United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Wednesday, December 10, 2014
Last updated Mon Dec 22 11:03:03 2014
(Updated hourly)

December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November

9:00 am 213cr20068 Lipman - Final Report Date (&14-20235)
USA v. Darrell Randolph [USM #26862-076]
Daniel French -- Ted Hansom
 
9:00 am 213cr20289 Mays - Attorney Conference
U.S.A. v. Gregory Ladronte Miller -- RESET to 12/16/2014 at 9:00 AM
D. French, S. Stringfellow -- H. Manis
 
9:00 am 214cv02727 McCalla - Preliminary Injunction Hearing
Williams-Sonoma Direct, Inc. v. Arhaus, LLC, et al
Glen Reid, Robert Crawford, Robert Craddock, Michael Weil, Lynne Hermle, Catherine Lui, Amber Floyd -- Robbin Hutton, Jameson King, Jeff Weintraub, Michael Elkon, David Rudolph, Alan Crone, Laura Bailey
 
9:30 am 214cr20171 Claxton - Arraignment
USA v Justin Anthony Clark [USM # ]
Jerry Kitchen -- Stephen Leffler, CJA
 
9:30 am 214cr20325 Claxton - Arraignment
USA v Krik Lavance Hendren
Daniel French -- FPD
 
9:30 am 214cr20324 Claxton - Arraignment
USA v Kevin McAdoo
Daniel French -- To Retain:
 
9:30 am 214cr20249 Claxton - Arraignment
USA v Reginald Allen
Lorraine Craig -- To Retain: Wm Massey
 
9:30 am 214cr20171 Claxton - Arraignment
USA v Jeremiah Gamble
Jerry Kitchen -- CJA
 
9:30 am 214cr20141 Claxton - Arraignment
USA v Kevin Bernard Dotson
Leetra Harris -- FPD
 
9:30 am 214c20104 Lipman - Report Date
USA v. (7) Marissa Lewis
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Tatine Darker (appointed) / Howard Manis (retained)
 
9:30 am 214cr20136 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Patrick Dubose [USM # 26927-076]
C. Summers, D. Carriker -- T. Paylor
 
9:30 am 214cr20120 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial - Jury Deliberations
U.S.A. v. Larry Hill [USM # 19990-076]
D. Biggers -- E. Lenow
 
10:00 am 114cv01224 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Wallace v. General Electric Company et al
Charles Holliday, Jeffrey Garrety, Morgan Adams -- Randy Bibb, Ryan Nelson Clark
 
10:00 am 114cv01171 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Wallace v. Tiger Truck Lines, Inc. et al
Charles Holliday, Jeffrey Garrety, Morgan Adams -- Gary Wilkinson
 
10:00 am 214cr20313 Claxton - Arraignment
USA v Johnny J. Hollingsworth, Jr. [USM # 27142-076]
Tony Arvin -- M. C. Jermann-Robinson
 
10:00 am 214cr20264 Claxton - Arraignment
USA v Moises Gutierrez [USM # 04262-280]
Weiland -- Edwin Perry
 
10:01 am 214cr20211 Claxton - Arr/Hearing on Motion for Bond [11]
USA v Domanick Martindale [USM # 50571-039]
Marques Young -- David Bell
 
10:30 am 114cv01304 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Weisman v. Kellermeyer Building Services, LLC
Ricky L. Boren -- Mary Elizabeth Haltom
 
1:30 pm 207cv2468 Mays - Status Conference
U.S.A. v. Contents of First South Credit Union, et al. -- RESET to 01/13/2015 at 1:30 PM
C. Cotten -- H. Durham
 
2:00 pm 214cr20325 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v Nicholas Harrington [USM # ]
Daniel French
 
2:00 pm 210cr20184 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v Sylandas Towns [USM # 23624-076]
AUSA: Stephen Hall / USPO: Tornika Brooks
 
2:00 pm 214cr20178 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Jerry W. Dennis -- RESET to 01/09/2015 at 10:30 AM
F. Godwin, D. Butler, M. Erskine -- M. Stengel
 
2:30 pm 214cr20283 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v Amanda Ralston [USM #27151-076 ]
Samuel Stringfellow -- Jack Irvine, CJA
 
2:45 pm 214cr20283 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v Ronald Ellis [USM # 27141-076]
Samuel Stringfellow -- Charles Mitchell, CJA
 
3:00 pm 214cr20322 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v Rodelle Dixon [USM # 27145-076]
Doug Carriker -- FPD