United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, December 1, 2014
Last updated Fri Oct 31 19:03:11 2014
(Updated hourly)

October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September

9:00 am 114cr10012 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Charles T. Harris
J. Powell -- J. Morris
 
9:00 am 213cr20199 Fowlkes - Jury Trial
(T) USA v. Aly Kane
Frederick Godwin -- Barry McWhirter
 
9:00 am 214cv2053 Lipman - Status Conference
Manuel Lopez v. Best Loading Service, Inc.
Andrew R. Frisch: via telephone (Plantation, FL) 954-318-0268 -- Courtney Leyes Tomlinson, Jeff Weintraub
 
9:00 am 212cr20160 McCalla - Report Dates
USA v. CHRISTOPHER TOMLINSON
S. Keenan Carter -- Tyrone Paylor, Valentine Darker
 
9:30 am 214cr20195 Anderson - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Cory Johnson [22773-076]
D. Biggers -- N. Germany
 
9:30 am 214cr20129 Anderson - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Deborah Wilson [26899-076]
D. Ireland -- P. Oh
 
9:30 am 213cv2118 Anderson - Jury Trial
Carl Slate v Mass Mutual Life Insurance Co.
Danny Ellis -- John Collins, Shema Mbyirukira, Jeffrey Grantham, Sr.
 
9:30 am 114cr10043 Breen - Jury Trial
USA vs. Barry Lamond Hullett (CHANGE OF PLEA SET 11/4/14)
M. Wilson -- R. Alden
 
9:30 am 113cv1209 Breen - Jury Trial
Norma Childers vs. Hardeman Co. Board of Education
J. Becker -- C. Purcell, C. Hayden, J. Craig, M. Jayashankar
 
9:30 am 214cr20164 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Marvoise Milan [USM #26949-076]
Charles Wesley Summers, III -- Coleman Garrett
 
9:30 am 214cr20137 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Luterrious Baggett
Charles Wesley Summers, III -- William Massey/Lorna McClusky
 
9:30 am 214cr20118 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Kedrick White [USM # 26911-076]
K. Carter -- K. Jayaraman
 
9:30 am 214cr20108 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Terrance Brown [USM # 26825-076]
F. Godwin, M. Erskine -- M. Jermann-Robinson
 
9:30 am 214cr20083 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Johnny Earl Gibson [USM # 40066-037] (c), (2) Quameisha V. Smith (b)
M. Erskine -- D. Bell, S. Schreiner
 
9:30 am 214cr20193 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Jason Paul Jones
D. French -- L. McClusky, W. Massey
 
9:30 am 213cv2788 McCalla - Jury Trial
United States of America v. One 2006 Infiniti M35
Christopher E. Cotten -- Vicki Melissa Carriker
 
9:30 am 213cv2061 McCalla - Jury Trial
Steven Jackson v. Fayette County Schools
Steven George Wilson -- Charles M. Purcell, Christopher C. Hayden, Jennifer Craig
 
9:30 am 214cv02727 McCalla - Preliminary Injuction Hearing
Williams-Sonoma Direct, Inc. v. Arhaus, LLC, et al
Glen Reid, Robert Crawford, Robert Craddock, Michael Weil, Lynne Hermle, Catherine Lui, Amber Floyd -- Robbin Hutton, Jameson King, Jeff Weintraub, Michael Elkon, David Rudolph, Alan Crone, Laura Bailey
 
9:30 am 113cv01066 Todd - Non-Jury Trial
Anderson v. McElrey, et al.,
Pro Se (custody) -- S. Jennings
 
10:00 am 114cv01272 Bryant - Motion Hearing
OCR -- Lincare, Inc. v. McKinney et al
Matthew J. Meyer, Tyler J. Derr, Michael R. Marshall -- John D. Burleson
 
1:15 pm 114cr10048 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Joshua Hearn
B. Boswell -- J. Mueller