114cr10013 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Ricky Booker
V. Ivy -- J. Mueller
 
11:00 am 214cr20043 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. John Wesley Simmons [26804-076]
J. Kitchen -- E. Perry
 
11:45 am 214cr20135 Anderson - Status Conference / Motion Hearing
USA v. Johnny Graham [22043-076]
M. Parks -- E. Perry
 
1:30 pm 214cr20109 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Angela Jacocks [26834-076]
S. Hall -- R. Parris
 
2:00 pm 214cr20313 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Johnny Hollingsworth Jr. [USM # ] *Writ Issued*
Tony Arvin
 
2:00 pm 214cr20283 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Sealed Defendant #9 [USM#] *Writ Issued*
S. Stringfellow
 
2:00 pm 211cr20142 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v. Darrell Smith [USM # 24670-076 ] *Writ Issued*
AUSA: David Biggers / USPO: Bridgette King
 
2:00 pm 211cr20141 McCalla - Sentencing SRV
USA v. Garric Dorsey [USM #24689-076]
C. David Biggers -- Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson
 
2:30 pm 214cr20109 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Jennifer Freeman [26831-076]
S. Hall -- M. Stengel
 
3:30 pm 213cv2578 Anderson - Evidentiary Hearing
Mary Philippa Sledge, et al. v. Indico System Resources, Inc., et al.
A. Pietrangelo, J. Cook, D. Phillips -- B. McMullen, L. Patterson