United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, December 19, 2014
Last updated Wed Nov 26 11:03:10 2014
(Updated hourly)

November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October

9:00 am 114cr10045 Breen - Report Date
USA s. Joey Darling
B. Boswell -- S. West
 
9:00 am 114cr10089 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. George Ward
B. Boswell -- C. Wimbley
 
9:00 am 114cr10058 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Alan Brent King
B. Boswell -- C. Donahoe
 
9:00 am 114cr10050 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Vaughn Yarbrough
B. Boswell -- L. Sparks
 
9:00 am 114cr10037 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. James Hill
V. Ivy -- C. Wimbley
 
9:00 am 113cr10056 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Mohammed Sadek
B. Boswell, M. Wilson -- S. Kirk
 
9:00 am 114cr10090 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Danny Campbell
M. Wilson -- C. Wimbley
 
9:00 am 212cv03035 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Linda Tompkins-Wells v. Shelby County Head Start
Pro Se -- Hite McClean, Jr. Pablo Varela
 
9:00 am 214cv2864 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Reed Jackson v. First Citizens Bancshares, Inc.
Joseph D. Barton -- Lori Hackleman Patterson, Matthew G. White
 
9:00 am 213cv2820 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Larry Craigmyle v. U.S. Government -- RESET to 12/19/2014 at 9:00 AM
pro se -- G. Vanasek
 
9:00 am 214cr20168 Mays - Report Date
U.S.A. v. Eric Hall [USM # 26951-076]
K. Carter -- D. Bell
 
9:00 am 212cr20218 Mays - Report Date
U.S.A. v. Terrance Scales [USM # 25820-076]
K. Carter -- C. Ferguson
 
9:00 am 214cr20269 Mays - Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Derrick McDonald [USM # 27084-076] (c), (2) Corey Gause [USM # 27081-076] (c), (3) Terry Ware (b), (4) William Johnson (b), (5) Cortez Wright (b)
D. French, D. Pritchard -- T. Bailey, C. Garrett, N. Germany, S. Wilkes, A. Quinn
 
9:00 am 214cv02702 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Bella Vita, Inc. v. More Than Words, Inc.
Adam Baldridge -- Curtis Alan Runger
 
9:30 am 113cr10092 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Juan Javier Acosta-Melendez - TO BE RESET -- RESET to 12/5/14 at 3:30 PM
B. Boswell -- L. Sparks
 
9:30 am 214cv02156 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Meachem v. Memphis Light Gas & Water
William B. Ryan, Janelle Crandall Osowski -- Michael D. Tauer, Miska Lerose Shaw, Saul C. Belz
 
9:30 am 213cv2933 Lipman - Pretrial Conference
Wells Fargo Home Mortgage v. John Bullock
L. Skorupa -- pro se
 
9:30 am 213cv2933 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Wells Fargo Home Mortgage v. John Bullock -- RESET to 12/19/2014 at 9:30 AM
L. Skorupa -- pro se
 
9:30 am 213cr20289 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Deivis Gonzalez-Lopez (a/k/a David Martinez) [USM# 26277-076]
D. French, S. Stringfellow -- M. Scholl
 
9:30 am 214cv02796 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Paul & Joyce Boettcher v. Houstyn & James Loosier
Paul Mark Ledbetter -- Dawn Davis Carson
 
10:00 am 113cr10092 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Angel Valeriano
B. Boxwell -- S. Kirk
 
10:00 am 114cv02863 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Vickers v. Aloha Pools & Spas of Jackson, Union City, and Paducah, LLC et al
Alan G. Crone -- Geoffrey A. Lindley
 
10:00 am 214cr20075 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Jeremy Matlock [USM # 26807-076]
Michelle Parks -- Michael Scholl
 
10:00 am 214cr20153 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Andrew M. Mangual [USM#26886-076]
Fred Godwin -- Unam Peter Oh
 
10:00 am 213cv2946 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Victoria Michelle Williams v. SIMOS -- RESET to 12/19/2014 at 10:00 AM
pro se -- C. Cowart, E. Boehm
 
10:00 am 213cv02019 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
WCM Industries v. IPS Corporation
Matthew Jones, David Kellis, Todd Blakely, David Kellis, Ian Walsworth, Glen Reid, Jr. -- Bruce Kramer, Stephen Lareau, Scott Pleune, Bruce Rose
 
10:00 am 212cv02694 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
IPS Corporation v. WCM Industries
Bruce Kramer, Stephen Lareau, Scott Pleune, Bruce Rose -- Matthew Jones, David Kellis, Ian Walsworth, Glen Reid, Jr.
 
10:01 am 214cr20162 Fowlkes - Change of Plea / Report
USA v. Deandre Wright(B), Keartic Threatt(B), Taruis White(B), Travis Raggs(B), Crystal Busby(B)
Kevin Whitmore -- Scottie Wilkes, Juni Ganguli, Chris Sullivan, Art Quinn, Ross Sampson
 
10:30 am 114cr10048 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Brianna Vermillion
B. Boswell -- A. Larson
 
11:00 am 114cr10025 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Terrence Carter
V. Ivy -- A. Larson
 
11:00 am 214cr20025 Fowlkes - Report/Change of Plea
USA v. Freddy Reynolds [USM# 27059-076]
Sam Stringfellow -- Lee Gerald
 
11:00 am 214cv02843 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Christian Lubinski v. Hub Group Trucking, Inc.
William Ryan, Bryce Ashby, Alejandro Caffarelli -- Thomas Piskorski, Abigail Cahak, James King, Kara Goodwin
 
11:30 am 214cv02850 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Community Bank N MS v. William H. Thomas, Jr.
Pro Se' -- William H. Thomas, Jr.
 
1:30 pm 214cv2899 Lipman - Preliminary Injuction Hearing
Technical Innovation, LLC v. Michael Towne
Scott Victor Kamins -- David Wade, Andrew Gardella
 
1:30 pm 213cr20289 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. David Rodriguez Flores [USM # 82130-080]
D. French -- O. Nawaz, M. Levine
 
2:00 pm 210cr20410 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Clarence Woods
D. Pritchard -- P. Oh
 
3:00 pm 209cr20504 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Freeman Gatewood [USM # 23397-076]
M. Parks -- M. McAfee