United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Thursday, August 7, 2014
Last updated Mon Jul 28 17:03:08 2014
(Updated hourly)

July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June

7:00 am 200m 00000 Todd - ***************************************
***************************************
 
9:00 am 213cr20153 Fowlkes - Sentencing
Miguel Medina [USM # 26102-076]
Daniel French -- John Parker
 
9:00 am 214cv2327 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Huda Najar v. Shelby County Schools
Darrell J. O'Neal -- Cecilia Suzette Barnes
 
9:00 am Mays - Reentry Court
Reentry Court
 
9:00 am 212cv2913 McCalla - Pretrial Conference
Erica Blake v. United States of America
J. Michael Fletcher -- David Brackstone, Harriett M. Halmon
 
9:00 am 213cv02749 Pham - Motions Hrg (DE 75, 76, 79 & 85)
Federal Express v. Ivette M. Weddle
M. Price / W. Hicky / A. Cassat / T. Murrey, Jr. -- J. Wermuth / B. Barakat / O. Dorot / W. Burns
 
9:00 am 208cv02832 Pham - Telephonic Status Conf. (Conf Line)
United States, et al v. Smith & Nephew, Inc.
AUSA K. Whitmore, AUSA S. Canale, AUSA D. Cohen, V. McKnight -- D. Sanford, G. Morris, K. Sharp, L. Alam, R. Brooks, S. England -- B. Brown, G. Reid, Jr. & R. Conlan
 
9:00 am 100cr10010 Todd - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Cedric Robertson USM # 17163-076
J. Powell -- D. Smothers (FPD)
 
9:15 am 105cr10032 Todd - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Gregory Kerrent USM #20437-076
J. Powell -- D. Smothers (FPD)
 
9:30 am 209cv2350 Anderson - Pretrial Conference
Mario Morales v. USA
Pro Se -- G. Vanasek
 
9:30 am 213cr20153 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Tomas Salinas
Daniel French -- Jack Irvine
 
9:30 am 214cr20144 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Patrick Williams [USM # 26890-076]
C. David Biggers -- Ned Germany
 
9:30 am 213cr20334 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Stacy Philander Baldon [USM # 26610-076]
S. Stringfellow -- D. Bell
 
9:45 am 212cv2268 Anderson - Pretrial Conference
National Bankers Trust Corp. v Peak Logistics, LLC, et al -- RESET to 9/11/2014 at 1:45 PM
M. Lucas, K. Young, R. Fishman, R. Townley, K. Aiken -- L. Lyons, T. Murrah, M. Mazza
 
10:00 am 214cr20161 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Christopher Williams [USM # 26910-076] & Verdell Pegues [USM # 26909-076]
David Biggers -- David Bell, Samuel Perkins
 
10:00 am 214cr20159 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Michael Campbell
Stephen Hall -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
10:00 am 214cr20140 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Vikki Burnett [USM#26882-076]
Stephen Hall -- Peter Oh
 
10:00 am 213cv2959 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Christa Poindexter v. Unilever Manufacturing (US) Inc.
Florence Johnson Raines -- Lisa L. Leach, Kimberly Adell Brown-Gibbs
 
10:00 am 213cr20343 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Larry Tobar [USM # ?] -- RESET to 8/8/2014 at 10:00 AM
K. Carter -- E. Perry
 
10:00 am 200cr00000 Vescovo - Traffic Court
TRAFFIC COURT
 
10:30 am 213cr20290 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Michael A. Lilley [USM# 26262-076]
Larry Laurenzi, Debra Ireland -- Clifton Harviel, Jr.
 
10:30 am 214cr20062 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Darrell Pollard [USM #26761-076]
C. Summers -- T. Paylor
 
11:30 am 213cr20157 Lipman - Motion Hearing [63]
USA v. Omar Jones [USM#25905-076]
Charles Wesley Summers, III -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
1:30 pm 214cr20117 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Dethel Green
K. Carter -- E. Perry
 
2:30 pm 206cr20010 McCalla - Sentencing re: SRV
USA v. Chrisse Williams
D. Biggers -- N. Germany